2019 Pegasus Zone Athletic Championships

< Return to event  |  View only participants with a placing...

Event Date: 5 Nov 2019 (Last date for entries: 29 Oct 2019)
Postponement date: 8 Nov 2019
Staff helper last date: 29 Oct 2019
Date for Ages: As of 1 Jan 2019
Location: Ashgrove Park
Information:

This meet provides Pegasus Zone athletes with an opportunity to compete against each other and qualify to enter the Canterbury Primary Schools' Athletics Sports on Wednesday 4th December at Nga Puna Wai. Athletes must be in Year 5 and above to compete. Students may enter 3 events (*only one sprint event) PLUS a relay. *Children are not permitted to enter both the 60m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m and 100m (Yr 7 & 8). Please note if selected to attend Canterbury Zone event then they will only be able to enter 3 events with a maximum of only two sprint events, one to be a relay. Children are not permitted to enter both the 60m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m and 100m (Yr 7 & 8). e.g. A child could enter 3 field events. e.g. A child could enter one sprint, one distance and one field event. e.g. A child could enter the 100m, be a member of the relay team and enter a distance event. Maximum entries per school; School Field Event Track Event Relay U2 1 1 1 U3 1 2 1 U4 1 3 2 U5 2 3 2 U6 3 4 2


Staff: Organised By Wendy Cathcart (North Canterbury Sports Trust)
Schools: Clarkville, Kaiapoi Borough School, Kaiapoi North School, Ohoka, Ouruhia, Pegasus Bay, St Patricks, Swannanoa, Tuahiwi, West Eyreton, Woodend
Events: 84 (see below)
Event Participants
01. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CROCKER NoahOuruhia 
HOWISON TarnOuruhia 
MUIR RyderOuruhia 
SPIVEY TaneOuruhia 
HANCOX NoahKaiapoi North School 
MATAKI NicoKaiapoi North School 
RANKIN ConnorKaiapoi North School 
WALLACE Max Kaiapoi North School 
CRON LeoWoodend 
GALLAGHER TaydenWoodend 
OOSTHUYSEN Jackson Woodend 
VISKER LiamWoodend 
CARMODY SamWest Eyreton 
HAGGARTY BuzzWest Eyreton 
HARLAND FletcherWest Eyreton 
HENDERSON DanielWest Eyreton 
DUFFY ThomasSwannanoa 
NAIRN PrestonSwannanoa 
NAIRN BlakeSwannanoa 
SHANKS ZacSwannanoa 

02. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GENT SamuelOhoka 
GOOCH BillyOhoka 
HAIGH CaseyOhoka 
WOOLHOUSE SamOhoka 
GRAY LucasPegasus Bay 
KOEN ZanePegasus Bay 
TAU HamuaPegasus Bay 
YAGMICH Jack Pegasus Bay 
CARMICHAEL Jack Kaiapoi Borough School 
FOSTER XavierKaiapoi Borough School 
NOWLEY KielanKaiapoi Borough School 
WILLIAMS RileyKaiapoi Borough School 
CARTER-MCKENDRY NikauWoodend 
DALTON LiamWoodend 
WILSON NicoWoodend 
WOOLHOUSE Adam Woodend 
CHATTERTON FinnSwannanoa 
CLARKE Thomas Swannanoa 
KIESANOWSKI AidanSwannanoa 
MCCONCHIE ArlySwannanoa 
COWAN ZacharyWest Eyreton 
HADFIELD JoshWest Eyreton 
HARLAND FletcherWest Eyreton 
SCOTT-RICHARDS RedWest Eyreton 

03. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School 
MARSHALL LiamKaiapoi North School 
MORGAN TroyKaiapoi North School 
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School 
BROWN Vin Woodend 
HARRIS JoelWoodend 
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend 
STOKES TreyWoodend 
BERRY HamishOhoka 
GEE RileyOhoka 
HATTON CharlieOhoka 
MEALINGS HarrisonOhoka 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa 
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa 
HOWDEN JoshSwannanoa 
REIDIE MarkSwannanoa 
D'ABBS LucasKaiapoi Borough School 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School 
PULLIN Hunter Kaiapoi Borough School 
REUBEN CooperKaiapoi Borough School 
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay 
JAMES MitchellPegasus Bay 
PIETERSE JannoPegasus Bay 
YOUNG ConnerPegasus Bay 

04. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay 
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay 
MURRAY BenPegasus Bay 
ROBERTS HarryPegasus Bay 
LOUGH DanielOhoka 
RAKO AlfieOhoka 
SIMMERSON BenOhoka 
SMART JadenOhoka 
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School 
LINSTORM JayceKaiapoi North School 
ORMISTON Blake Kaiapoi North School 
WILSON Kayden Kaiapoi North School 
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa 
HAIGH CodySwannanoa 
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa 
ROSEWARNE-ANSEL EthanSwannanoa 
BANGMA JackWoodendDQ  
DE BONO SebastianWoodendDQ  
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough SchoolDQ  
HART JackKaiapoi Borough SchoolDQ  
LEGGETT ArchieWoodendDQ  
MAGBAGO SethKaiapoi Borough SchoolDQ  
PRADHAN Rico Kaiapoi Borough SchoolDQ  
ROSS CharlieWoodendDQ  

05. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.

06. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LOUGH Ben Ohoka 
NAIRN BlakeSwannanoa 
POLDEN BenClarkville 
NAIRN PrestonSwannanoa 
WALLACE Max Kaiapoi North School 
PASCOE JoshClarkville 
HENDERSON DanielWest Eyreton 
CRON LeoWoodend 
DUFFY ThomasSwannanoa 
TOPLESS JackWest Eyreton10  
FRASER Te ArahuKaiapoi Borough School11  
TOPIA-PAUL MeihanaTuahiwi12  
GALLAGHER TaydenWoodendDNF  
KIRNER HamueraKaiapoi Borough SchoolDNF  
YOUNG TheoPegasus BayDNS  

07. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WOOLHOUSE Adam Woodend 
COWAN ZacharyWest Eyreton 
HOLLAND Cooper Kaiapoi North School 
MCCONCHIE ArlySwannanoa 
VAN MEER LeoKaiapoi North School 
KEEYS Taine Clarkville 
DALTON Fynn Woodend 
CHATTERTON FinnSwannanoa 
WANO RangiTuahiwi 
GENT SamuelOhoka10  
LUCAS Khylan Kaiapoi Borough School11  
KIESANOWSKI AidanSwannanoa12  
SCOTT-RICHARDS RedWest Eyreton13  
THOMAS LucasKaiapoi Borough SchoolDNS  
HALLMARK Quinn WoodendDNS  

08. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TOSHACH MikaWest Eyreton 
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay 
MARSON KasperKaiapoi North School 
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend 
NEWTON MilanKaiapoi North School 
PULLIN Hunter Kaiapoi Borough School 
YOUNG ConnorPegasus Bay 
WAKELIN Kupa Clarkville 
PIETERSE JannoPegasus Bay 
BLANCHARD EthanWest Eyreton10  
REIDIE JohnSwannanoa11  
HOWDEN JoshSwannanoa12  
BROPHY SamSwannanoa13  
POTTER TaylorKaiapoi Borough School14  

09. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PRADHAN Rico Kaiapoi Borough School 
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend 
LINSTORM JayceKaiapoi North School 
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa 
LOUGH DanielOhoka 
DALTON Cooper Kaiapoi North School 
FETTES KruzKaiapoi North School 
SMART JadenOhoka 
HALLMARK ElliotWoodend 
LEPPER FinnPegasus Bay10  
WRIGHT JackPegasus Bay11  
BRADY MatthewSwannanoa12  
BLACKLOCK CharliePegasus Bay13  
HALDANE ArthurSwannanoaDNS  
MURPHY TyWest EyretonDNS  

10. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Oval track

11. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MEHLHOPT JacksonClarkville 
MUIR RyderOuruhia 
AMATAGA JustinKaiapoi Borough School 
POLDEN BenClarkville  
ARCHBOLD BradleyKaiapoi Borough School  
RANKIN Connor Kaiapoi North School  
WALLACE Max Kaiapoi North School  
FAIRBAIRN JamieOhoka  
PEARSON KobePegasus Bay  
BEECROFT-TOBIN RhysPegasus Bay  
LIGGINS NicoSt Patricks  
WANO MikaereTuahiwi  
MANIHERA LeoTuahiwi  
HAGGARTY BuzzWest Eyreton  
VISKER LiamWoodend  

12. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
VAN MEER LeoKaiapoi North School 
KOEN ZanePegasus Bay 
CLARKE Thomas Swannanoa 
KEEYS Taine Clarkville  
FOSTER XavierKaiapoi Borough School  
NOWLEY KielanKaiapoi Borough School  
GOOCH BillyOhoka  
GRAY LucasPegasus Bay  
BRADLEY OrtonSt Patricks  
MCCONCHIE ArlySwannanoa  
KIESANOWSKI AidanSwannanoa  
HADFIELD JoshWest Eyreton  
COWAN ZacharyWest Eyreton  
CARTER-MCKENDRY NikauWoodend  
WILSON NicoWoodend  

13. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School 
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School 
SAUNDERS Joseph Clarkville  
REUBEN CooperKaiapoi Borough School  
MEALINGS HarrisonOhoka  
HATTON CharlieOhoka  
YOUNG ConnorPegasus Bay  
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay  
GARLAND TroyWest Eyreton  
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend  
BROWN Quinn Woodend  

14. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPIVEY AnaruOuruhia 
NGAWATI Kah'nalTuahiwi 
MAGBAGO SethKaiapoi Borough School 
HARTEL Hunter Clarkville  
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School  
RITCHIE BenKaiapoi Borough School  
ORMISTON Blake Kaiapoi North School  
LAIRD RaidynKaiapoi North School  
RAKO AlfieOhoka  
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay  
UHATAFE SuliWest Eyreton  
BANGMA JackWoodend  
ROSS CharlieWoodend  

15. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

16. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPIVEY TaneOuruhia 
SOMMERFELD ElijahSt Patricks 
HARLAND FletcherWest Eyreton 
HAZELDINE RichieClarkville  
HANCOX NoahKaiapoi North School  
LOUGH Ben Ohoka  
CLEMENCE BrodyPegasus Bay  
YOUNG TheoPegasus Bay  
SHANKS ZacSwannanoa  
NAIRN PrestonSwannanoa  
NAIRN BlakeSwannanoa  
TOPIA-PAUL MeihanaTuahiwi  
WANO MikaereTuahiwi  
CARMODY SamWest Eyreton  
GALLAGHER TaydenWoodend  
OOSTHUYSEN Jackson Woodend  

17. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FETTES KaedinKaiapoi North School 
WOOLHOUSE SamOhoka 
SETTER JamesSt Patricks 
CARMICHAEL Jack Kaiapoi Borough School  
MCALLISTER JontyKaiapoi North School  
HAIGH CaseyOhoka  
TAU HamuaPegasus Bay  
YAGMICH Jack Pegasus Bay  
GUNN Jack St Patricks  
WANO RangiTuahiwi  
POHIO-MARSH Billy-BoyTuahiwi  
SCOTT-RICHARDS RedWest Eyreton  
WOOLHOUSE Adam Woodend  
DALTON LiamWoodend  

18. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS JoelWoodend 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa 
PIETERSE JannoPegasus Bay 
BOTTING RileyClarkville  
PULLIN Hunter Kaiapoi Borough School  
MORGAN TroyKaiapoi North School  
JAMES MitchellPegasus Bay  
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa  
REIDIE MarkSwannanoa  
MCCOLLOUGH ZekeTuahiwi  
SHELFORD Te AmoTuahiwi  
TOSHACH MikaWest Eyreton  
STOKES TreyWoodend  
BROWN Vin Woodend  

19. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School 
HART JackKaiapoi Borough School 
MURRAY BenPegasus Bay 
CLARIDGE JacobKaiapoi Borough School  
PRADHAN Rico Kaiapoi Borough School  
WILSON Kayden Kaiapoi North School  
STREAK DavidKaiapoi North School  
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay  
ROBERTS HarryPegasus Bay  
SIEGNTHALER CodySt Patricks  
HAY ConnorSwannanoa  
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa  
HAIGH CodySwannanoa  
DAER HarryWest Eyreton  
DE BONO SebastianWoodend  
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend  

20. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

21. Discus Yr 5 Boys 500gm
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MARTENS JamesWest Eyreton18.00 
MCILRAITH Ben Woodend17.57 
SCOTT-EZRA EdenSwannanoa16.66 
GODINET JoshuaSt Patricks16.20 
FAIRBAIRN JamieOhoka14.89 
HIRAMA IhakaSwannanoa13.18 
BREACH Jack Woodend11.97 
MUIR RyderOuruhia  
GASH Albie Pegasus Bay  
CLEMENCE BrodyPegasus Bay  

22. Discus Yr 6 Boys 750g
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
RAIMONA HeretiniTuahiwi01 19.14 
TAINUI-DAVIS Tiakihana Kaiapoi North School02 17.03 
WILLIAMS RileyKaiapoi Borough School03 16.59 
FETTES KaedinKaiapoi North School04 16.06 
CAMERON JamesSwannanoa05 16.03 
COOKE ReeceKaiapoi North School06 15.66 
BELL Adam Woodend07 15.29 
CLEMENCE CohanPegasus Bay08 15.02 
RIMMER TedClarkville09 14.78 
WILSON NicoWoodend10 14.48 
YAGMICH Jack Pegasus Bay11 14.05 
FOSTER XavierKaiapoi Borough School12 13.61 

23. Discus Yr 7 Boys 750g
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BLYTH FinleyPegasus Bay01 21.75 
WILSON RileyWoodend02 21.48 
MCKENZIE-FREEMAN CarterKaiapoi Borough School03 20.38 
TONIHI-PITAMA DaytonKaiapoi North School04 19.77 
COOK LukasOuruhia05 18.61 
NEWTON MilanKaiapoi North School06 16.54 
HARRISON JamesPegasus Bay07 15.50 
AMATAGA JeremiahKaiapoi Borough School08 14.60 
BIDWELL Thomas St Patricks09 13.80 
ROBSON Josh Woodend10 12.89 

24. Discus Yr 8 Boys 1kg
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATTS JoshPegasus Bay01 24.91 
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School02 21.73 
LINSTORM JayceKaiapoi North School03 21.42 
COX OscarOuruhia04 20.47 
ARCHER SamClarkville05 20.28 
UHATAFE SuliWest Eyreton06 19.24 
FOSTER SamualKaiapoi Borough School07 18.86 
KREIL Louwtije Kaiapoi North School08 18.03 
ANDERS TylerPegasus Bay09 17.67 
O'GRADY NathanOhoka10 17.46 
COWPER MichaelWoodend11 16.88 
ROSEWARNE-ANSEL EthanSwannanoa12 15.74 
SIMMONDS Jack Woodend  

25. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 2

26. Shot Put Yr 5 Boys 1.5kg
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FAIRBAIRN JamieOhoka01 7.22 
HAZELDINE RichieClarkville02 7.04 
CARROLL ShakayneTuahiwi03 6.48 
SHAW PatrickSt Patricks04 6.40 
MCILRAITH Ben Woodend04 6.40 
BESTER RuebenWest Eyreton05 6.20 
BLACKLER AidenKaiapoi Borough School06 5.91 
HARKESS Jacob Woodend07 5.63 
HURUNUI DevaniKaiapoi Borough School  
MUIR RyderOuruhia  

27. Shot Put Yr 6 Boys 2 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GRAY LucasPegasus Bay01 8.23 
FAULLS GusClarkville02 8.13 
BAKER JacobSwannanoa03 7.94 
CAMERON JamesSwannanoa04 7.80 
BELL Adam Woodend05 7.75 
TAINUI-DAVIS Tiakihana Kaiapoi North School06 7.58 
SETTER JamesSt Patricks07 7.25 
LATULAFU HerbertKaiapoi North School09 7.17 
GOOCH BillyOhoka09 6.75 
MCALLISTER JontyKaiapoi North School10 6.70 
YAGMICH Jack Pegasus Bay11 6.54 
MILLER LucasWoodend12 6.32 
WALKER JohnWest Eyreton13 6.13 

