2019 Rakahuri Zone Athletic Championships

< Return to event  |  View only participants with a placing...

Event Date: 7 Nov 2019 (Last date for entries: 1 Nov 2019)
Postponement date: 11 Nov 2019
Staff helper last date: 1 Nov 2019
Date for Ages: As of 1 Jan 2019
Location: Ashgrove Park
Information:

This meet provides Rakahuri Zone athletes with an opportunity to compete against each other and qualify to enter the Canterbury Primary Schools' Athletics Sports on Wednesday 4th December at Nga Puna Wai. Athletes must be in Year 5 and above to compete. Students may enter 3 events (*only one sprint event) PLUS a relay. *Children are not permitted to enter both the 50m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m AND 100m (Yr 7 & 8). Please note if selected to attend Canterbury Zone event then they will only be able to enter 3 events with a maximum of only two sprint events, one to be a relay. Children are not permitted to enter both the 60m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m and 100m (Yr 7 & 8). e.g. A child could enter 3 field events. e.g. A child could enter one sprint, one distance and one field event. e.g. A child could enter the 100m, be a member of the relay team and enter a distance event. Maximum entries in events per school: School Field Event Track Event Relay U2 1 1 1 U3 1 2 1 U4 1 3 2 U5 2 3 2 U6 3 4 2


Staff: Organised By Wendy Cathcart (North Canterbury Sports Trust)
Schools: Allenvale, Ashgrove, Ashley, Cust, Fernside, Loburn, North Loburn, Oxford Area, Rangiora Borough, Rangiora New Life, South Island Home Educators, Southbrook, St Joseph's, Te Matauru Primary, View Hill
Events: 84 (see below)
Event Participants
01. Relay 4 x 50m Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HANDLEY ZacharyAshgrove 
MCLAUGHLIN JazAshgrove 
TREACY JackAshgrove 
WAGHORN HunterAshgrove 
BLATCH Walter Cust 
BOYD Jake Cust 
EAST Kyron Cust 
NORTMAN XaviorCust 
HANSEN IsraelRangiora New Life 
STUART JesseRangiora New Life 
TAYLOR XavierRangiora New Life 
THORNTON LucasRangiora New Life 
FRICKER DomenicoFernside 
FUNGAVAKA Nadaniel Fernside 
HOWLETT TreyFernside 
OSBORNE JoshuaFernside 
BROWN DanielOxford Area  
BUXTON JonathanOxford Area  
JETTE AsherOxford Area  
SHORE WilliamOxford Area  
JOHNSTONE FoxRangiora Borough  
NEAME IzakRangiora Borough  
SYMONDS Kobe Rangiora Borough  
THOMAS ReganRangiora Borough  
BURTON XavierSouthbrook  
HARNETT SimonSouthbrook  
RAMASAMI KallimSouthbrook  
VAN TOOR CoenSouthbrook  

02. Relay 4 x 50m year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ASTROP TomasFernside 
FOSTER LochlanFernside 
HUSSEY JosephFernside 
SPARK CalebFernside 
COURTNEY WilliamRangiora Borough 
NEALE Leo Rangiora Borough 
NEWLAND LukeRangiora Borough 
YOUNG NateRangiora Borough 
APAAPA RuaAshgrove 
COX TaylorAshgrove 
DYKES JacobAshgrove 
SUMMERFIELD MichaelAshgrove 
BAINBRIDGE ZakSouthbrook 
LE LIEVRE BaileySouthbrook 
SAMPSON LewisSouthbrook 
TANALA EnriqueSouthbrook 
CROFT Harvey Cust  
DENSEM Caspar Cust  
KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda Cust  
SMITH Connor Cust  
GILLESPIE SammyOxford Area  
MCKINNEY NicholasOxford Area  
MORRIS Ethan Oxford Area  
TAGICAKIVERATA MikaOxford Area  
HINES John Rangiora New Life  
STILES Thomas Rangiora New Life  
TONKIN DanielRangiora New Life  
VISSER WianRangiora New Life  

03. Relay 4 x 100m Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
AIREY MaxLoburn 
BINT WilliamLoburn 
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn 
PEARSON FinnLoburn 
DARRAGH AengusFernside 
GEORGE CampbellFernside 
HOWARD MurphyFernside 
HUSBAND ElliotFernside 
CLARK-ELVY OllieSouthbrook 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook 
KNAGGS GeorgeSouthbrook 
MORGAN CallumSouthbrook 
BELL AshtonRangiora Borough 
HERRICK BraydenRangiora Borough 
ROBERTSON DanielRangiora Borough 
THOMPSON HarryRangiora Borough 
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove  
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
MUIR LukasAshgrove  
CHAPMAN HughCust  
EVANS Keegan Cust  
GATERY JamesCust  
SMITH Harry Cust  

04. Relay 4 x 100m Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BINT HarrisonLoburn 
KING SheridanLoburn 
MOORE ArchieLoburn 
REAVILL AaronLoburn 
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area 
MCCALLUM HunterOxford Area 
PAULIN LoganOxford Area 
SILLARS OliverOxford Area 
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside 
GILBERT KodyFernside 
SILCOCK JoshFernside 
WHITE LukeFernside 
MATEHAERE ArikiAshgrove 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove 
ROBINSON AlexAshgrove 
SINKOVICH HunterAshgrove 
BAGGOTT James Cust  
HORN MaxCust  
LAPSLIE Aidan Cust  
PACKHAM Blake Cust  
CRUICKSHANKS JuliusRangiora Borough  
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough  
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough  
MCKAY NoahRangiora Borough  
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook  
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook  
MACKAY CallumSouthbrook  
REID ThomasSouthbrook  

05. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TRICHARDT ConnorSt Joseph's 
TREACY JackAshgrove 
SYMONDS Kobe Rangiora Borough 
STEWART CooperNorth Loburn 
O'CONNOR IZAACAshley 
WAGHORN HunterAshgrove 
JOHNSTONE FoxRangiora Borough 
MCLAUGHLIN JazAshgrove 
JETTE AsherOxford Area 
HOWLETT TreyFernside10  
THOMAS ReganRangiora Borough11  
BROWN DanielOxford Area12  
BRODERSON CodySouthbrook13  
HELM TomaszFernside14  
BOYD Jake Cust15  
KIRWAN MaxSouthbrook16  
ANDERSON WilliamView Hill18  
CLARK JayAshgrove  

06. Distance 1000 Metres Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DYKES JacobAshgrove 
NEWLAND LukeRangiora Borough 
KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda Cust 
NEALE Leo Rangiora Borough 
HURIA LukeLoburn 
HUSSEY JosephFernside 
MARSH CodySouthbrook 
KERR HUNTERAshley 
FOSTER LochlanFernside 
FRANCIS LukeSt Joseph's10  
MCKINNEY NicholasOxford Area11  
LYONS MunroRangiora Borough12  
GILLESPIE SammyOxford Area13  
COSGROVE CharlieFernside14  
COX TaylorAshgrove15  
BARRETT JaxonAshgrove16  
MCKENZIE HarveyAshgrove17  
SPALL TroyRangiora New Life18  

07. Distance 1200 Metres Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PEARSON FinnLoburn 
ROWE LACHLANAshley 
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove 
HELPS RileyRangiora Borough 
SMITH Finn Fernside 
KNAGGS GeorgeSouthbrook 
KING Ollie-CooperSouthbrook 
GEORGE CampbellFernside 
RODDIS NoahAshgrove 
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area10  
MUIR TomAshgrove11  
EARNSHAW LucasAshgrove12  
CHUN JayView Hill13  

08. Distance 1200 Metres Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL AaronLoburn 
BINT HarrisonLoburn 
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's 
PACKHAM blake Cust 
WITT HarryNorth Loburn 
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook 
FRAME JakeFernside 
SILCOCK JoshFernside 

09. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Oval track

10. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.

11. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

12. Sprints 60 Metres Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JOHNSTONE FoxRangiora Borough 
O'CONNOR IZAACAshley 
BURTON XavierSouthbrook 
CLARK JayAshgrove  
FERRARI MilanAshgrove  
BEATTIE-KAUKURA KianAshgrove  
SOMERVILLE AidenAshgrove  
BLATCH Walter Cust  
EAST Kyron Cust  
FUNGAVAKA Nadaniel Fernside  
MCDERMOTT HamishLoburn  
THOMAS ReganRangiora Borough  
HANSEN IsraelRangiora New Life  
TAYLOR XavierRangiora New Life  
HARNETT SimonSouthbrook  
FAHEY BerenSt Joseph's  
TRICHARDT ConnorSt Joseph's  

13. Sprints 60 Metres Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPARK CalebFernside 
NEALE Leo Rangiora Borough 
EGERTON BevanLoburn 
COX TaylorAshgrove  
APAAPA RuaAshgrove  
DYKES JacobAshgrove  
SUMMERFIELD MichaelAshgrove  
DENSEM Caspar Cust  
CROFT Harvey Cust  
ASTROP TomasFernside  
DOWDALL BenNorth Loburn  
ILETT MikeyNorth Loburn  
GILLESPIE SammyOxford Area  
BOWERS HarlemOxford Area  
YOUNG NateRangiora Borough  
COURTNEY WilliamRangiora Borough  
STILES Thomas Rangiora New Life  
LE LIEVRE BaileySouthbrook  
BORCOSKIE ThomasSt Joseph's  
HOLLAND NoahSt Joseph's  

14. Sprints 60 Metres Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook 
AIREY MaxLoburn 
BELL AshtonRangiora Borough 
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
PARKER HarryAshgrove  
JOHNSON AstonAshgrove  
FERGUSON MarkAshgrove  
WHITE DAVEAshley  
GATERY JamesCust  
EVANS Keegan Cust  
HOWARD MurphyFernside  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
THOMPSON HarryRangiora Borough  
HERRICK BraydenRangiora Borough  
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's  

15. Sprints 60 Metres Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MCKAY NoahRangiora Borough 
SILLARS Oliver Oxford Area 
PAULIN LoganOxford Area 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove  
DONEHUE MitchellAshgrove  
MATEHAERE ArikiAshgrove  
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
HORN MaxCust  
BAGGOTT James Cust  
WHITE LukeFernside  
GILBERT KodyFernside  
STEWART ZakariNorth Loburn  
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area  
CRUICKSHANKS JuliusRangiora Borough  
REID ThomasSouthbrook  
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook  
PEGA DanSt Joseph's  

16. Sprints 80 Metres Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
STEWART CooperNorth Loburn 
WAGHORN HunterAshgrove 
STUART JesseRangiora New Life 
HANDLEY ZacharyAshgrove  
TREACY JackAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLIN JazAshgrove  
NORTMAN XaviorCust  
OSBORNE JoshuaFernside  
FRICKER DomenicoFernside  
BROWN DanielOxford Area  
BUXTON JonathanOxford Area  
JETTE AsherOxford Area  
NEAME IzakRangiora Borough  
THORNTON LucasRangiora New Life  
RAMASAMI KallimSouthbrook  
VAN TOOR CoenSouthbrook  
DE BUYZER JoujiSt Joseph's  

