2018 Rakahuri Zone Athletic Championships

< Return to event  |  View only participants with a placing...

Event Date: 6 Nov 2018 (Last date for entries: 31 Oct 2018)
Postponement date: 9 Nov 2018
Staff helper last date: 31 Oct 2018
Date for Ages: As of 1 Jan 2018
Location: Ashgrove Park
Information: This meet provides Rakahuri Zone athletes with an opportunity to compete against each other and qualify to enter the Canterbury Primary Schools' Athletics Sports on Wednesday 5th December at Nga Puna Wai.

Athletes must be in Year 5 and above to compete.

Students may enter 3 events (*only one sprint event) PLUS a relay.
*Children are not permitted to enter both the 50m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m AND 100m (Yr 7 & 8).

Please note if selected to attend Canterbury Zone event then they will only be able to enter 3 events with a maximum of only two sprint events, one to be a relay. Children are not permitted to enter both the 50m and 80m (Yr 5 & 6) or the 60m AND 100m (Yr 7 & 8).
e.g. A child could enter 3 field events.
e.g. A child could enter one sprint, one distance and one field event.
e.g. A child could enter the 100m, be a member of the relay team and enter a distance event.

Maximum entries in events per school:

School Field Event Track Event Relay
U2 1 1 1
U3 1 2 1
U4 1 3 2
U5 2 3 2
U6 3 4 2
Staff: Organised By Tanaya Jeffcott (North Canterbury Sports Trust)
Schools: Allenvale, Ashgrove, Ashley, Cust, Fernside, Loburn, North Loburn, Oxford Area, Rangiora Borough, Rangiora New Life, South Island Home Educators, Southbrook, St Joseph's, View Hill
Events: 80 (see below)
Event Participants
01. Relay 4 x 50m Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EGERTON BevanLoburn 
HURIA LukeLoburn 
WOODS Mason`Loburn 
WOODS JasiahLoburn 
COURTNEY WilliamOxford Area 
MCLAUCHLAN Myles Oxford Area 
MORRIS Ethan Oxford Area 
TAGICAKIVERATA MikaOxford Area 
FLUTEY CharlieFernside 
RIDDELL-BOLTON MarcoFernside 
SPARK CalebFernside 
WHEELER RylindFernside 
COX TaylorAshgrove  
DYKES JacobAshgrove  
SUMMERFIELD MichaelAshgrove  
ZAREMBA BraedenAshgrove  
CROFT Harvey Cust  
DENSEM Caspar Cust  
KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda Cust  
WINSON Riley Cust  
KESHARIYA AriRangiora Borough  
KING DeclanRangiora Borough  
NEALE Leo Rangiora Borough  
NEWLAND LukeRangiora Borough  
HINES John Rangiora New Life  
SPALL TroyRangiora New Life  
STILES Thomas Rangiora New Life  
TONKIN DanielRangiora New Life  
BAINBRIDGE ZakSouthbrook  
DIAMOND AshleySouthbrook  
LE LIEVRE BaileySouthbrook  
MCKENZIE HarveySouthbrook  

02. Relay 4 x 50m year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
AIREY MaxLoburn 
BINT WilliamLoburn 
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn 
PEARSON FinnLoburn 
HOWARD MurphyFernside 
HURST Toby Fernside 
HUSBAND ElliotFernside 
TURNER Mitchel Fernside 
CLARK-ELVY OllieSouthbrook 
CORCORAN LucasSouthbrook 
CORCORAN AshtonSouthbrook 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook 
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove  
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove  
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
CHAPMAN HughCust  
GATERY JamesCust  
SMITH Harry Cust  
TAYLOR Oli Cust  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area  
MCCALLUM HunterOxford Area  
STOKES DanielOxford Area  
BELL AshtonRangiora Borough  
MURPHY MalachyRangiora Borough  
THOMPSON HarryRangiora Borough  
WEIR AndrewRangiora Borough  
FLYNN JedRangiora New Life  
HANSEN Elijah Rangiora New Life  
HURST FinnRangiora New Life  
SCHUTTE JaidonRangiora New Life  

03. Relay 4 x 100m Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BINT HarrisonLoburn 
MONOPOLI Josh Loburn 
MOORE ArchieLoburn 
REAVILL AaronLoburn 
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside 
GILBERT KodyFernside 
MCLEOD BraydenFernside 
SILCOCK JoshFernside 
BAGGOTT James Cust 
HORN Max Cust 
LAPSLIE Aidan Cust 
PACKHAM blake Cust 
MCLAUGHLIN PhoenixAshgrove  
PALMER JaydenAshgrove  
VAN DER HEIDEN ThomasAshgrove  
VAN DER MESPEL NicholasAshgrove  
KELSEY-ROSS ZephyrOxford Area  
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area  
PAULIN LoganOxford Area  
SILLARS Oliver Oxford Area  
CUNNINGHAM BrydenRangiora Borough  
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough  
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough  
THOMPSON TommyRangiora Borough  
MESSERLY SolomonRangiora New Life  
RAWLS RileyRangiora New Life  
STEERE RicardoRangiora New Life  
SWANEY Noah Rangiora New Life  
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook  
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook  
JOLI BrooklynSouthbrook  
MACPHERSON AxellSouthbrook  