28. Shot Put Yr 7 Boys 3 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TONIHI-PITAMA DaytonKaiapoi North School01 8.09 
KAWE JontyKaiapoi North School02 7.83 
BIDWELL Thomas St Patricks03 7.27 
MCKENZIE-FREEMAN CarterKaiapoi Borough School04 7.19 
MOORE MatthewPegasus Bay05 7.06 
WILSON RileyWoodend06 7.04 
BLYTH FinleyPegasus Bay07 6.92 
BOTTING RileyClarkville08 6.15 
ROBSON Josh Woodend09 5.13 
HOWDEN JoshSwannanoa10 5.06 
PEHI RileyKaiapoi Borough School  
BLISSETT RhysSwannanoa  

29. Shot Put Yr 8 Boys 4 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School01 8.90 
RITCHIE BenKaiapoi Borough School02 8.54 
UHATAFE SuliWest Eyreton03 8.16 
FLETCHER LeviKaiapoi North School04 7.58 
DANIELS JontySwannanoa05 7.44 
LINSTORM JayceKaiapoi North School06 7.24 
HARTEL Hunter Clarkville07 6.94 
ROSEWARNE-ANSEL EthanSwannanoa08 6.69 
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay  
WATTS JoshPegasus Bay  
BALL DylanWoodend  
SINCLAIR Bailey Woodend  

30. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1

31. Long Jump Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPIVEY TaneOuruhia01 3.74 
AMATAGA JustinKaiapoi Borough School02 3.63 
HARLAND FletcherWest Eyreton03 3.49 
BEECROFT-TOBIN RhysPegasus Bay04 3.42 
RANKIN ConnorKaiapoi North School05 3.41 
WALLACE Max Kaiapoi North School06 3.34 
O'MALLEY CaydenKaiapoi Borough School07 3.29 
LOUGH Ben Ohoka08 3.28 
HAZELDINE RichieClarkville09 3.22 
MANIHERA LeoTuahiwi10 3.18 
NAIRN BlakeSwannanoa11 3.09 
LIGGINS NicoSt Patricks12 3.08 
MATAKI NicoKaiapoi North School13 3.02 
VISKER LiamWoodend14 2.97 

32. Long Jump Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WOOLHOUSE SamOhoka01 3.98 
KOEN ZanePegasus Bay02 3.91 
TAU HamuaPegasus Bay03 3.78 
MCALLISTER JontyKaiapoi North School04 3.59 
THOMAS LucasKaiapoi Borough School05 3.55 
LUCAS Khylan Kaiapoi Borough School06 3.53 
SETTER JamesSt Patricks07 3.50 
KIESANOWSKI AidanSwannanoa08 3.45 
VAN MEER LeoKaiapoi North School09 3.42 
DRYDEN TylerKaiapoi North School10 3.41 
SHAW TomoSwannanoa11 3.28 
MILLER LucasWoodend12 3.26 
BRAYCOTTON CharlieWoodend12 3.26 
KEEYS Taine Clarkville14 3.03 
POHIO-MARSH Billy-BoyTuahiwi  

33. Long Jump Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School01 4.60 
MARSHALL LiamKaiapoi North School02 4.06 
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa03 3.97 
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School04 3.95 
HARRIS JoelWoodend05 3.85 
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay06 3.83 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School07 3.77 
STOKES TreyWoodend08 3.70 
SEDDON EwanPegasus Bay09 3.69 
HATTON CharlieOhoka10 3.63 
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend11 3.59 
BOTTING RileyClarkville12 3.54 
GARLAND TroyWest Eyreton13 3.50 
BRENNAN JackSwannanoa14 3.27 
SHELFORD Te AmoTuahiwi  

34. Long Jump Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPIVEY AnaruOuruhia01  
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School02  
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay03  
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay04  
RAKO AlfieOhoka05  
DAER HarryWest Eyreton06  
NGAWATI Kah'nalTuahiwi07  
SHAW OliverSwannanoa08  
FETTES KruzKaiapoi North School08  
ORMISTON Blake Kaiapoi North School10  
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend11  
ARCHER SamClarkville12  
HAIGH CharlieSwannanoa13  
SINCLAIR Bailey Woodend  

35. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Pit 2

36. High Jump Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GALLAGHER TaydenWoodend01 1.20 
SPIVEY TaneOuruhia02 1.17 
AMATAGA JustinKaiapoi Borough School03 1.10 
HARLAND FletcherWest Eyreton03 1.10 
GOULD CharlieSwannanoa03 1.10 
BEECROFT-TOBIN RhysPegasus Bay03 1.10 
RANKIN Connor Kaiapoi North School03 1.10 
HAMPTON YannSwannanoa03 1.10 
CRON LeoWoodend09 1.0 
POLDEN BenClarkville09 1.0 
ARCHBOLD BradleyKaiapoi Borough School09 1.0 
SOMMERFELD ElijahSt Patricks  

37. High Jump Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HAIGH CaseyOhoka01 1.15 
LEIGH Aidan Kaiapoi North School02 1.10 
LUCAS Khylan Kaiapoi Borough School02 1.10 
KOEN ZanePegasus Bay02 1.10 
BURNS LucasKaiapoi North School02 1.10 
CARMICHAEL Jack Kaiapoi Borough School06 1.05 
COWAN ZacharyWest Eyreton06 1.05 
FETTES KaedinKaiapoi North School06 1.05 
TAU HamuaPegasus Bay06 1.05 
HALLMARK QuinnWoodend10 1.0 
TAYLOR WillClarkville10 1.0 
KIERNAN XavierSt Patricks10 1.0 
WILSON NicoWoodend10 1.0 
MCCONCHIE ArlySwannanoa10 1.0 
CLARKE Thomas Swannanoa10 1.0 
WANO RangiTuahiwi  