17. Sprints 80 Metres Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BAXTER-SNOW RyanRangiora Borough 
FOSTER LochlanFernside 
NEWLAND LukeRangiora Borough 
MCKENZIE HarveyAshgrove  
TIMMS WilliamAshgrove  
BARRETT JaxonAshgrove  
BRADSHAW MatthewAshgrove  
ISHERWOOD MATTHEWAshley  
SMITH Connor Cust  
HUSSEY JosephFernside  
MORRIS Ethan Oxford Area  
TAGICAKIVERATA MikaOxford Area  
HINES John Rangiora New Life  
TONKIN DanielRangiora New Life  
SAMPSON LewisSouthbrook  
TANALA EnriqueSouthbrook  
BAINBRIDGE ZakSouthbrook  
FRANCIS LukeSt Joseph's  

18. Sprints 100 Metres Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MCCALLUM HunterOxford Area 
PEARSON FinnLoburn 
BINT WilliamLoburn 
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove  
MUIR LukasAshgrove  
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove  
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
SMITH Harry Cust  
CHAPMAN HughCust  
GEORGE CampbellFernside  
HUSBAND ElliotFernside  
ROBERTSON DanielRangiora Borough  
FLYNN JedRangiora New Life  
MORGAN CallumSouthbrook  
KNAGGS GeorgeSouthbrook  
CLARK-ELVY OllieSouthbrook  

19. Sprints 100 Metres Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's 
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside 
PACKHAM Blake Cust 
VAN DER MESPEL NicholasAshgrove  
SINKOVICH HunterAshgrove  
LOVELL JamesAshgrove  
LAPSLIE Aidan Cust  
SILCOCK JoshFernside  
BINT HarrisonLoburn  
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough  
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough  
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook  

20. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

21. Discus Yr 5 Boys 500gm
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HANDLEY ZacharyAshgrove01 20.45 
ORCHARD OllieNorth Loburn02 19.43 
STEWART CooperNorth Loburn03 18.85 
JONES EpinihaRangiora Borough04 17.47 
BOYD Jake Cust05 17.37 
TURNER LiamFernside06 17.00 
HANSEN ZaneSouthbrook07 16.86 
FOX RobertRangiora Borough08 16.47 
CUMMING CodyRangiora Borough09 16.30 
BLAKEMORE TreySouthbrook10 15.23 
STUART JesseRangiora New Life11 14.15 
BEATTIE-KAUKURA KianAshgrove12 14.09 
ANDERSON WilliamView Hill13 13.56 
BOLLING NikolaiView Hill14 11.97 
FONSECA DaniSt Joseph's15 11.80 
KIRBY HunterAshgrove  
SHORE WilliamOxford Area  

22. Discus Year 6 Boys 750g
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WHEELER RylindFernside01 16.87 
NEWLAND LukeRangiora Borough02 16.77 
CROFT Harvey Cust03 16.69 
EGERTON BevanLoburn04 15.41 
ISHERWOOD MATTHEWAshley05 15.40 
VISSER WianRangiora New Life06 14.80 
EARL BLAKEAshley07 14.71 
SLEMINT ConnorOxford Area08 14.40 
GREGORY BradleySouthbrook09 14.23 
MORRIS Ethan Oxford Area10 13.90 
COWAN BenAshgrove11 13.78 
FORBES CorbynAshgrove12 12.18 
MUDGWAY JacksonAshgrove13 11.86 
BORCOSKIE ThomasSt Joseph's  

23. Discus Year 7 Boys 750g
7
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HURST Toby Fernside01 22.65 
AIREY MaxLoburn02 21.22 
FORBES HarrisonRangiora Borough03 19.70 
BINT WilliamLoburn04 19.15 
SMITH Harry Cust05 18.51 
CLARK LoganSouthbrook06 17.08 
ROBINSON LeoAshgrove07 16.12 
KING Ollie-CooperSouthbrook08 15.44 
KIDDIE AidanRangiora Borough09 14.52 
WEIR AndrewRangiora Borough  
FLYNN JedRangiora New Life  

24. Discus Year 8 Boys 1kg
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL AaronLoburn01 29.80 
ROBINSON AlexAshgrove02 25.46 
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside03 24.84 
COOPER CodyRangiora Borough04 20.75 
HUGHES Hunter ThomasSt Joseph's05 20.40 
BAGGOTT James Cust06 20.39 
TAYLOR TomLoburn07 20.20 
SHELLEY RicoOxford Area08 19.66 
INCH JacobOxford Area09 19.57 
DONEHUE MitchellAshgrove10 19.15 
THOMPSON TommyRangiora Borough11 19.13 
LA AULI TheoRangiora Borough12 18.35 
MILLAR CohanSouthbrook13 16.64 
SUMMERFIELD ThomasAshgrove14 16.30 
LOFFHAGEN JoeSouthbrook  

25. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 2

26. Shot Put Yr 5 Boys 1.5kg
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ORCHARD OllieNorth Loburn01 8.46 
BOLLING NikolaiView Hill02 8.18 
BLANKEN CooperAshley03 8.01 
HANSEN ZaneSouthbrook04 7.92 
JONES EpinihaRangiora Borough05 7.71 
SKERTEN MarleySt Joseph's06 7.69 
BEATTIE-KAUKURA KianAshgrove07 7.43 
FUNGAVAKA Nadaniel Fernside08 7.42 
LUNDY John North Loburn09 7.33 
ANDERSON WilliamView Hill10 7.22 
BOYD Jake Cust11 7.19 
FOX RobertRangiora Borough12 6.99 
FISHER OliverAshgrove13 6.31 
NEAME FletcherRangiora Borough14 5.40 
CLARK JayAshgrove  