04. Relay 4 x 100m Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove 
CAWOOD JackAshgrove 
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove 
PLANNER MichaelAshgrove 
COTTON ZavierSouthbrook 
NELSON TySouthbrook 
PRINGLE AdamSouthbrook 
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook 
BRISTER WillRangiora New Life 
CURLINE SamRangiora New Life 
JANSE VAN RENSBURG SchalkRangiora New Life 
NYIRENDA ZenganiRangiora New Life 
DENSOM Otto Cust  
EVANS Dallan Cust  
PRAIN Archie Cust  
SMITH Finn Cust  
CUTHBERTSON HenryFernside  
HOWARD JontyFernside  
MCKENZIE-BROWNE DannyFernside  
USSHER ConnorFernside  
BIRNIE KyleLoburn  
HENDREN JackLoburn  
MCGREGOR RhysLoburn  
TAYLOR TomLoburn  
GRANT Griffin NeilRangiora Borough  
KING HarrisonRangiora Borough  
LEGROS CHARLES KhanRangiora Borough  
TATE-WARDELL JackRangiora Borough  

05. Distance 1000 Metres Yr 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NEWLAND LukeRangiora Borough 
COSGROVE CharlieFernside 
DYKES JacobAshgrove 
NEALE Leo Rangiora Borough 
MCKINNEY NicholasOxford Area 
BAXTER-SNOW RyanRangiora Borough 
BRADSHAW MatthewAshgrove  
WIKI MITCHELLAshley  
KERR HUNTERAshley  
WINSON Riley Cust  
FLUTEY CharlieFernside  
SPARK CalebFernside  
HURIA LukeLoburn  
CARTER RubinLoburn  
ILETT MikeyNorth Loburn  
HERLIHY ReganNorth Loburn  
SPALL TroyRangiora New Life  
STILES Thomas Rangiora New Life  
LE LIEVRE BaileySouthbrook  

06. Distance 1000 Metres Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PEARSON FinnLoburn 
BINT WilliamLoburn 
SMITH KyleFernside 
ROWE LACHLANAshley 
HUSBAND ElliotFernside 
SMITH LukeFernside 
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
RODDIS NoahAshgrove  
VAN TUINEN JonahAshgrove  
HOWARTH JAMESAshley  
GATERY JamesCust  
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn  
HUTCHISON ThomasNorth Loburn  
MCCALLUM HunterOxford Area  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
KEATS MatthewRangiora New Life  
DODGE Joshua Rangiora New Life  
KING Ollie-CooperSouthbrook  
KNAGGS GeorgeSouthbrook  

07. Distance 1200 Metres Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL AaronLoburn 
BINT HarrisonLoburn 
SILLARS Oliver Oxford Area 
KELSEY-ROSS ZephyrOxford Area 
WITT HarryNorth Loburn 
PACKHAM blake Cust 
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
VAN DER HEIDEN ThomasAshgrove  
PAGE Connor Ashley  
WIKI COUPERAshley  
MULQUEEN SHAMUSAshley  
SILCOCK JoshFernside  
FRAME JakeFernside  
TAYLOR TomLoburn  
RAWLS RileyRangiora New Life  
STEERE RicardoRangiora New Life  

08. Distance 1200 Metres Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MURDOCH KobeRangiora Borough 
KING HarrisonRangiora Borough 
SIMPSON JackNorth Loburn 
PLANNER MichaelAshgrove 
MURRAY KorbenAshgrove 
MURPHY LiamNorth Loburn 
KERR JACKSONAshley 
COTTON ZavierSouthbrook 
MUSSON CHARLIEAshley 
CUTHBERTSON HenryFernsideDNF  

09. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Oval track

10. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.

11. Sprints 50 Metres Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DYKES JacobAshgrove 
HOLLAND NoahSt Joseph's 
DOWDALL BenNorth Loburn 
BRADSHAW MatthewAshgrove  
ZAREMBA BraedenAshgrove  
SUMMERFIELD MichaelAshgrove  
WIKI MITCHELLAshley  
WINSON Riley Cust  
CROFT Harvey Cust  
DENSEM Caspar Cust  
SPARK CalebFernside  
WHEELER RylindFernside  
FLUTEY CharlieFernside  
CARTER RubinLoburn  
WOODS Mason`Loburn  
ILETT MikeyNorth Loburn  
MORRIS Ethan Oxford Area  
MCLAUCHLAN Myles Oxford Area  
KESHARIYA AriRangiora Borough  
KING DeclanRangiora Borough  
NEWLAND LukeRangiora Borough  
STILES Thomas Rangiora New Life  
HINES John Rangiora New Life  
MARSH CodySouthbrook  
MCKENZIE HarveySouthbrook  
FRANCIS LukeSt Joseph's  

12. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

13. Sprints 50 Metres Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MURPHY MalachyRangiora Borough 
MCCALLUM HunterOxford Area 
CLARK-ELVY OllieSouthbrook 
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove  
VAN TUINEN JonahAshgrove  
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove  
MCKENZIE-FREEMAN CARTERAshley  
CHAPMAN HughCust  
GATERY JamesCust  
HOWARD MurphyFernside  
BROWN GeorgeNorth Loburn  
STOKES DanielOxford Area  
BELL AshtonRangiora Borough  
WEIR AndrewRangiora Borough  
HANSEN Elijah Rangiora New Life  
SCHUTTE JaidonRangiora New Life  
WYETH SamSouthbrook  
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's  
ROUTHAN ZaneView Hill  

14. Sprints 60 Metres Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's 
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough 
MONOPOLI Josh Loburn 
MATEHAERE ArikiAshgrove  
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLIN PhoenixAshgrove  
VAN DER HEIDEN ThomasAshgrove  
MARSHALL-LEE GeorgeAshley  
PAGE Connor Ashley  
BAGGOTT James Cust  
LAPSLIE Aidan Cust  
GILBERT KodyFernside  
TAYLOR TomLoburn  
MOORE ArchieLoburn  
KELSEY-ROSS ZephyrOxford Area  
SILLARS Oliver Oxford Area  
CUNNINGHAM BrydenRangiora Borough  
SARD RoryRangiora New Life  
STEERE RicardoRangiora New Life  
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook  

15. Sprints 60 Metres Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove 
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook 
PRAIN Archie Cust 
CAWOOD JackAshgrove  
COMPTON JamieAshgrove  
BULLMORE YESHAYAAshley  
EVANS Dallan Cust  
USSHER ConnorFernside  
MCGREGOR RhysLoburn  
SIMPSON JackNorth Loburn  
KING HarrisonRangiora Borough  
GRANT Griffin NeilRangiora Borough  
LINTOTT BrendonRangiora Borough  
MURDOCH KobeRangiora Borough  
JANSE VAN RENSBURG SchalkRangiora New Life  
NYIRENDA ZenganiRangiora New Life  
BRISTER WillRangiora New Life  
NELSON TySouthbrook  
RYAN DanSt Joseph's  

16. Sprints 80 Metres Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
COURTNEY WilliamOxford Area 
COX TaylorAshgrove 
KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda Cust 
DEEDMAN CharlieAshgrove  
RAE IzakAshgrove  
WILLIAMSON BeavanAshgrove  
KERR HUNTERAshley  
ISHERWOOD MATTHEWAshley  
SMITH Connor Cust  
HURIA LukeLoburn  
EGERTON BevanLoburn  
WOODS JasiahLoburn  
HERLIHY ReganNorth Loburn  
TAGICAKIVERATA MikaOxford Area  
BAXTER-SNOW RyanRangiora Borough  
NEALE Leo Rangiora Borough  
SPALL TroyRangiora New Life  
TONKIN DanielRangiora New Life  
DIAMOND AshleySouthbrook  
BAINBRIDGE ZakSouthbrook  
LE LIEVRE BaileySouthbrook  

17. Sprints 80 Metres Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PEARSON FinnLoburn 
FLYNN JedRangiora New Life 
CORCORAN AshtonSouthbrook3=  
HUSBAND ElliotFernside3=  
NICHOLL JoshuaAshgrove  
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove  
MUIR LukasAshgrove  
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
WHITE DAVEAshley  
BLANKEN RILEYAshley  
SMITH Harry Cust  
TAYLOR Oli Cust  
TURNER Mitchel Fernside  
BINT WilliamLoburn  
AIREY MaxLoburn  
HUTCHISON ThomasNorth Loburn  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area  
THOMPSON HarryRangiora Borough  
HURST FinnRangiora New Life  
CORCORAN LucasSouthbrook  
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook  

18. Sprints 100 Metres Year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside 
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough 
BINT HarrisonLoburn 
BROWN HunterAshgrove  
LOVELL JamesAshgrove  
VAN DER MESPEL NicholasAshgrove  
PALMER JaydenAshgrove  
PACKHAM blake Cust  
HORN Max Cust  
REAVILL AaronLoburn  
WITT HarryNorth Loburn  
PAULIN LoganOxford Area  
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area  
THOMPSON TommyRangiora Borough  
SWANEY Noah Rangiora New Life  
MESSERLY SolomonRangiora New Life  
RAWLS RileyRangiora New Life  
MACPHERSON AxellSouthbrook  
JOLI BrooklynSouthbrook  
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook  

19. Sprints 100 Metres Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JackLoburn 
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove 
BIRNIE KyleLoburn 
PEIHOPA Tyla-TyronAshgrove  
WRIGHT JacksonAshgrove  
MUSSON CHARLIEAshley  
PEPPER-EDWARDS RICCOAshley  
DENSOM Otto Cust  
SMITH Finn Cust  
CUTHBERTSON HenryFernside  
HOWARD JontyFernside  
MURPHY LiamNorth Loburn  
EBEL-WILSON Noah Oxford Area  
LEGROS CHARLES KhanRangiora Borough  
TATE-WARDELL JackRangiora Borough  
COTTON ZavierSouthbrook  
PRINGLE AdamSouthbrook  

20. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Sprint track

21. Discus Year 6 Boys 750g
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MCKENZIE-FREEMAN CARTERAshley19.39 
SMITH Harry Cust18.06 
FORBES HarrisonRangiora Borough18.04 
CLIFF RylanAshgrove  
DEEDMAN GeorgeAshgrove  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
CORCORAN LucasSouthbrook  

22. Discus Year 7 Boys 750g
7
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL AaronLoburn27.10 
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough26.92 
BAGGOTT James Cust24.39 
BROWN HunterAshgrove  
RATTRAY BradleyAshgrove  
SUMMERFIELD ThomasAshgrove  
MULQUEEN SHAMUSAshley  
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside  
WARD CharleyNorth Loburn  
INCH JacobOxford Area  
LOFFHAGEN JoeSouthbrook  
MCKENZIE AlexSouthbrook  
MILLAR CohanSouthbrook  
HUGHES Hunter ThomasSt Joseph's  
STEVENSON Jack MichaelSt Joseph's  

23. Discus Year 8 Boys 1kg
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
INKSTER GemRangiora Borough21.31 
NYIRENDA ZenganiRangiora New Life20.59 
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove18.56 
SCOTT JamesAshgrove  
CAWOOD JackAshgrove  
HARVEY LEVIAshley  
SMITH Finn Cust  
WEBBER HaydenOxford Area  

24. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Discus Area 2

25. Shot Put Year 6 Boys 2 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WEIR AndrewRangiora Borough8.57 
THOMSON Cody Fernside7.90 
BINT WilliamLoburn7.44 
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove  
VAN TUINEN JonahAshgrove  
ROBINSON LeoAshgrove  
MCKENZIE-FREEMAN CARTERAshley  
SMITH Harry Cust  
BRADLEY JamesOxford Area  
EASTMOND JordanSouthbrook  
CAMPBELL NikauSouthbrook  
ROUTHAN ZaneView Hill  

26. Shot Put Year 7 Boys 3 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside10.42 
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough9.36 
RATTRAY BradleyAshgrove8.37 
SMITH MitchellAshgrove  
DONEHUE MitchellAshgrove  
PAGE Connor Ashley  
MULQUEEN SHAMUSAshley  
BINT HarrisonLoburn  
PAULIN LoganOxford Area  
HOWLAND Tamati Oxford Area  
LOFFHAGEN JoeSouthbrook  
HUGHES Hunter ThomasSt Joseph's  

27. Shot Put Year 8 Boys 4 kg
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CAWOOD JackAshgrove8.62 
SCOTT JamesAshgrove8.04 
WEBBER HaydenOxford Area7.70 
HARVEY LEVIAshley  
DENSOM Otto Cust  
NYIRENDA ZenganiRangiora New Life  

28. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Shot Put Area 1

29. Long Jump Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BORCOSKIE ThomasSt Joseph's3.76 
WHEELER RylindFernside3.62 
ISHERWOOD MATTHEWAshley3.58 
COX TaylorAshgrove  
DYKES JacobAshgrove  
EATHORNE MalakyeAshgrove  
SMITH ALEXAshley  
KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda Cust  
EGERTON BevanLoburn  
ILETT MikeyNorth Loburn  
MORRIS Ethan Oxford Area  
COURTNEY WilliamOxford Area  
SPENCER HunterRangiora New Life  
LE LIEVRE BaileySouthbrook  
PUA EliSouthbrook  

30. Long Jump Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HOWARD MurphyFernside4.12 
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn3.94 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook3.89 
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove  
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove  
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove  
BLANKEN RILEYAshley  
GATERY JamesCust  
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area  
WILLIAMS Thomas Oxford Area  
HURST FinnRangiora New Life  
KING Ollie-CooperSouthbrook  

31. Long Jump Year 7 Boys
11 and above
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's4.31 
MONOPOLI Josh Loburn4.23 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove4.09 
MCLAUGHLIN PhoenixAshgrove  
VAN DER MESPEL NicholasAshgrove  
MARSHALL-LEE GeorgeAshley  
SILCOCK JoshFernside  
WARD CharleyNorth Loburn  
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area  
PAULIN LoganOxford Area  
SARD RoryRangiora New Life  
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook  
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook  
MCKENZIE AlexSouthbrook  

32. Long Jump year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove4.64 
PRAIN Archie Cust4.56 
BRISTER WillRangiora New Life4.53 
PLANNER MichaelAshgrove  
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove  
MUSSON CHARLIEAshley  
BULLMORE YESHAYAAshley  
HENDREN JackLoburn  
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook  
COTTON ZavierSouthbrook  
RYAN DanSt Joseph's  

