2018 Pegasus Zone Athletic Championships

< Return to event  |  View all participants... (with and without a placing)

Event Date: 12 Nov 2018 (Last date for entries: 7 Nov 2018)
Postponement date: 15 Nov 2018
Staff helper last date: 5 Nov 2018
Date for Ages: As of 1 Jan 2018
Location: Ashgrove Park
Information: This meet provides Pegasus Zone athletes with an opportunity to compete against each other and qualify to enter the Canterbury Primary Schools' Athletics Sports on Wednesday 5th December at Nga Puna Wai.

Athletes must be in Year 5 and above to compete.

Students may enter 3 events (*only one sprint event) PLUS a relay.
*Children are not permitted to enter both the 50m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m AND 100m (Yr 7 & 8).

Please note if selected to attend Canterbury Zone event then they will only be able to enter 3 events with a maximum of only two sprint events, one to be a relay. Children are not permitted to enter both the 50m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m AND 100m (Yr 7 & 8).
e.g. A child could enter 3 field events.
e.g. A child could enter one sprint, one distance and one field event.
e.g. A child could enter the 100m, be a member of the relay team and enter a distance event.

Maximum entries per school;

School Field Event Track Event Relay
U2 1 1 1
U3 1 2 1
U4 1 3 2
U5 2 3 2
U6 3 4 2
Staff: Organised By Tanaya Jeffcott (North Canterbury Sports Trust)
Schools: Clarkville, Kaiapoi Borough School, Kaiapoi North School, Ohoka, Ouruhia, Pegasus Bay, St Patricks, Swannanoa, Tuahiwi, West Eyreton, Woodend
Events: 80 (see below)
Event Participants
01. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GOOCH BillyOhoka 
HAIGH CaseyOhoka 
MARTIN MaxOhoka 
WOOLHOUSE SamOhoka 
FETTES KaedinKaiapoi North School 
KNIGHT RileyKaiapoi North School 
VAN MEER LeoKaiapoi North School 
WILSON LucaKaiapoi North School 
CAMERON JamesSwannanoa 
CHATTERTON FinnSwannanoa 
CLARKE Thomas Swannanoa 
KIESANOWSKI AidanSwannanoa 

02. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BERRY HamishOhoka 
HARRIS FynnOhoka 
HATTON CharlieOhoka 
MEALINGS HarrisonOhoka 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School 
HOHUA PhillipKaiapoi Borough School 
PULLIN Hunter Kaiapoi Borough School 
REUBEN CooperKaiapoi Borough School 
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School 
MARSON KasperKaiapoi North School 
MORGAN TroyKaiapoi North School 
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School 

03. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay 
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay 
LOFFHAGEN NoahPegasus Bay 
TAU RakiateaPegasus Bay 
DE BONO SebastianWoodend 
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend 
ROSS CharlieWoodend 
STEVENS NoahWoodend 

04. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BRETHERTON Alfie Kaiapoi Borough School 
ORMISTON Tarris Kaiapoi Borough School 
RANA AdityaKaiapoi Borough School 
STRINGER SamKaiapoi Borough School 
FORTUIN ConnerPegasus Bay 
FULLER LukaPegasus Bay 
MCCULLOUGH MaxPegasus Bay 
MCKAY Angus Pegasus Bay 
CLARKE Flynn Woodend 
COLLINS Liam Woodend 
GROENEWEG ATTKINS ThomWoodend 
WOODHAM MichaelWoodend 

05. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.

06. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HOLLAND Cooper Kaiapoi North School 
BURNS LucasKaiapoi North School10  
KNIGHT RileyKaiapoi North School11  
MCHUGH BraydenPegasus Bay12  
CLARKE Thomas Swannanoa13  
KIESANOWSKI AidanSwannanoa14  
MEYER JackWest Eyreton15  
NICHOLSON RileyWest Eyreton16  
WOOLHOUSE Adam Woodend 
COWAN ZacharyWest Eyreton 
MARTIN MaxOhoka 
CARMICHAEL Jack Kaiapoi Borough School 
CHATTERTON FinnSwannanoa 
MCCONCHIE ArlyOhoka 
KEEYS Taine Clarkville 
HALLMARK QuinnWoodend 
GRENFELL Riley Pegasus BayDNF  

07. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS FynnOhoka 
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa10  
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay11  
COBURN LouieWest Eyreton12  
TOSHACH MikaWest Eyreton 
MARSON KasperKaiapoi North School 
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend 
HATTON CharlieOhoka 
NEWTON MilanKaiapoi North School 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa 
WAKELIN Kupa Clarkville 
REIDE JohnSwannanoa 

08. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LOFFHAGEN NoahPegasus Bay 
SHAW OliverSwannanoa10  
BRADY MatthewSwannanoa11  
DE BONO SebastianWoodend 
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa 
DALTON Cooper Kaiapoi North School 
ROSS CharlieWoodend 
LOUGH DanielOhoka 
LANG CameronWest Eyreton 
SMEDICK SethPegasus Bay 
COOPER ShaunWest Eyreton 
LEGGETT ArchieWoodendDNF  

09. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS TomOhoka 
STEVENS KyleWoodend10  
LEGG AntonWoodend10  
FERN Dylan Kaiapoi North School 
MARTIN FlynnOhoka 
MARSON LucaKaiapoi North School 
KELLY OliverWest Eyreton 
VAN DER MEER JacksonClarkville 
PHILLIPS RileyPegasus Bay 
MACDONALD Jared Swannanoa 
BRETHERTON WilliamWest Eyreton 

10. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Oval track

11. Sprints 50 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
VAN MEER LeoKaiapoi North School 
FETTES KaedinKaiapoi North School 
MCALLISTER JontyKaiapoi North School 

12. Sprints 50 Metres Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MEALINGS HarrisonOhoka 
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School 
YOUNG ConnerPegasus Bay 

13. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPIVEY AnaruOuruhia 
NGAWATI Kah'nalTuahiwi 
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay 

14. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
STRINGER SamKaiapoi Borough School 
BRETHERTON Alfie Kaiapoi Borough School 
VAN DER MEER JacksonClarkville 

15. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

16. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WOOLHOUSE SamOhoka 
TAU HamuaPegasus Bay 
KNIGHT RileyKaiapoi North School 

17. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS FynnOhoka 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa 
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School 

18. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School 
TAU RakiateaPegasus Bay 
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa 

19. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LUCAS PeterOhoka 
COLLINS Liam Woodend 
FORTUIN ConnerPegasus Bay 

20. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

21. Discus Yr 6 Boys 750g
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WILSON RileyWoodend01 15.35 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School02 14.84 
BLYTH LincolnOuruhia03 14.67 
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend04 14.58 
HARRISON JamesPegasus Bay05 13.94 
TAYLOR JedPegasus Bay06 13.52 

22. Discus Yr 7 Boys 750g
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATTS JoshPegasus Bay01 28.27 
ARCHER SamClarkville02 21.82 
COX OscarOuruhia03 21.68 
HOLLARD BillyWest Eyreton04 19.28 
FOSTER SamualKaiapoi Borough School05 19.02 
LOFFHAGEN NoahPegasus Bay06 18.37 
KREIL Louwtije Kaiapoi North School07 18.01 
RITCHIE BenKaiapoi Borough School08 17.00 
VAN SOEST BlakeWoodend09 14.47 
COWPER MichaelWoodend10 12.47 

23. Discus Yr 8 Boys 1kg
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REID SimonWoodend01 24.22 
MORRIS Jay JayKaiapoi North School02 20.26 
BRETHERTON WilliamWest Eyreton03 19.53 
BLAIR EthanClarkville04 19.06 
WARREN LiamOhoka05 18.98 
GROENEWEG ATTKINS ThomWoodend06 18.79 
SCHAARE DylanPegasus Bay07 17.82 
MCCULLOUGH MaxPegasus Bay08 16.16 

24. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 2

25. Shot Put Yr 6 Boys 2 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BLYTH FinleyPegasus Bay01 7.31 
TONIHI-PITAMA DaytonKaiapoi North School02 7.07 
WILSON RileyWoodend03 7.05 
PAERATA Boston Kaiapoi North School04 6.90 
MCCOLLOUGH ZekeTuahiwi05 6.83 
KAWE JontyKaiapoi North School06 6.80 
AMATAGA JeremiahKaiapoi Borough School07 6.65 
MCILRAITH SamWoodend08 6.57 
COBURN LouieWest Eyreton09 6.53 
AITCHISON Liam Clarkville10 6.05 