27. Shot Put Year 6 Boys 2 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WHEELER RylindFernside01 8.93 
BAXTER-SNOW RyanRangiora Borough02 8.84 
SLEMINT ConnorOxford Area03 8.28 
FORBES CorbynAshgrove04 7.83 
KESHARIYA AriRangiora Borough05 7.69 
EARL BLAKEAshley06 7.16 
BOWERS HarlemOxford Area07 7.14 
ROUTHAN KadeView Hill08 6.88 
HAMPSON TaineSt Joseph's09 6.70 
SMITH Connor Cust09 6.70 
MUDGWAY JacksonAshgrove11 6.69 
ILETT MikeyNorth Loburn12 6.64 
EVERTS CooperAshgrove13 6.26 
EGERTON BevanLoburn14 5.98 
TANALA EnriqueSouthbrook15 5.97 
WILKINSON RawiriRangiora New Life  

28. Shot Put Year 7 Boys 3 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WEIR AndrewRangiora Borough01 8.47 
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area02 8.42 
FORBES HarrisonRangiora Borough03 7.42 
SMITH Harry Cust04 7.19 
THOMSON CodyLoburn05 6.93 
ROBINSON LeoAshgrove06 6.41 
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove07 6.23 
FLYNN JedRangiora New Life  

29. Shot Put Year 8 Boys 4 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside01 10.08 
ROBINSON AlexAshgrove02 8.95 
PAULIN LoganOxford Area03 8.35 
DONEHUE MitchellAshgrove04 8.24 
REAVILL AaronLoburn05 8.06 
INCH JacobOxford Area06 7.71 
HUGHES Hunter ThomasSt Joseph's07 7.36 
LOFFHAGEN JoeSouthbrook08 7.17 
PAGE Connor Ashley09 6.86 
WARD CharleyNorth Loburn10 6.81 
SINKOVICH HunterAshgrove11 6.41 

30. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1

31. Long Jump Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PULLEY JOELAshley01 3.92 
WAGHORN HunterAshgrove02 3.73 
STUART JesseRangiora New Life03 3.72 
TREACY JackAshgrove04 3.54 
BLATCH Walter Cust05 3.46 
HOWLETT TreyFernside05 3.46 
ANDERSON WilliamView Hill07 3.44 
FORROW AidenAshley08 3.40 
FAHEY BerenSt Joseph's09 3.32 
BURTON XavierSouthbrook10 3.00 
BOLLING NikolaiView Hill11 2.75 
KIRBY HunterAshgrove  

32. Long Jump Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DOWDALL BenNorth Loburn01 4.41 
DYKES JacobAshgrove02 4.05 
ISHERWOOD MATTHEWAshley03 3.92 
FOSTER LochlanFernside04 3.91 
COX TaylorAshgrove05 3.89 
HOLLAND NoahSt Joseph's06 3.77 
ILETT MikeyNorth Loburn07 3.61 
KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda Cust08 3.60 
BAINBRIDGE ZakSouthbrook09 3.56 
TAGICAKIVERATA MikaOxford Area10 3.51 
COWAN BenAshgrove11 2.90 
MORRISS CodyView Hill12 2.82 
BOWERS HarlemOxford Area  

33. Long Jump Year 7 Boys
11 and above
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BINT WilliamLoburn01 4.19 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook02 4.17 
HUSBAND ElliotFernside03 4.14 
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area04 3.97 
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's05 3.71 
GATERY JamesCust06 3.69 
MUIR LukasAshgrove07 3.64 
BEARDSMORE RYANAshley07 3.64 
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove09 3.61 
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove10 3.51 
CLARK-ELVY OllieSouthbrook11 3.42 
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn  

34. Long Jump year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's01 4.98 
WARD CharleyNorth Loburn02 4.44 
ROBINSON AlexAshgrove03 4.34 
BINT HarrisonLoburn04 4.32 
VAN DER MESPEL NicholasAshgrove05 4.28 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove06 4.25 
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough07 4.24 
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook08 4.23 
MCKAY NoahRangiora Borough09 4.17 
HASSALL WilliamNorth Loburn10 4.16 
BAGGOTT James Cust11 4.11 
SILCOCK JoshFernside12 3.91 
TE WAKE TruceRangiora Borough  

35. DO NOT USE
13 and above
Boys
Pit 2

36. High Jump Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BUXTON JonathanOxford Area01 1.25 
ORCHARD OllieNorth Loburn02 1.21 
HANDLEY ZacharyAshgrove03 1.20 
O'CONNOR IZAACAshley04 1.15 
CUMMING CodyRangiora Borough04 1.15 
DE BUYZER JoujiSt Joseph's06 1.10 
HOWLETT TreyFernside06 1.10 
BLAKEMORE TreySouthbrook06 1.10 
BRODERSON CodySouthbrook06 1.10 
MCCONNON AngusAshley06 1.10 
FERRARI MilanAshgrove06 1.10 
NEAME IzakRangiora Borough12 1.05 
EAST Kyron Cust12 1.05 
BROWN DanielOxford Area12 1.05 
CAREFORD BobbyRangiora Borough15 1.00 
JONES EpinihaRangiora Borough  

37. High Jump Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
KESHARIYA AriRangiora Borough01 1.25 
DOWDALL BenNorth Loburn02 1.23 
ISHERWOOD MATTHEWAshley03 1.17 
NEALE Leo Rangiora Borough04 1.15 
MCKINNEY NicholasOxford Area04 1.15 
EATHORNE MalakyeAshgrove  
MCNABB ThomasAshgrove  
BARRETT JaxonAshgrove  
KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda Cust  
WHEELER RylindFernside  
HURIA LukeLoburn  
MORRIS Ethan Oxford Area  
BOWERS HarlemOxford Area  
BAXTER-SNOW RyanRangiora Borough  
HINES John Rangiora New Life  
STILES Thomas Rangiora New Life  
MARSH CodySouthbrook  
BAINBRIDGE ZakSouthbrook  
TANALA EnriqueSouthbrook  
FRANCIS LukeSt Joseph's  