33. DO NOT USE
13 and above
Boys
Pit 2

34. High Jump Year 5 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DOWDALL BenNorth Loburn1.17 
ISHERWOOD MATTHEWAshley1.15 
WHEELER RylindFernside3= 1.10 
BOWERS HarlemOxford Area3= 1.10 
SUMMERFIELD MichaelAshgrove  
WRIGHT SethAshgrove  
COX TaylorAshgrove  
KERR HUNTERAshley  
WINSON Riley Cust  
EGERTON BevanLoburn  
TAGICAKIVERATA MikaOxford Area  
STILES Thomas Rangiora New Life  
DIAMOND AshleySouthbrook  
MARSH CodySouthbrook  
FRANCIS LukeSt Joseph's  

35. High Jump Year 6 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PEARSON FinnLoburn1.23 
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's1.23 
CORCORAN AshtonSouthbrook1.20 
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove  
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
BEARDSMORE RYANAshley  
BLANKEN RILEYAshley  
GOODARD SAm Cust  
HUSBAND ElliotFernside  
BROWN GeorgeNorth Loburn  
MCCALLUM HunterOxford Area  
STOKES DanielOxford Area  
DODGE Joshua Rangiora New Life  
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook  

36. High Jump year 7 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's1.30 
SILLARS Oliver Oxford Area1.25 
STEVENSON Jack MichaelSt Joseph's1.25 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove  
RATTRAY BradleyAshgrove  
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
MARSHALL-LEE GeorgeAshley  
PACKHAM blake Cust  
SILCOCK JoshFernside  
KING SheridanLoburn  
WARD CharleyNorth Loburn  
SARD RoryRangiora New Life  
MACKAY CallumSouthbrook  
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook  
THOMAS Daniel View Hill  

37. High Jump Year 8 Boys
All ages
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove1.42 
MURDOCH KobeRangiora Borough1.40 
HENDREN JackLoburn1.38 
PLANNER MichaelAshgrove  
PEIHOPA Tyla-TyronAshgrove  
PRAIN Archie Cust  
USSHER ConnorFernside  
EBEL-WILSON Noah Oxford Area  
CURLINE SamRangiora New Life  
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook  
PRINGLE AdamSouthbrook  

38. DO NOT USE
All ages
Boys
Stand 2

39. Relay 4 x 50m Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ACKERMAN SaviahRangiora New Life 
HUTTON BrookeRangiora New Life 
MA'U TryphaenaRangiora New Life 
STUART Ruby Rangiora New Life 
CULVER Gabrielle Fernside 
FUNGAVAKA KesaiaFernside 
SINCLAIR SamanthaFernside 
WILSON AlexisFernside 
CROALL Louisa Cust 
EGINTON-ABBOTT Liz Cust 
LETTON Estelle Cust 
STEPHENSON Lucy Cust 
ALBUQUERQUE PenelopeAshgrove  
JOHNSON PhoebeAshgrove  
OLSEN ZoeAshgrove  
SPENCER AvahAshgrove  
GRAHAM AlexisOxford Area  
KING MollieOxford Area  
MCLAUCHLAN AliceOxford Area  
SHELLEY CharlotteOxford Area  
EALAM-SMITH Bella GraceRangiora Borough  
HORTON MadelineRangiora Borough  
MOIR MadisonRangiora Borough  
WOLTERS KaleahaRangiora Borough  
HURST AnnabelSouthbrook  
MAYHEW DakotaSouthbrook  
MEINGASSNER GiselleSouthbrook  
MILLAR HollySouthbrook  

40. Relay 4 x 50m Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FERRARI Bella-RoseAshgrove 
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove 
RATTRAY SophieAshgrove 
TULL GraceAshgrove 
BELL SophieCust 
LAWLER Hannah Cust 
MAHONEY Keirra Cust 
MCLACHLAN Billie Cust 
FUNGAVAKA AliceFernside 
GOUDGE TaylaFernside 
MCGRATH AbigailFernside 
RAYNER EmeliaFernside 
BIRNIE HollyLoburn  
KELSO LauraLoburn  
REAVILL Chelsy`Loburn  
WOOLFORD AudreyLoburn  
ANNAN LaurenRangiora Borough  
BLACKADDER SophieRangiora Borough  
COOK Ella-JessRangiora Borough  
GEORGE SophiaRangiora Borough  
DAVIS LilyRangiora New Life  
JANSE VAN RENSBURG KarlizeRangiora New Life  
MERRICK JayneRangiora New Life  
SMITH ReefeRangiora New Life  
BRODERSON OliviaSouthbrook  
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook  
HANLON KaylaSouthbrook  
RUSSELL AmberSouthbrook  

41. Relay 4 x 100m Year 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EDWARDS Emma-JaneFernside 
THOMAS BethanyFernside 
THORNE LucyFernside 
WATSON SiennaFernside 
CROFT Lucia Cust 
EGINTON-ABBOTT Bella Cust 
EVERS Lilly Cust 
STEPHENSON Emma Cust 
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook 
JONES JaylaSouthbrook 
JONES TahliaSouthbrook 
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLAN MillieAshgrove  
NORTON HannahAshgrove  
WILDMAN HayleyAshgrove  
CARTER KatalinaLoburn  
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn  
MUSSON LilyLoburn  
WILLETTS LukaLoburn  
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough  
CURRIE AleeshaRangiora Borough  
GLUBB ZinayaRangiora Borough  
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough  
CLEARY AbigailRangiora New Life  
CULSHAW Sophie Rangiora New Life  
STYANT AlexandraRangiora New Life  
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  