26. Shot Put Yr 7 Boys 3 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School01 9.29 
UHATAFE SuliWest Eyreton02 8.46 
RITCHIE BenKaiapoi Borough School03 7.79 
KREIL Louwtije Kaiapoi North School04 7.65 
FLETCHER LeviKaiapoi North School05 7.29 
WATTS JoshPegasus Bay06 7.28 
O'GRAY NathanOhoka07 7.15 
DANIELS JontySwannanoa08 6.92 
MOOAR ArchieSwannanoa09 6.77 
TE RUPE HarlemTuahiwi10 6.75 
LEWIS MasonWoodend11 6.20 
TURAGA JoshKaiapoi North School12 6.04 

27. Shot Put Yr 8 Boys 4 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ROSE SamuelWest Eyreton01 9.04 
MORRIS Jay JayKaiapoi North School02 7.98 
LEWIS TomOhoka03 7.81 
SALTON CameronSwannanoa04 7.72 
FORTUIN ConnerPegasus Bay05 7.33 
MCKAY Angus Pegasus Bay06 7.28 
SUNNEX Issac Kaiapoi Borough School07 7.23 
GROENEWEG ATTKINS ThomWoodend08 7.10 
KENNARD Johnny Kaiapoi North School09 7.04 
GREY SeanSt Patricks10 6.83 
STAPLEY Jake Kaiapoi North School11 6.35 

28. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1

29. Long Jump Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
POHIO BillyTuahiwi01 3.74 
TAU HamuaPegasus Bay02 3.57 
KOEN ZainPegasus Bay03 3.39 
KIESANOWSKI AidanSwannanoa04 3.33 
VAN MEER LeoKaiapoi North School05 3.29 
WOOLHOUSE SamOhoka06 3.17 
MCALLISTER JontyKaiapoi North School07 3.14 
CAMERON JamesSwannanoa08 3.08 
BRADLEY OrtonSt Patricks09 3.05 
HALLMARK QuinnWoodend10 2.99 
WOOLHOUSE Adam Woodend11 2.95 
BURNS LucasKaiapoi North School12 2.90 
RIMMER TedClarkville13 2.87 

30. Long Jump Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TAYLOR JedPegasus Bay01 4.05 
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa02 3.94 
BERRY HamishOhoka03 3.84 
HARRIS JoelWoodend04 3.75 
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School05 3.68 
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School06 3.68 
MOORE MatthewPegasus Bay07 3.55 
MARSHALL LiamKaiapoi North School08 3.42 
ROSE MatthewWest Eyreton09 3.15 
BLAIR Oliver Clarkville10 3.00 
BIDWELL Thomas St Patricks11 2.97 

31. Long Jump Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPIVEY AnaruOuruhia01 4.67 
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay02 4.16 
NGAWATI Kah'nalTuahiwi03 4.03 
TAU RakiateaPegasus Bay04 3.89 
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa05 3.89 
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School06 3.83 
SINCLAIR Bailey Woodend07 3.74 
SHAW OliverSwannanoa08 3.71 
STEVENS NoahWoodend09 3.70 
HAIGH CodyOhoka10 3.62 
DAER HarryWest Eyreton11 3.58 
ARCHER SamClarkville13 3.46 
GOWANS LaytonKaiapoi North School14 3.37 
ORMISTON Blake Kaiapoi North School14 3.37 

32. Long Jump Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
STRINGER SamKaiapoi Borough School01 4.60 
COLLINS Liam Woodend02 4.44 
FULLER LukaPegasus Bay03 4.23 
CLARKE Flynn Woodend04 4.16 
HAGUE TylerKaiapoi North School05 4.14 
BALDEVISO EbeWest Eyreton06 4.14 
NAIDU RamaClarkville07 4.13 
HARRIS TomOhoka08 4.06 
FERN Dylan Kaiapoi North School09 4.05 
MCKAY Angus Pegasus Bay10 3.88 
CAMPBELL Hunter Tuahiwi11 3.80 
MARSON LucaKaiapoi North School12 3.77 
MACDONALD Jared Swannanoa13 3.60 
HENRY JamesSwannanoa14 3.47 

33. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Pit 2

34. High Jump Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WOOLHOUSE SamOhoka1.20 
COWAN ZacharyWest Eyreton1.16 
CARMICHAEL Jack Kaiapoi Borough School1.11 