38. High Jump year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PEARSON FinnLoburn01 1.41 
WEIR AndrewRangiora Borough02 1.33 
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area03 1.30 
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove  
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove  
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
BLANKEN RILEYAshley  
BEARDSMORE RYANAshley  
HUSBAND ElliotFernside  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
MCCALLUM HunterOxford Area  
LAMB VinnieRangiora Borough  
BELL AshtonRangiora Borough  
CLARK-ELVY OllieSouthbrook  
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook  
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's  
CHUN JayView Hill  

39. High Jump Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's01 1.37 
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough02 1.35 
WARD CharleyNorth Loburn03 1.30 
STEWART ZakariNorth Loburn03 1.30 
SINKOVICH HunterAshgrove  
PALMER JaydenAshgrove  
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
PACKHAM Blake Cust  
GILBERT KodyFernside  
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area  
SILLARS OliverOxford Area  
MCKAY NoahRangiora Borough  
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough  
MACKAY CallumSouthbrook  
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook  

40. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Stand 2

41. Relay 4 x 50m Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BAILEY EmmaAshgrove 
BOYD MichaelaAshgrove 
NEUTZE PippaAshgrove 
SWEENEY KayleighAshgrove 
THOMAS MilanFernside 
THORNE HonorFernside 
WEBB DanielleFernside 
WILSON OliviaFernside 
JONES HazelSouthbrook 
MCKENZIE LauraSouthbrook 
SCHLUTER CaitlinSouthbrook 
TOBIN CameronSouthbrook 
HAVELAAR JodieRangiora New Life 
JOHNSTON CelesteRangiora New Life 
RANEY EmmaRangiora New Life 
TARAWA Arielle Rangiora New Life 
REYNOLDS Bianca Cust  
ROBERTS Taylor Cust  
SHORE Elizabeth Cust  
TAYLOR Ruby Cust  
ANDERSON Emily Rangiora Borough  
EDWARDS Sophia Rangiora Borough  
GLASS BrooklinRangiora Borough  
KENNETT-DITFORT TallulahRangiora Borough  

42. Relay 4 x 50m Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ACKERMAN SaviahRangiora New Life 
HUTTON BrookeRangiora New Life 
MA'U TryphaenaRangiora New Life 
STUART Ruby Rangiora New Life 
CULVER Gabrielle Fernside 
FUNGAVAKA KesaiaFernside 
REGHA-DODGE KaylaFernside 
SINCLAIR SamanthaFernside 
HURST AnnabelSouthbrook 
MAYHEW DakotaSouthbrook 
MEINGASSNER GiselleSouthbrook 
MILLAR HollySouthbrook 
CROALL Louisa Cust 
EGINTON-ABBOTT Elizabeth Cust 
LETTON Estelle Cust 
STEPHENSON Lucy Cust 
ALBUQUERQUE PenelopeAshgrove  
BLAKE SummaAshgrove  
JOHNSON PhoebeAshgrove  
SPENCER AvahAshgrove  
BENNETT ClaudineNorth Loburn  
MACKINTOSH PJNorth Loburn  
SIMPSON JorjaNorth Loburn  
WILSON LillieNorth Loburn  
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area  
JONES EllaOxford Area  
KING MollieOxford Area  
LYONS LibbyOxford Area  
EALAM-SMITH Bella GraceRangiora Borough  
MOIR MadisonRangiora Borough  
NIMMO ChloeRangiora Borough  
SINGH SukunRangiora Borough  

43. Relay 4 x 100m Year 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BELL SophieCust 
LAWLER Hannah Cust 
MAHONEY Keirra Cust 
SYDDAL Tasi Cust 
JAMES HadleyAshgrove 
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove 
THORP HarrietAshgrove 
TULL GraceAshgrove 
KELSO LauraLoburn 
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn 
MCLAUGHLIN Mila-MareeLoburn 
WOOLFORD AudreyLoburn 
FUNGAVAKA AliceFernside 
MARTY-HIRSIGER LaraFernside 
MCGRATH AbigailFernside 
RAYNER EmeliaFernside 

44. Relay 4 x 100m Year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MARSHALL BreeFernside 
MILLETT TaylaFernside 
THORNE LucyFernside 
WATSON SiennaFernside 
CROFT Lucia Cust 
EGINTON-ABBOTT Bella Cust 
EVERS Lilly Cust 
PARRIS Katie Cust 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove 
NORTON HannahAshgrove 
WATT TanithAshgrove 
WHITTEKER RubyAshgrove 
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn 
JONES DaisyNorth Loburn 
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn 
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn 
ARECES GUNDLACH VioletRangiora Borough  
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough  
CURRIE AleeshaRangiora Borough  
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough  

45. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.

46. Distance 1000 Metres Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JONES EllaOxford Area 
THORNE HonorFernside 
MACKINTOSH PJNorth Loburn 
TAYLOR Ruby Cust 
NEUTZE PippaAshgrove 
EVANS Chloe View Hill 
BENNETT ClaudineNorth Loburn 
EAGLE HayleyRangiora Borough 
WAKELIN-NOBLE PaigeOxford Area 
ABERNETHY ImogenSouthbrook10  
HAVELAAR JodieRangiora New Life11  
CLIFF LucyAshgrove12  
EDWARDS Sophia Rangiora Borough13  
PATERSON SophieLoburn14  
SPOLLEN AislingSt Joseph's15  
RISULEO CosetteView Hill16  
JONES HazelSouthbrook  

47. Distance 1000 Metres Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the 400m track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL ChelsyLoburn 
LETTON Estelle Cust 
WILSON LillieNorth Loburn 
SINCLAIR SamanthaFernside 
KELMAN MillieLoburn 
WILSON AlexisFernside 
LANDER OliviaAshgrove 
FUNGAVAKA KesaiaFernside 
REID BrooklynRangiora Borough 
BODDY AnnabelRangiora Borough10  
D\'AUVERGNE ZoeAshgrove11  
ALBUQUERQUE PenelopeAshgrove  
D\'AUVERGNE BellaAshgrove  