38. High Jump Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School01 1.35 
REIDIE MarkSwannanoa02 1.32 
JAMES MitchellPegasus Bay03 1.25 
SEDDON EwanPegasus Bay03 1.25 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School03 1.25 
GARLAND TroyWest Eyreton06 1.20 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa06 1.20 
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School06 1.20 
HARRIS JoelWoodend06 1.20 
BIDWELL Thomas St Patricks10 1.15 
BLAIR Oliver Clarkville10 1.15 
NEWTON MilanKaiapoi North School10 1.15 
HATTON CharlieOhoka13 1.10 
POTTER TaylorKaiapoi Borough School  
MCCOLLOUGH ZekeTuahiwi  
STOKES TreyWoodend  

39. High Jump Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School01 1.35 
SPIVEY AnaruOuruhia01 1.35 
PRADHAN Rico Kaiapoi Borough School03 1.30 
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay03 1.30 
HOLLARD BillyWest Eyreton05 1.25 
ORMISTON Blake Kaiapoi North School05 1.25 
PARKINSON CaelebPegasus Bay05 1.25 
HARTEL Hunter Clarkville05 1.25 
JACOBSEN RylanKaiapoi Borough School09 1.20 
SIEGNTHALER CodySt Patricks10 1.15 
ROSS CharlieWoodend10 1.15 
TOLI DominicKaiapoi North School  
RAKO AlfieOhoka  
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa  
SINCLAIR Bailey Woodend  

40. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Stand 2

41. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BOURKE SophiaOhoka 
GINNEVER JasmineOhoka 
HATTON AlysOhoka 
SIMON GeorgieOhoka 
MEYRICK Tessa Kaiapoi North School 
SHAW Aisha Kaiapoi North School 
SINCOCK EmmaKaiapoi North School 
SLEEMAN Matilda Kaiapoi North School 
BREACH Bella Woodend 
COOK DanielleWoodend 
HARRIS MegWoodend 
MCDONALD Kyla Woodend 
BROPHY MollySwannanoa  
FLYNN EdieSwannanoa  
HENRY ClementineSwannanoa  
MARQUET TaylahSwannanoa  
BLANCHARD EllaWest Eyreton  
DAER KatieWest Eyreton  
HARLAND MatildaWest Eyreton  
MINCHIN PhoebeWest Eyreton  

42. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
AMATAGA IuaniteKaiapoi Borough School 
KING AllyKaiapoi Borough School 
RIGHTON ShilohKaiapoi Borough School 
RITCHIE Mihitai Kaiapoi Borough School 
GODWIN Rebecca Ohoka 
HAIGH GracieOhoka 
HAWKER GemmaOhoka 
MACPHERSON AbbyOhoka 
BANGMA AnaWoodend 
BELL MillieWoodend 
BROWN Skyla Woodend 
LEGGETT TallulahWoodend 
DRULIDRULI MereaniKaiapoi North School  
MERRIMAN WiniKaiapoi North School  
STAPP Jae-LeeKaiapoi North School  
TURAGA NaritaKaiapoi North School  
KINDSVATER ArianaPegasus Bay  
OLDROYD TymishaPegasus Bay  
RUTLEDGE AvaPegasus Bay  
TURNER-WILLIAMS JazzPegasus Bay  
HELLER MargueriteSwannanoa  
ROBB TaylaSwannanoa  
ROBOTHAM LilySwannanoa  
SNACKERS NatalieSwannanoa  
BARNES MaceyWest Eyreton  
DE ROO IsabellaWest Eyreton  
REGAN MaiaWest Eyreton  
UHATAFE FinehikaWest Eyreton  

43. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BLOXHAM AmeliaWoodend 
DAVIS MaiyaWoodend 
MOVERLEY SiennaWoodend 
STOKES TenayaWoodend 
BENNETT DaynaKaiapoi North School 
GASCOYNE Maddie Kaiapoi North School 
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School 
TOLI HannahKaiapoi North School 
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton 
CELLIERS AmberWest Eyreton 
COOPER BrookeWest Eyreton 
HERN MacyWest Eyreton 
JOHNSON EilidhPegasus Bay  
LEITCH RhileyPegasus Bay  
O'STEEN Lily Pegasus Bay  
SCHIEFER-HILL KylaPegasus Bay  
GALLAGHER KelseySwannanoa  
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa  
JAGGER AllieSwannanoa  
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa  

44. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
COLLINS SophieWoodend 
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend 
SMITH Abbi-LeeWoodend 
SPARK LilyWoodend 
LYNN RoseSwannanoa 
MCCONCHIE LexieSwannanoa 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa 
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa 
DUCKMANTON HollyPegasus Bay 
IRONS EvaPegasus Bay 
JACKMAN AlyssaPegasus Bay 
MACLAIN RubyPegasus Bay 
JARMAN Hayley Kaiapoi North School  
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School  
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School  
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School  

45. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.

46. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SIMON GeorgieOhoka 
HATTON AlysOhoka 
MINCHIN PhoebeWest Eyreton 
HARRIS MegWoodend 
EUSTACE ChloeSt Patricks 
HENRY ClementineSwannanoa 
SHAW EllieClarkville 
KEATES SophieKaiapoi Borough School 
ROBERTS MekaelaClarkville 
SINCOCK EmmaKaiapoi North School10  
RAYNER BlairOhoka11  
BROPHY MollySwannanoa12  
SLEEMAN Matilda Kaiapoi North School13  
COOK DanielleWoodend14  
MCDONALD Kyla Woodend15  
GEBREGZIABHER JameelahKaiapoi Borough School16  
BLANCHARD EllaWest Eyreton17  
DUNN SummerKaiapoi Borough School  
MARQUET TaylahSwannanoa  

47. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the 400m track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CLARK BrookeClarkville 
STAPP Jae-LeeKaiapoi North School 
HAWKER GemmaOhoka 
BELL MillieWoodend 
ROBOTHAM LilySwannanoa 
BARNES MaceyWest Eyreton 
MCKEEVER SophieOhoka 
ROBB TaylaSwannanoa 
HERRIOTT BridieKaiapoi North School 
RITCHIE Mihitai Kaiapoi Borough School10  
COOPER SkylahClarkville11  
HAIGH GracieOhoka12  
LOVE Sierra-LevonneKaiapoi Borough School13  
DE ROO IsabellaWest Eyreton14  
SHARPE SamanthaKaiapoi North School  
SNACKERS NatalieSwannanoa  
DE BONO AlexiaWoodend  

48. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SHAW AnikaClarkville 
PARRY EvaClarkville 
DAVIS MaiyaWoodend 
CELLIERS AmberWest Eyreton 
BLACKLOCK RubyPegasus Bay 
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa 
FISHER PetraSwannanoa 
JAGGER AllieSwannanoa 
LUCAS Absinthe (Abby)Kaiapoi Borough School  
O'STEEN Lily Pegasus Bay  
KERR AliceWoodend  

49. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School 
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa 
MCCONCHIE LexieSwannanoa 
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa 
MACLAIN RubyPegasus Bay  
JACKMAN AlyssaPegasus Bay  
IRELAND DannikaWest Eyreton  

50. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Oval track

51. 50m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Athletes must be in Year 5 or above.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka  
DENCH Riley Woodend  

52. Sprints 60 Meters Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS MegWoodend 
SIEGENTHALER Kayla St Patricks 
SHAW Aisha Kaiapoi North School 
SHAW EllieClarkville  
SINCOCK EmmaKaiapoi North School  
MEYRICK Tessa Kaiapoi North School  
HATTON AlysOhoka  
HARLAND MatildaWest Eyreton  
DAER KatieWest Eyreton  
BREACH Bella Woodend  

53. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
OLDROYD TymishaPegasus Bay 
RIGHTON ShilohKaiapoi Borough School 
CHAMBERLAIN KaiyaClarkville 
AMATAGA IuaniteKaiapoi Borough School  
MERRIMAN WiniKaiapoi North School  
WOOD LilyOuruhia  
RUTLEDGE AvaPegasus Bay  
WEBB Caitlin St Patricks  
UHATAFE FinehikaWest Eyreton  
DE ROO IsabellaWest Eyreton  
BANGMA AnaWoodend  
LEGGETT TallulahWoodend  

54. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BLOXHAM AmeliaWoodend 
SIMON RubyOhoka 
GASCOYNE Maddie Kaiapoi North School 
CLARK IsabelleClarkville  
PARRY EvaClarkville  
BURT JazmynKaiapoi Borough School  
ARANEDA-DREAVER MillyKaiapoi Borough School  
LUCAS Absinthe (Abby)Kaiapoi Borough School  
TOLI HannahKaiapoi North School  
MERCER JessieOuruhia  
O'STEEN Lily Pegasus Bay  
JOHNSON EilidhPegasus Bay  
BUTLER JorjaPegasus Bay  
PAKI ArabellaTuahiwi  
WATENE-MERCEP WaimarieTuahiwi  
HERN MacyWest Eyreton  
COOPER BrookeWest Eyreton  
MOVERLEY SiennaWoodend  

55. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School 
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School 
SPARK LilyWoodend 
JARMAN Hayley Kaiapoi North School  
DUCKMANTON HollyPegasus Bay  
POHIO-MARSH Rita-MayTuahiwi  
TUILAEPA HarmonyTuahiwi  
JENNINGS FayWest Eyreton  
ORR JessicaWest Eyreton  
SMITH Abbi-LeeWoodend  
CROPP EllaWoodend  

56. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

57. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SIMON GeorgieOhoka 
MCDONALD MaddisonOuruhia 
KEATES SophieKaiapoi Borough School 
SLEEMAN Matilda Kaiapoi North School  
GINNEVER JasmineOhoka  
MUIR OliviaPegasus Bay  
EUSTACE ChloeSt Patricks  
FLYNN EdieSwannanoa  
HENRY ClementineSwannanoa  
BROPHY MollySwannanoa  
ECKERSLEY Tayla Tuahiwi  
DAVIS AylaTuahiwi  
MINCHIN PhoebeWest Eyreton  
COOK DanielleWoodend  
MCDONALD Kyla Woodend  

58. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
KING AllyKaiapoi Borough School 
BELL MillieWoodend 
SNACKERS NatalieSwannanoa 
CLARK BrookeClarkville  
STRAPP Jae-LeeKaiapoi North School  
DRULIDRULI MereaniKaiapoi North School  
GODWIN Rebecca Ohoka  
HAIGH GracieOhoka  
HAWKER GemmaOhoka  
TURNER-WILLIAMS JazzPegasus Bay  
KINDSVATER ArianaPegasus Bay  
ROSIE PetraSt Patricks  
ROBOTHAM LilySwannanoa  
HELLER MargueriteSwannanoa  
BARNES MaceyWest Eyreton  
BROWN Skyla Woodend  

59. 100m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Age is at 1 October 2011. Athletes must be in Year 5 or above.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.

60. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School 
SCHIEFER-HILL KylaPegasus Bay 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa 
LEITCH RhileyPegasus Bay  
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay  
BRADLEY WilemenaSt Patricks  
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa  
GALLAGHER KelseySwannanoa  
CELLIERS AmberWest Eyreton  
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton  
DAVIS MaiyaWoodend  
STOKES TenayaWoodend  

61. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School 
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School 
COLLINS SophieWoodend 
PILE HollyClarkville  
MACLAIN RubyPegasus Bay  
TANE EdenSt Patricks  
MCCONCHIE LexieSwannanoa  
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa  
LYNN RoseSwannanoa  
BRADSHAW RionWest Eyreton  
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend  

62. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

63. Discus - Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Disabled Athletes discus weights :
Yr 6 - rubber discus (200gm)
yr 7 & 8 - 500gm
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka  

64. Discus Yr 5 Girls 500gm
All ages
Girls
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GASKELL AshleighKaiapoi Borough School01 16.90 
MCDONALD MaddisonOuruhia02 15.08 
HATTON AlysOhoka03 15.04 
LE GROS Riley St Patricks04 13.66 
ECKERSLEY Tayla Tuahiwi05 12.20 
FOSTER Charlotte Kaiapoi Borough School06 11.83 
HARLAND MatildaWest Eyreton07 11.60 
TRENT Tyla Woodend08 11.03 
BREACH Bella Woodend09 10.01 
MUIR OliviaPegasus Bay  
SHEARER RubyPegasus Bay  

65. Discus Yr 6 Girls 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EUSTACE Emerson St Patricks01 13.96 
UHATAFE FinehikaWest Eyreton02 12.41 
LEGGETT TallulahWoodend03 12.00 
HUNTER MaiaKaiapoi North School04 11.60 
DRULIDRULI MereaniKaiapoi North School05 11.08 
NABI MariamKaiapoi North School06 10.34 
VANDERSTEEN KaylaWoodend07 9.50 
KING AllyKaiapoi Borough School  

66. Discus Yr 7 Girls 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MERCER JessieOuruhia01 22.20 
SHAW AnikaClarkville02 22.15 
BURT JazmynKaiapoi Borough School03 17.18 
HALDANE JessicaSwannanoa04 16.40 
SIMON RubyOhoka05 16.11 
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend06 15.68 
DOWLER-MUNNS OcianaKaiapoi Borough School07 13.49 
STOKES TenayaWoodend08 12.72 
COOKE Summer Kaiapoi North School  

67. Discus Yr 8 Girls 1kg
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PILE HollyClarkville01 16.65 
DRULIDRULI ElenoaKaiapoi North School02 16.23 
MACKENZIE GeorgiaWoodend03 15.87 
DOBSON MadelineWoodend04 14.58 
ROBINSON KadinceKaiapoi North School05 14.44 
BROWN RYLEY JamaicaPegasus Bay06 14.20 
IRONS EvaPegasus Bay07 13.52 

68. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2

69. Shot Put Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Shot Put Disabled Athletes Weights:
Yr 6 - soft shot (600gm)
Yr 7 & 8 - 1kg
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka  
DENCH Riley Woodend  

70. Shot Put Yr 5 Girls 1.5kg
All ages
Girls
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BOURKE SophiaOhoka01 6.05 
COOK RubyKaiapoi Borough School02 5.66 
TRENT Tyla Woodend03 5.58 
SIEGENTHALER Kayla St Patricks04 5.53 
HENRY ClementineSwannanoa05 5.33 
DUNN SummerKaiapoi Borough School06 5.11 
HARLAND MatildaWest Eyreton07 4.68 
MUIR OliviaPegasus Bay  
RYAN IslaSwannanoa  
WILSON AmeliaWoodend  

71. Shot Put Yr 6 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HUNTER MaiaKaiapoi North School01 6.62 
RAY Zoe Kaiapoi Borough School02 6.18 
DUNN MaddiePegasus Bay03 6.00 
EUSTACE Emerson St Patricks04 5.92 
CLARK BrookeClarkville05 5.82 
RITCHIE Mihitai Kaiapoi Borough School06 5.72 
RAJA SavanahPegasus Bay07 5.69 
NABI MariamKaiapoi North School08 5.68 
HAIGH GracieOhoka09 5.42 
VANDERSTEEN KaylaWoodend10 5.30 
DRULIDRULI MereaniKaiapoi North School11 5.25 
WOOD LilyOuruhia12 5.18 
ANINK Ruby Swannanoa13 5.08 
MACGILLIVRAY CharlotteWoodend14 4.87 
HELLER MargueriteSwannanoa15 4.79 

72. Shot Put Yr 7 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PAKI ArabellaTuahiwi01 8.67 
BURGMAN KahurangiKaiapoi North School02 8.55 
SHAW AnikaClarkville03 8.18 
MERCER JessieOuruhia04 7.05 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa05 6.92 
ARANEDA-DREAVER MillyKaiapoi Borough School06 6.88 
CHATTERTON PhoebeSwannanoa07 6.53 
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton08 6.14 
MOVERLEY SiennaWoodend09 5.27 
TOLI HannahKaiapoi North School10 5.24 
HAMBLYN Dylan St Patricks11 4.55 
BURT JazmynKaiapoi Borough School12 4.44 
SIMON RubyOhoka  
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend  