35. High Jump Yr 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MEALINGS HarrisonOhoka1.23 
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School1.20 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa1.20 

36. High Jump Yr 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School1.32 
SPIVEY AnaruOuruhia1.29 
ORMISTON Blake Kaiapoi North School1.29 

37. High Jump Yr 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CLARKE Flynn Woodend1.37 
ROGERSON MalachiKaiapoi Borough School1.35 
GRIFFITHS BenjaminPegasus Bay1.30 

38. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Stand 2

39. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DRURY SophiaOhoka 
GODWIN Rebecca Ohoka 
HAWKER GemmaOhoka 
MACPHERSON AbbyOhoka 
AMATAGA IuaniteKaiapoi Borough School 
KENNY NatashaKaiapoi Borough School 
KING AllyKaiapoi Borough School 
LOVE Sierra-LevonneKaiapoi Borough School 
KINDSVATER ArianaPegasus Bay 
OLDROYD TymishaPegasus Bay 
RUTLEDGE AvaPegasus Bay 
TAYLOR LucyPegasus Bay 

40. Relay 4 x 50m Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MONTGOMERY MiaOhoka 
NEWELL-HABERFIELD GabriellaOhoka 
RICHARDS AmeliaOhoka 
SIMON RubyOhoka 
FAWCETT HollyKaiapoi North School 
GASCOYNE MaddieKaiapoi North School 
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School 
MUIR MaddiKaiapoi North School 
CURREY JemmaOuruhia 
MACANN Kytarni-LeeOuruhia 
MCDONALD BrooklynOuruhia 
MERCER JessieOuruhia 

41. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HERRIOTT EstelleKaiapoi North School 
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School 
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School 
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School 
COLLINS SophieWoodend 
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend 
SMITH Abbi-LeeWoodend 
SPARK LilyWoodend 
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School 
RUSSELL TalyaKaiapoi Borough School 
TUILAEPA Harmony Kaiapoi Borough School 
WARNOCK NikitaKaiapoi Borough School 

42. Relay 4 x 100m Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CALVERT EmilyOhoka 
DRURY Hannah Ohoka 
HAIGH Ellese Ohoka 
JOHNSTONE GeorgiaOhoka 
AGER IsabelKaiapoi North School 
BROWNLEE AmberKaiapoi North School 
GREGORY Kirsten Kaiapoi North School 
MILLER BreannaKaiapoi North School 
CHING ColombiaKaiapoi Borough School 
EVANS RubyKaiapoi Borough School 
KING Charlotte Kaiapoi Borough School 
TURNER Lily-Rose Kaiapoi Borough School 

43. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.

44. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BELL MillieWoodend 
LEGGETT TallulahWoodend10  
GOODLAND EvaWest Eyreton11  
RITCHIE Mihitai Kaiapoi Borough School12  
SNACKERS NatalieSwannanoa13  
MCCONCHIE ChloeKaiapoi Borough School14  
MACPHERSON AbbyOhoka15  
SHARPE SamanthaKaiapoi North School16  
AMATAGA IuaniteKaiapoi Borough School17  
HAWKER GemmaOhoka 
CLARK BrookeClarkville 
BARNES MaceyWest Eyreton 
CHAMBERLAIN KaiyaClarkville 
SMEDICK NievePegasus Bay 
CLEMINSON KayleyPegasus Bay 
POCKSON EvaPegasus Bay 
MCLELLAN JessicaWest Eyreton 

45. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the 400m track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MONTGOMERY MiaOhoka 
BENNETT DaynaKaiapoi North School10  
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay11  
SHAW AnikaClarkville 
DAVIS MaiyaWoodend 
SIMON RubyOhoka 
PARRY Eva Clarkville 
BLACKLOCK RubyPegasus Bay 
JAGGER AllieSwannanoa 
TAU AnaPegasus Bay 
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa 

46. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School 
BARNES EllaWest Eyreton10  
SPARK LilyWoodend 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa 
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend 
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa 
BRADSHAW RionWest Eyreton 
LYNN RoseSwannanoa 
COLLINS SophieWoodend 
HARRIS EvaWest Eyreton 
RANGER TanayaPegasus BayDNF  
STENHOUSE AnnabelPegasus BayDNF  