48. Distance 1200 Metres year 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BARNES Alice Cust 
ORCHARD SophieNorth Loburn 
JONES DaisyNorth Loburn 
LEECH EmilyAshgrove 
KELSO LauraLoburn 
WILLIAMS OLIVIAAshley 
MCLAUGHLIN JaydaAshgrove 
PAYTON Jaymee-RoseAshgrove  

49. Distance 1200 Metres year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATTS KirstyFernside 
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn 
PLANNER AimeeAshgrove 
HUSBAND MeaganFernside 
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn 
TALLENTIRE OLIVIAAshley 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove 
MCLAUGHLAN MillieAshgrove  
ETTEMA AnnikaAshgrove  
CHUN AmberView Hill  

50. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Oval track

51. 50m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Athletes must be in Year 5.


Please see CPSSA directory for Disabled Athlete Classifications
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SINTES-MARSHALL Sophie-MarieAllenvale  

52. Sprints 60 Metres Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BAILEY EmmaAshgrove 
WILSON OliviaFernside 
WEBB DanielleFernside 
SWEENEY KayleighAshgrove  
BOYD MichaelaAshgrove  
NEUTZE PippaAshgrove  
REYNOLDS Bianca Cust  
ROBERTS Taylor Cust  
THOMAS MilanFernside  
MACKINTOSH PJNorth Loburn  
GLASS BrooklinRangiora Borough  
HAVELAAR JodieRangiora New Life  
JOHNSTON CelesteRangiora New Life  
MCKENZIE LauraSouthbrook  
SPOLLEN AislingSt Joseph's  

53. Sprints 60 Metres Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
YOUNGMAN RYIAAshley 
MILLAR HollySouthbrook 
ACKERMAN SaviahRangiora New Life 
SPENCER AvahAshgrove  
THOMPSON HENNING KaitlinAshgrove  
JOHNSON PhoebeAshgrove  
BLAKE SummaAshgrove  
LETTON Estelle Cust  
STEPHENSON Lucy Cust  
CULVER Gabrielle Fernside  
KELMAN MillieLoburn  
LYONS LibbyOxford Area  
KING MollieOxford Area  
NIMMO ChloeRangiora Borough  
MOIR MadisonRangiora Borough  
STUART Ruby Rangiora New Life  
COURNANE MaggieSt Joseph's  
WILLIAMS MaddisonSt Joseph's  

54. Sprints 60 Metres Year 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook 
BELL SophieCust 
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area 
NGATAKI Te RangimarieAshgrove  
RATTRAY SophieAshgrove  
NGATAKI KiriAshgrove  
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove  
OCONNOR CIARAAshley  
MAHONEY Keirra Cust  
FUNGAVAKA AliceFernside  
WOOLFORD AudreyLoburn  
ORCHARD SophieNorth Loburn  
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area  
MCCORMICK BiancaRangiora Borough  
PETERSON CharlotteSt Joseph's  

55. Sprints 60 Metres Year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATSON SiennaFernside 
MILLETT TaylaFernside 
HOLLAND MillieSt Joseph's 
OPTHOOG LukkahAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLAN MillieAshgrove  
WHITTEKER RubyAshgrove  
PLANNER AimeeAshgrove  
PARRIS Katie Cust  
EGINTON-ABBOTT Bella Cust  
STEPHENSON emma Cust  
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn  
ARECES GUNDLACH VioletRangiora Borough  
LUNA AubreyRangiora Borough  
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook  

56. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

57. Sprints 80 Metres Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EIFFE CaitlinOxford Area 
KENNETT-DITFORT TallulahRangiora Borough 
THORNE HonorFernside 
NGATAKI PipiAshgrove  
LIN EmmaAshgrove  
CLIFF LucyAshgrove  
ADAMS RyleeAshgrove  
MCALLISTER SaoirseAshley  
TAYLOR Ruby Cust  
SHORE Elizabeth Cust  
MILLETT SashaFernside  
BENNETT ClaudineNorth Loburn  
WAKELIN-NOBLE PaigeOxford Area  
JONES EllaOxford Area  
ANDERSON Emily Rangiora Borough  
RANEY EmmaRangiora New Life  
TARAWA Arielle Rangiora New Life  
JONES HazelSouthbrook  
SCHLUTER CaitlinSouthbrook  
TOBIN CameronSouthbrook  
LUMSDEN EilishSt Joseph's  
ELEFTHERIOU ReneeSt Joseph's  

58. Sprints 80 Metres Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WILSON LillieNorth Loburn 
ALBUQUERQUE PenelopeAshgrove 
LYON HOLLYAshley 
HARRISON LarissaAshgrove  
PATTERSON LibbyAshgrove  
D\'AUVERGNE BellaAshgrove  
CROALL Louisa Cust  
EGINTON-ABBOTT Liz Cust  
REGHA-DODGE KaylaFernside  
SINCLAIR SamanthaFernside  
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area  
MCLAUCHLAN AliceOxford Area  
EALAM-SMITH Bella GraceRangiora Borough  
SINGH SukunRangiora Borough  
HUTTON BrookeRangiora New Life  
MA'U TryphaenaRangiora New Life  
HURST AnnabelSouthbrook  
MEINGASSNER GiselleSouthbrook  
CUTBUSH RubySt Joseph's  

59. 80m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Athletes must be in Year 5 or above.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.