42. Relay 4 x 100m Year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HEY CaitlynCust 
PACKHAM PiageCust 
THOMAS RubieCust 
WHITTAKER Lauren Cust 
GARDNER Georgia Fernside 
JANE Xanthe Fernside 
KERR Isabella Fernside 
WHEELER RosaFernside 
DAVIS IsabellaRangiora New Life 
MA'U SinivaRangiora New Life 
THOMPSON Emily Rangiora New Life 
THOMPSON LucyRangiora New Life 
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove  
MILLER KeiraAshgrove  
REAN AshlynAshgrove  
SHIPLEY ElenaAshgrove  
BEATTIE Lily Loburn  
HENDREN JessicaLoburn  
MICALLEF GrazianaLoburn  
TOBECK RachelLoburn  
CROOK Poppy Oxford Area  
DADIS AlexandeeOxford Area  
EIFFE Madeline Oxford Area  
TIZZARD SofiaOxford Area  
EDWARDS KaitlynRangiora Borough  
HAEHAE SavanahRangiora Borough  
MERCER Mariah Rangiora Borough  
WILDERMOTH Simmone OliviaRangiora Borough  
BARNARD CharliSouthbrook  
LOFFHAGEN EmmaSouthbrook  
MCLACHLAN Bella AnneSouthbrook  
SMITH AmeliaSouthbrook  

43. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.

44. Distance 1000 Metres Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL Chelsy`Loburn 
KELMAN MillieLoburn 
WILSON AlexisFernside 
STUART Ruby Rangiora New Life 
FUNGAVAKA KesaiaFernside 
LYON HOLLYAshley 
D'AUVERGNE BellaAshgrove  
KEAST JORJA-ROSEAshley  
STARKEY MAGGIEAshley  
LETTON Estelle Cust  
SIMPSON JorjaNorth Loburn  
WILSON LillieNorth Loburn  
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area  
HUTTON BrookeRangiora New Life  
WILSON MaiaSouthbrook  
MILLAR HollySouthbrook  

45. Distance 1000 Metres Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the 400m track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JANSE VAN RENSBURG KarlizeRangiora New Life 
ORCHARD SophieNorth Loburn 
MCLACHLAN Billie Cust 
JONES DaisyNorth Loburn 
KELSO LauraLoburn 
FUNGAVAKA AliceFernside 
LEECH EmilyAshgrove  
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove  
PACKER SophieAshgrove  
WEST Emily Ashley  
GOUDGE TaylaFernside  
MACMILLAN MatildaLoburn  
FORTUNE BrookeLoburn  
SMITH ReefeRangiora New Life  

46. Distance 1200 Metres year 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn 
WATTS KirstyFernside 
HUSBAND MeaganFernside 
TAYLOR AbbyOxford Area 
ORCHARD GeorgynaAshgrove  
ORCHARD KimberleaAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLAN MillieAshgrove  
PLANNER AimeeAshgrove  
ISHERWOOD ELLAAshley  
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn  

47. Distance 1200 Metres year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JANE Xanthe Fernside 
BENSON Tinesha Cust 
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove 
TOBECK RachelLoburn 
REAN AshlynAshgrove 
GARDNER Georgia Fernside 
JAMES RubyAshgrove  
LEATHAM MonicaAshgrove  
SCHOLES SOPHIEAshley  
BRODIE PEACHESAshley  
COSTER MYJRAshley  
SMART MaddisonFernside  
SMART TaylaFernside  
KELMAN EllaLoburn  
SMITH ErinRangiora New Life  
THOMPSON LucyRangiora New Life  
HOGAN Jessica DaisySt Joseph's  

48. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Oval track

49. 50m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Athletes must be in Year 5.


Please see CPSSA directory for Disabled Athlete Classifications
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HURST AvaRangiora New Life 
LAPPIN ZackFernside 

50. Sprints 50 Metres Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
KEAST JORJA-ROSEAshley 
ACKERMAN SaviahRangiora New Life 
WILSON AlexisFernside 
GIBSON ColbieAshgrove  
ALBUQUERQUE PenelopeAshgrove  
WALKER PiperAshgrove  
JOHNSON PhoebeAshgrove  
STARKEY MAGGIEAshley  
EGINTON-ABBOTT Liz Cust  
LETTON Estelle Cust  
STEPHENSON Lucy Cust  
CULVER Gabrielle Fernside  
JONES MaddieNorth Loburn  
KING MollieOxford Area  
MCLAUCHLAN AliceOxford Area  
MEINGASSNER GiselleSouthbrook  
HURST AnnabelSouthbrook  