47. Distance 1200 Metres Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SMITH GeorgiaKaiapoi North School 
LATTERN NakitaSwannanoa10  
KEACH OliviaWoodend11  
HAIGH Ellese Ohoka 
WILLIS SopheeClarkville 
SHAW DeltaClarkville 
WALKER ChristiWest Eyreton 
JOHNSTONE KaitlynWest Eyreton 
BROWN EmilySwannanoa 
FOULDS GeorgiaPegasus Bay 
JOUBERT WilaniWest Eyreton 

48. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Oval track

49. 50m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Athletes must be in Year 5 or above.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka 

50. Sprints 50 Meters Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
KING AllyKaiapoi Borough School 
KINDSVATER ArianaPegasus Bay 
AMATAGA IuaniteKaiapoi Borough School 

51. Sprints 50 Metres Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TAU AnaPegasus Bay 
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School 
SHAW AnikaClarkville3=  
CURREY JemmaOuruhia3=  

52. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School 
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School 
WARNOCK NikitaKaiapoi Borough School 

53. Sprints 60 Metres Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
AGER IsabelKaiapoi North School 
JOHNSTONE GeorgiaOhoka 
BROWNLEE AmberKaiapoi North School 

54. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

55. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BELL MillieWoodend 
OLDROYD TymishaPegasus Bay 
BARNES MaceyWest Eyreton 

56. Sprints 80 Metres Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton 
SIMON RubyOhoka 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa 

57. 100m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Age is at 1 October 2011. Athletes must be in Year 5 or above.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka 

58. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School 
SPARK LilyWoodend 
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa 

59. Sprints 100 Metres Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JENNINGS Te KuraWest Eyreton 
DRURY Hannah Ohoka 
IMBRIOLO AmyPegasus Bay 

60. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

61. Discus - Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Disabled Athletes discus weights :
Yr 6 - rubber discus (200gm)
yr 7 & 8 - 500gm

62. Discus Yr 6 Girls 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SHAW AnikaClarkville01 18.07 
MERCER JessieOuruhia02 17.17 
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend03 16.33 
BURT JazmynKaiapoi Borough School04 12.70 
POULTER JessicaPegasus Bay05 12.21 
ATKINSON JanaWoodend06 10.99 

63. Discus Yr 7 Girls 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LEESON EvieOhoka01 16.98 
PILE HollyClarkville02 16.63 
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School03 16.10 
BARNES EllaWest Eyreton04 14.56 
LITTLE DaisyWoodend05 14.44 
FOX PyperKaiapoi Borough School06 13.21 
DOBSON MadelineWoodend07 12.10 
HANCOX KusaniaKaiapoi Borough School08 11.78 

64. Discus Yr 8 Girls 1kg
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ABBOTT KatelynOuruhia01 21.99 
MEYERS JessicaWoodend03 19.59 
JENNINGS Te KuraWest Eyreton04 19.23 
PENE Taya Woodend05 13.39 
TROWBRIDGE SkyeClarkville19.92 

65. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2

66. Shot Put Yr 6 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TUTENGAEHE CheyenneTuahiwi01 7.60 
MERCER JessieOuruhia02 6.45 
TOUT ZoeyPegasus Bay03 6.28 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa04 5.96 
MONTGOMERY MiaOhoka05 5.67 
MANERA JazlynSt Patricks06 5.54 
ATKINSON JanaWoodend07 5.50 
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay08 5.47 
BARRETT HayleySwannanoa09 5.45 
KEATES Brooke Kaiapoi Borough School10 5.42 
TOLI HannahKaiapoi North School11 5.30 
JOHNSON DilynKaiapoi Borough School12 4.93 

67. Shot Put Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Shot Put Disabled Athletes Weights:
Yr 6 - soft shot (600gm)
Yr 7 & 8 - 1kg
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MCKINLAY-CLARK ZoeSwannanoa6.41 
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka 

68. Shot Put Yr 7 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PILE HollyClarkville01 7.69 
HATHERELL KeitaSwannanoa02 7.32 
DRULIDRULI ElenoaKaiapoi North School03 7.05 
ENSOR TillyPegasus Bay04 6.95 
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School05 6.93 
SMITH Abbi-LeeWoodend06 6.86 
BROWN RILEY Jamaica Pegasus Bay07 6.86 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa08 6.85 
DOBSON MadelineWoodend09 6.64 
THOMS RubySt Patricks10 6.60 
HOOPER RebeccaKaiapoi Borough School11 6.25 
TANE EdenSt Patricks12 6.19 
FALANIKO LeilaniTuahiwi13 6.02 
LAMONT JadeSt Patricks14 5.79 
JENNINGS FayWest Eyreton15 5.57 