60. Sprints 100 Metres Year 7 Girls.
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
RAYNER EmeliaFernside 
TULL GraceAshgrove 
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn 
LEECH EmilyAshgrove  
THORP HarrietAshgrove  
JAMES HadleyAshgrove  
SYDDAL Tasi Cust  
MCDONALD Harper Cust  
MCGRATH AbigailFernside  
MARTY-HIRSIGER LaraFernside  
JONES DaisyNorth Loburn  
GLASSEY MakaylaRangiora Borough  
ANNAN LaurenRangiora Borough  

61. Sprints 100 Metres Year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
KRUGER AMBERAshley 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove 
JONES TahliaSouthbrook 
WATT TanithAshgrove  
ENCINA NikkiAshgrove  
NORTON HannahAshgrove  
CROFT Lucia Cust  
EVERS Lilly Cust  
THORNE LucyFernside  
MARSHALL BreeFernside  
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn  
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough  
CURRIE AleeshaRangiora Borough  
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough  
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  
CHUN AmberView Hill  

62. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

63. Discus - Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Disabled Athletes discus weights :
Yr 6 - rubber discus (200gm)
Yr 7 & 8 - 500gm
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CAMPBELL JontyAllenvale01 10.3 
FRANCIS JackSt Joseph's02 7.70 
BIN MOHD RASHDI HashimAllenvale03 5.9 

64. Discus Yr 5 Girls 500gm
All ages
Girls
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EIFFE CaitlinOxford Area01 16.49 
O'DONNELL KyraRangiora Borough02 14.90 
WILSON OliviaFernside03 14.60 
COWAN EveAshgrove04 14.05 
GEDDES SiennaRangiora Borough05 12.78 
BAILEY EmmaAshgrove06 12.13 
SWEENEY KayleighAshgrove07 9.25 

65. Discus Yr 6 Girls 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL ChelsyLoburn01 17.55 
WALDRON EMMAAshley02 16.50 
HURST AnnabelSouthbrook03 16.14 
HARVEY BriarFernside04 15.87 
GIBSON ColbieAshgrove05 13.10 
MA'U TryphaenaRangiora New Life06 11.59 
LOPER SophieAshgrove07 11.48 
SPENCER AvahAshgrove08 10.96 
EGINTON-ABBOTT Liz Cust09 10.40 

66. Discus Yr 7 Girls 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LAWLER Hannah Cust01 19.68 
SEATON GraceAshgrove02 19.34 
TULL GraceAshgrove03 18.25 
HEEMAN SienaFernside04 17.94 
LINTOTT MaddisonRangiora Borough05 15.94 
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook06 14.50 
NGATAKI KiriAshgrove06 14.50 
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn08 13.40 
OCONNOR CIARAAshley09 10.27 
PETERSON CharlotteSt Joseph's  

67. Discus Yr 8 Girls 1kg
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn01 20.44 
DOODY SophieAshgrove02 18.38 
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook03 17.60 
CROALL Maisie Cust04 16.26 
MARSHALL BreeFernside05 16.25 
DOLAN TaylahLoburn06 16.07 
LENNOX BellaAshgrove07 15.05 
KOPPERT MakaylaAshgrove08 14.94 
ANTONIUK-NEWALL Amelie DaisySt Joseph's09 11.54 
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  

68. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2

69. Shot Put Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Shot Put Disabled Athletes Weights:
Yr 6 - soft shot (600gm)
Yr 7 & 8 - 1Kg
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FRANCIS JackSt Joseph's01 5.38 
BIN MOHD RASHDI HashimAllenvale02 4.65 
SMITH JohnandrewAllenvale03 4.44 

70. Shot Put Yr 5 Girls 1.5kg
All ages
Girls
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
O'DONNELL KyraRangiora Borough01 6.79 
HURLEY OliviaFernside02 6.73 
WOOLFORD KevaLoburn03 5.97 
NGATAKI PipiAshgrove04 5.89 
SCHLUTER CaitlinSouthbrook05 5.67 
CLIFF LucyAshgrove06 5.63 
HAEHAE KylaRangiora Borough07 5.57 
REYNOLDS Bianca Cust08 5.54 
DUBOIS IsabellaRangiora Borough09 5.16 
EVANS Chloe View Hill10 5.12 
COWAN EveAshgrove  

71. Shot Put Yr 6 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FUNGAVAKA KesaiaFernside01 7.36 
KENNETT GeorgiaView Hill02 7.33 
MA'U TryphaenaRangiora New Life03 6.89 
BLANK TaylahSouthbrook04 6.88 
WALDRON EMMAAshley05 6.60 
EALAM-SMITH Bella GraceRangiora Borough06 6.46 
SLOAN AnnaliseView Hill07 6.15 
MCLAUCHLAN AliceOxford Area08 6.12 
FORD EDEN Ashley09 5.84 
KOMENE GianRangiora Borough10 5.72 
COURNANE MaggieSt Joseph's10 5.72 
SHELLEY CharlotteOxford Area12 5.67 
GIBSON ColbieAshgrove13 5.55 
LOPER SophieAshgrove14 5.36 
EGINTON-ABBOTT Liz Cust15 5.26 
SINGH SukunRangiora Borough16 5.18 
BLAKE SummaAshgrove  
REAVILL ChelsyLoburn  

72. Shot Put Yr 7 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area01 9.15 
MCDONALD Harper Cust02 8.50 
TULL GraceAshgrove03 8.31 
COSTER MADDYAshley04 8.07 
GLASSEY MakaylaRangiora Borough05 7.99 
DIXON TaylaAshgrove06 7.91 
FANTHAM BellaFernside07 7.68 
NGATAKI KiriAshgrove08 7.63 
EAGLE OliviaRangiora Borough09 7.56 
BELL MoniqueRangiora Borough10 7.48 
THOMPSON-TOBIA AtianaSouthbrook11 7.39 
MILLER DeahnaLoburn12 6.40 
PETERSON CharlotteSt Joseph's  