51. Sprints 50 Metres Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BELL SophieCust 
FERRARI Bella-RoseAshgrove 
HANLON KaylaSouthbrook 
LEECH EmilyAshgrove  
JAMES HadleyAshgrove  
RATTRAY SophieAshgrove  
MCLACHLAN Billie Cust  
SYDDAL Tasi Cust  
GOUDGE TaylaFernside  
BIRNIE HollyLoburn  
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn  
ORCHARD SophieNorth Loburn  
HENDERSON ChloeOxford Area  
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area  
BRODERSON OliviaSouthbrook  

52. Sprints 60 Metres Year 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HOLLAND MilischaSt Joseph's 
WATSON SiennaFernside 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove 
LENNOX BellaAshgrove  
NORTON HannahAshgrove  
TAYLOR LexeyAshgrove  
KING EmmaAshley  
CROFT Lucia Cust  
STEPHENSON emma Cust  
THOMAS BethanyFernside  
EDWARDS Emma-JaneFernside  
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn  
TOOTELL MichelleOxford Area  
DADIS AlexandeeOxford Area  
GLUBB ZinayaRangiora Borough  
CURRIE AleeshaRangiora Borough  
CULSHAW Sophie Rangiora New Life  
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  
JONES JaylaSouthbrook  
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook  
ANTONIUK-NEWALL Amelie DaisySt Joseph's  

53. Sprints 60 Metres Year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MILLER KeiraAshgrove 
WHEELER RosaFernside 
PACKHAM PiageCust 
WARD HayleeAshgrove  
BROWN SophieAshgrove  
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove  
SCOTT ABIAshley  
BRODIE PEACHESAshley  
THOMAS RubieCust  
HEY CaitlynCust  
KERR Isabella Fernside  
BEATTIE Lily Loburn  
CROOK Poppy Oxford Area  
TIZZARD SofiaOxford Area  
WILDERMOTH Simmone OliviaRangiora Borough  
HAEHAE SavanahRangiora Borough  
DAVIS IsabellaRangiora New Life  
STEWART BridgetRangiora New Life  
BARNARD CharliSouthbrook  
SMITH AmeliaSouthbrook  
COURNANE GeorgiaSt Joseph's  

54. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

55. Sprints 80 Metres Year 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MILLAR HollySouthbrook 
WILSON LillieNorth Loburn 
MA'U TryphaenaRangiora New Life 
D'AUVERGNE BellaAshgrove  
D'AUVERGNE ZoeAshgrove  
SPENCER AvahAshgrove  
OLSEN ZoeAshgrove  
LYON HOLLYAshley  
CROALL Louisa Cust  
GEORGE Kaitlin Cust  
FUNGAVAKA KesaiaFernside  
KELMAN MillieLoburn  
REAVILL Chelsy`Loburn  
MOFFATT BillieLoburn  
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area  
SHELLEY CharlotteOxford Area  
WOLTERS KaleahaRangiora Borough  
HORTON MadelineRangiora Borough  
MOIR MadisonRangiora Borough  
EALAM-SMITH Bella GraceRangiora Borough  
HUTTON BrookeRangiora New Life  
STUART Ruby Rangiora New Life  
MAYHEW DakotaSouthbrook  

56. Sprints 80 Metres Year 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JANSE VAN RENSBURG KarlizeRangiora New Life 
OCONNOR CIARAAshley 
RAYNER EmeliaFernside 
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove  
DIXON TaylaAshgrove  
NGATAKI KiriAshgrove  
TULL GraceAshgrove  
MAHONEY Keirra Cust  
LAWLER Hannah Cust  
MCGRATH AbigailFernside  
FUNGAVAKA AliceFernside  
KELSO LauraLoburn  
WOOLFORD AudreyLoburn  
JONES DaisyNorth Loburn  
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area  
ANNAN LaurenRangiora Borough  
COOK Ella-JessRangiora Borough  
DAVIS LilyRangiora New Life  
SMITH ReefeRangiora New Life  
RUSSELL AmberSouthbrook  
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook  

57. 80m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Athletes must be in Year 5 or above.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HURST AvaRangiora New Life 

58. Sprints 100 Metres Year 7 Girls.
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
KRUGER AMBERAshley 
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn 
EVERS Lilly Cust 
WATT TanithAshgrove  
STOCKTON GeorgiaAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLAN MillieAshgrove  
WILDMAN HayleyAshgrove  
KING EmmaAshley  
EGINTON-ABBOTT Bella Cust  
THORNE LucyFernside  
WILLETTS LukaLoburn  
CARTER KatalinaLoburn  
MUSSON LilyLoburn  
DUNCAN IsabellaOxford Area  
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough  
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough  
CLEARY AbigailRangiora New Life  
STYANT AlexandraRangiora New Life  
JONES TahliaSouthbrook  
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook  