69. Shot Put Yr 8 Girls 3 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DRULIDRULI SalomeKaiapoi North School01 7.55 
GEMMELL Elise Pegasus Bay02 7.04 
PITAMA AiyanaKaiapoi North School03 7.02 
ABBOTT KatelynOuruhia04 6.63 
TURNER Lily-roseKaiapoi Borough School05 6.43 
MORGAN-BASHAM JadePegasus Bay06 6.37 
SEWELL AmyKaiapoi North School07 6.03 
WHATA LukahWoodend08 5.73 

70. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1

71. Long Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CHAMBERLAIN KaiyaClarkville01 3.10 
BARNES MaceyWest Eyreton02 3.04 
SNACKERS NatalieSwannanoa03 3.02 
JOHNSTONE MeadowOhoka04 3.00 
LEGGETT TallulahWoodend05 2.97 
BANGMA AnaWoodend06 2.96 
POCKSON EvaPegasus Bay07 2.88 
OLDROYD TymishaPegasus Bay08 2.86 
ROBOTHAM LilySwannanoa09 2.78 
FREIDAUR LaylaKaiapoi North School10 2.65 
HUNTER MaiaKaiapoi North School11 2.62 
SHARPE SamanthaKaiapoi North School12 2.61 

72. Long Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton01 3.81 
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School02 3.65 
TROWBRIDGE Pippa Clarkville03 3.62 
MCDONALD BrooklynOuruhia04 3.37 
DRURY SophiaOhoka05 3.13 
GASCOYNE MaddieKaiapoi North School06 3.12 
STOKES TenayaWoodend07 3.10 
BURGMAN KahurangiKaiapoi North School08 3.08 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa09 3.00 
MCKAY Evie Pegasus Bay10 2.89 
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend11 2.83 
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay12 2.78 
FORSYTH FernSwannanoa13 2.72 
HIGGS JolieSt Patricks14 2.59 
HAMBLYN Dylan St Patricks15 2.44 

73. Long Jump Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School01 3.92 
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School02 3.79 
SPARK LilyWoodend03 3.68 
ENSOR TillyPegasus Bay04 3.42 
DOBSON MadelineWoodend05 3.39 
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School06 3.22 
MACLAIN RubyPegasus Bay07 3.20 
SMITH AraleeceTuahiwi08 3.20 
AINGER IsabellaSwannanoa09 3.19 
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School10 3.19 
LYNN RoseSwannanoa11 2.99 
WARNOCK NikitaKaiapoi Borough School12 2.91 
ORR JessicaWest Eyreton13 2.84 

74. Long Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TROWBRIDGE SkyeClarkville01 3.99 
JENNINGS Te KuraWest Eyreton02 3.90 
JOHNSTONE GeorgiaOhoka03 3.78 
BROWNLEE AmberKaiapoi North School04 3.77 
MEYRICK LibbyKaiapoi North School05 3.67 
FOULDS GeorgiaPegasus Bay06 3.37 
PITAMA AiyanaKaiapoi North School08 3.29 
MESSERVEY Maddison Woodend09 3.23 
PENE Taya Woodend10 3.11 
ROBERTS AmeliaSwannanoa11 3.09 
HESLOP LanaPegasus Bay12 3.04 
BROWN EmilySwannanoa3.34 

75. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Pit 2

76. High Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HAWKER GemmaOhoka1.03 
BELL MillieWoodend1.02 
SNACKERS NatalieSwannanoa1.01 

77. High Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton1.20 
JENKINS ShilohKaiapoi North School1.18 
GASCOYNE MaddieKaiapoi North School1.18 

78. High Jump Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
THOMPSON KayleeKaiapoi North School1.26 
LEESON EvieOhoka1.24 
VAN MEER Ella Kaiapoi North School1.23 

79. High Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
AITCHISON IsabellaClarkville1.25 
DRURY Hannah Ohoka1.20 
MEYRICK LibbyKaiapoi North School1.20 

80. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Stand 2