73. Shot Put yr 8 Girls 3 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DOODY SophieAshgrove01 7.97 
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook02 7.65 
CROFT Lucia Cust03 7.52 
MARSHALL BreeFernside04 7.37 
MURPHY EvaNorth Loburn05 7.15 
KOPPERT MakaylaAshgrove06 7.00 
DOLAN TaylahLoburn07 6.86 
MCLAUGHLAN MillieAshgrove08 5.70 

74. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1

75. Long Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EIFFE CaitlinOxford Area01 3.55 
BENNETT ClaudineNorth Loburn02 3.48 
BAILEY EmmaAshgrove03 3.41 
TAYLOR Ruby Cust04 3.36 
MACKINTOSH PJNorth Loburn05 3.35 
PATERSON SophieLoburn06 3.31 
THORNE HonorFernside07 3.22 
EVANS Chloe View Hill08 3.21 
MCKENZIE LauraSouthbrook09 3.20 
BOYD MichaelaAshgrove09 3.20 
SPOLLEN AislingSt Joseph's11 2.91 
NGATAKI PipiAshgrove12 2.38 

76. Long Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CULVER Gabrielle Fernside01 3.68 
MILLAR HollySouthbrook02 3.60 
YOUNGMAN RYIAAshley03 3.56 
MCLAUCHLAN AliceOxford Area04 3.55 
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area05 3.53 
WILSON LillieNorth Loburn06 3.50 
SHELLEY CharlotteOxford Area07 3.43 
ANTONIUK-NEWALL FeliciteSt Joseph's08 3.42 
STUART Ruby Rangiora New Life08 3.42 
GEORGE Kaitlin Cust10 3.33 
EALAM-SMITH Bella GraceRangiora Borough10 3.33 
SIMPSON JorjaNorth Loburn12 3.27 
GIBSON ColbieAshgrove13 3.24 
ANDERSON JadeView Hill14 3.16 
HURST AnnabelSouthbrook15 3.14 
D\'AUVERGNE BellaAshgrove16 3.08 
LANDER OliviaAshgrove17 2.95 

77. Long Jump yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove01 3.86 
LAWLER Hannah Cust02 3.78 
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area03 3.76 
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook04 3.71 
NGATAKI KiriAshgrove05 3.66 
OCONNOR CIARAAshley06 3.58 
RAYNER EmeliaFernside07 3.54 
WOOLFORD AudreyLoburn08 3.45 
JONES DaisyNorth Loburn09 3.44 
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area10 3.34 
SINKOVICH ElectraAshgrove11 3.15 

78. Long Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATSON SiennaFernside01 4.46 
HOLLAND MillieSt Joseph's02 4.23 
KRUGER AMBERAshley03 4.15 
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn04 4.11 
WILDMAN HayleyAshgrove05 3.82 
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook06 3.78 
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn07 3.72 
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough08 3.71 
EVERS Lilly Cust09 3.60 
WHITTEKER RubyAshgrove10 3.54 
LENNOX BellaAshgrove11 3.50 

79. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Pit 2

80. High Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PATERSON SophieLoburn01 1.19 
KENNETT-DITFORT TallulahRangiora Borough01 1.19 
EIFFE CaitlinOxford Area03 1.16 
WEBB DanielleFernside04 1.11 
O'DONNELL KyraRangiora Borough04 1.11 
SWEENEY KayleighAshgrove  
COWAN EveAshgrove  
AUSTIN-WOOD SophiaAshgrove  
MCALLISTER SaoirseAshley  
SHORE Elizabeth Cust  
LEPPER Brodie Rangiora Borough  
JOHNSTON CelesteRangiora New Life  
ABERNETHY ImogenSouthbrook  
MCKENZIE LauraSouthbrook  
LUMSDEN EilishSt Joseph's  

81. High Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL ChelsyLoburn01 1.15 
HUTTON BrookeRangiora New Life02 1.12 
MOIR MadisonRangiora Borough02 1.12 
OLSEN ZoeAshgrove04 1.10 
SHELLEY CharlotteOxford Area04 1.10 
ALBUQUERQUE PenelopeAshgrove  
JOHNSON PhoebeAshgrove  
KEAST JORJA-ROSEAshley  
YOUNGMAN RYIAAshley  
CROALL Louisa Cust  
FUNGAVAKA KesaiaFernside  
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area  
MCLAUCHLAN AliceOxford Area  
CLARIDGE TylerRangiora Borough  
BODDY AnnabelRangiora Borough  
MILLAR HollySouthbrook  
TREACY PhoebeSouthbrook  
ANTONIUK-NEWALL FeliciteSt Joseph's  

82. High Jump Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MCCORMICK BiancaRangiora Borough01 1.33 
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area02 1.30 
LAWLER Hannah Cust03 1.25 
MARTY-HIRSIGER LaraFernside03 1.25 
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area03 1.25 
ANNAN LaurenRangiora Borough03 1.25 
CAUGHLEY ElizaNorth Loburn03 1.25 
NGATAKI Te RangimarieAshgrove  
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove  
JAMES HadleyAshgrove  
OCONNOR CIARAAshley  
KELSO LauraLoburn  
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn  
GLASSEY MakaylaRangiora Borough  
REID MeaghanSouthbrook  
BRODERSON OliviaSouthbrook  

83. High Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATSON SiennaFernside01 1.32 
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough02 1.30 
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn03 1.20 
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough03 1.20 
STEPHENSON Emma Cust05 1.15 
ANTONIUK-NEWALL Amelie DaisySt Joseph's05 1.15 
ROE AbbigailRangiora Borough05 1.15 
FORD TEMPERANCEAshley05 1.15 
ENCINA NikkiAshgrove  
PLANNER AimeeAshgrove  
LENNOX BellaAshgrove  
DOLAN TaylahLoburn  
HENDRIKS CassiaRangiora Borough  
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  
JONES TahliaSouthbrook  
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook  

84. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Stand 2