73. Shot Put Yr 8 Girls 3 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PILE HollyClarkville01 7.68 
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School02 7.29 
SPARK LilyWoodend03 7.14 
ROBINSON KadinceKaiapoi North School04 7.10 
HATHERELL KeitaSwannanoa05 6.89 
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School06 6.49 
DOBSON MadelineWoodend07 6.34 
IRONS EvaPegasus Bay08 6.24 
BROWN RYLEY JamaicaPegasus Bay09 6.05 
CAULFIELD SavannahSwannanoa10 6.0 
MACKENZIE GeorgiaWoodend11 5.76 
HARRIS-MAY DestinyKaiapoi North School  

74. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1

75. Long Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS MegWoodend01 3.45 
SHAW EllieClarkville02 3.23 
DAER KatieWest Eyreton03 3.22 
EUSTACE ChloeSt Patricks04 3.19 
FLYNN EdieSwannanoa05 3.16 
MCDONALD MaddisonOuruhia06 3.14 
KEATES SophieKaiapoi Borough School07 3.08 
SHAW Aisha Kaiapoi North School08 3.04 
COOK RubyKaiapoi Borough School09 3.00 
CRESSWELL HollyKaiapoi North School10 2.87 
MCDONALD Kyla Woodend11 2.79 
SALTON IslaSwannanoa12 2.78 
ECKERSLEY Tayla Tuahiwi13 2.72 
JOLLY Sophie Kaiapoi North School14 2.60 
PIKE AbiPegasus Bay  

76. Long Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
KING AllyKaiapoi Borough School01 3.75 
CHAMBERLAIN KaiyaClarkville02 3.58 
SNACKERS NatalieSwannanoa03 3.38 
KINDSVATER ArianaPegasus Bay04 3.34 
STRAPP Jae-LeeKaiapoi North School05 3.28 
ELOFF TaylinPegasus Bay06 3.23 
EUSTACE Emerson St Patricks07 3.20 
DE BONO AlexiaWoodend08 3.17 
BROWN Skyla Woodend09 3.15 
HUNTER Maia Kaiapoi North School10 2.97 
PRADHAN MayaKaiapoi Borough School11 2.86 
MACPHERSON AbbyOhoka12 2.74 
TURAGA NaritaKaiapoi North School13 2.60 

77. Long Jump Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SCHIEFER-HILL KylaPegasus Bay01 3.64 
GASCOYNE Maddie Kaiapoi North School02 3.58 
HERN MacyWest Eyreton03 3.57 
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School03 3.57 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa05 3.48 
TROWBRIDGE Pippa Clarkville06 3.42 
STOKES TenayaWoodend07 3.38 
LEITCH RhileyPegasus Bay08 3.36 
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay09 3.27 
SIMON RubyOhoka10 3.26 
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend11 3.24 
FISHER PetraSwannanoa12 3.17 
BURGMAN KahurangiKaiapoi North School13 3.16 
KEATES Brooke Kaiapoi Borough School14 3.12 
LUCAS Absinthe (Abby)Kaiapoi Borough School  

78. Long Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPARK LilyWoodend01 4.34 
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School02 4.24 
COLLINS SophieWoodend03 4.05 
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School04 4.03 
DOBSON MadelineWoodend05 3.81 
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School06 3.75 
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School07 3.71 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa08 3.59 
ORR JessicaWest Eyreton09 3.45 
LYNN RoseSwannanoa10 3.35 
RANGER TanayaPegasus Bay11 3.27 
LAMONT JadeSt Patricks12 3.19 
SHELFORD Te ArohaTuahiwi13 3.08 

79. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Pit 2

80. High Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MEYRICK Tessa Kaiapoi North School01 1.15 
GINNEVER JasmineOhoka02 1.10 
BARKER Shayne Woodend03 1.05 
CHERRY MollySwannanoa03 1.05 
MINCHIN PhoebeWest Eyreton03 1.05 
JOLLY Sophie Kaiapoi North School06 1.0 
COOK DanielleWoodend07 .95 
SINCOCK EmmaKaiapoi North School07 .95 
ROBERTS MekaelaClarkville07 .95 
COOK RubyKaiapoi Borough School  
SHEARER RubyPegasus Bay  

81. High Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
POCKSON EvaPegasus Bay01 1.18 
HAWKER GemmaOhoka02 1.15 
BARNES MaceyWest Eyreton03 1.13 
KENNY NatashaKaiapoi Borough School04 1.10 
RAJA SavanahPegasus Bay04 1.10 
LEGGETT TallulahWoodend06 1.05 
VAN DER MEER Olivia Clarkville  
CARDWELL Anya Kaiapoi North School  
KNIGHT KeiraKaiapoi North School  
WOOD LilyOuruhia  
WEBB Caitlin St Patricks  
ROBOTHAM LilySwannanoa  
BELL MillieWoodend  
DE BONO AlexiaWoodend  

82. High Jump Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School01 1.30 
GASCOYNE Maddie Kaiapoi North School02 1.27 
MORAL JessWoodend03 1.25 
LEITCH RhileyPegasus Bay04 1.20 
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay04 1.20 
BLOXHAM AmeliaWoodend04 1.20 
HERN MacyWest Eyreton07 1.15 
BENNETT DaynaKaiapoi North School08 1.10 
CHATTERTON PhoebeSwannanoa08 1.10 

83. High Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School01 1.23 
THOMPSON KayleeKaiapoi North School02 1.20 
HATHERELL KeitaSwannanoa03 1.15 
PICKERING JessiePegasus Bay03 1.15 
CLARK Lauren Kaiapoi North School03 1.15 
SMITH Abbi-LeeWoodend06 1.05 
GUTSCHLAG-WYBER Sarah-LouisePegasus Bay  
BARNES EllaWest Eyreton  
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend  

84. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Stand 2