59. Sprints 100 Metres Year 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JessicaLoburn 
LOFFHAGEN EmmaSouthbrook 
THOMPSON LucyRangiora New Life 
JAMES RubyAshgrove  
SHIPLEY ElenaAshgrove  
THOMPSON TinaiaAshgrove  
SCHOLES SOPHIEAshley  
BENSON Tinesha Cust  
JANE Xanthe Fernside  
TOBECK RachelLoburn  
MICALLEF GrazianaLoburn  
GREEN AmeliaNorth Loburn  
EIFFE Madeline Oxford Area  
MERCER Mariah Rangiora Borough  
EDWARDS KaitlynRangiora Borough  
MA'U SinivaRangiora New Life  
THOMPSON Emily Rangiora New Life  
MCLACHLAN Bella AnneSouthbrook  
BENNIE-STEEL Maisie ElizabethSt Joseph's  

60. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Sprint track

61. Discus - Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Disabled Athletes discus weights :
Yr 6 - rubber discus (200gm)
Yr 7 & 8 - 500gm
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BIN MOHD RASHDI HashimAllenvale9.14 : O : Yr 5 
BLACK JaydenAllenvale14.24 : O : Yr 8 
LAPPIN ZackFernside23.16 : PD : Yr 8 
HURST AvaRangiora New Life1.58 W : Yr 8 

62. Discus Yr 6 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LINTOTT MaddisonRangiora Borough16.93 
COSTER MADDYAshley16.82 
LAWLER Hannah Cust16.11 
SEATON GraceAshgrove  
TULL GraceAshgrove  
GOODSIR IsabellaAshgrove  
SMITH ElizaFernside  
CAUGHLEY ElizaNorth Loburn  
STEVENSON LucyRangiora New Life  

63. Discus Yr 7 Girls 750g
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn19.32 
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook18.16 
MARSHALL BreeFernside16.90 
DOODY SophieAshgrove  
LENNOX BellaAshgrove  
NORTON HannahAshgrove  
KRUGER AMBERAshley  
CROALL Maisie Cust  
DOLAN TaylahLoburn  
JAMES EmmaOxford Area  
CULSHAW Sophie Rangiora New Life  

64. Discus Yr 8 Girls 1kg
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MA'U SinivaRangiora New Life24.38 
ROBINSON EvaFernside19.00 
POWER GeorgiaAshgrove17.84 
JAMES RubyAshgrove  
WHITTAKER Lauren Cust  
LUMSDEN KatelynLoburn  
WILLIAMS GreerSouthbrook  

65. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Discus Area 2

66. Shot Put Yr 6 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TULL GraceAshgrove7.77 
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area7.35 
GEORGE SophiaRangiora Borough7.04 
SEATON GraceAshgrove  
JOHNSTON AnaAshgrove  
COSTER MADDYAshley  
OCONNOR CIARAAshley  
MAHONEY Keirra Cust  
GALBRAITH IsabelleFernside  
SLOANE Samantha Oxford Area  
JANSE VAN RENSBURG KarlizeRangiora New Life  
HANLON KaylaSouthbrook  
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook  
PETERSON Charlotte St Joseph's  

67. Shot Put Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Shot Put Disabled Athletes Weights:
Yr 6 - soft shot (600gm)
Yr 7 & 8 - 1Kg
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BLACK JaydenAllenvale9.08 : O : Yr 8 
ROBBINS LakeAllenvale3.20 : O : Yr 5 
LAPPIN ZackFernside7.99 : PD : Yr 8 
HURST AvaRangiora New Life1.00 W : Yr 8 

68. Shot Put Yr 7 Girls 2 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DOODY SophieAshgrove8.49 
KOPPERT MakaylaAshgrove7.88 
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook7.46 
MCNAY TessaAshgrove  
CROFT Lucia Cust  
MARSHALL BreeFernside  
DOLAN TaylahLoburn  
MURPHY EvaNorth Loburn  
CLIST JasmineOxford Area  
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  

69. Shot Put yr 8 Girls 3 kg
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MA'U SinivaRangiora New Life10.06 
WHITTAKER Lauren Cust8.71 
POWER GeorgiaAshgrove7.83 
REAN AshlynAshgrove  
SCOTT ABIAshley  
ROBINSON AlexanderFernside  
AMTMANN KirstenSt Joseph's  

70. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Shot Put Area 1

71. Long Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area3.26 
KELMAN MillieLoburn3.18 
ANTONIUK-NEWALL FeliciteSt Joseph's3.16 
D'AUVERGNE BellaAshgrove  
KEAST JORJA-ROSEAshley  
LYON HOLLYAshley  
WALDRON EMMAAshley  
STEPHENSON Lucy Cust  
CULVER Gabrielle Fernside  
WILSON LillieNorth Loburn  
SHELLEY CharlotteOxford Area  
READ TaliaRangiora Borough  
HORTON MadelineRangiora Borough  
WEBSTER TildaRangiora Borough  
STUART Ruby Rangiora New Life  

72. Long Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove3.67 
OCONNOR CIARAAshley3.59 
RAYNER EmeliaFernside3.45 
JAMES HadleyAshgrove  
FERRARI Bella-RoseAshgrove  
BELL SophieCust  
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn  
HENDERSON ChloeOxford Area  
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area  
SMITH ReefeRangiora New Life  
PETERSON Charlotte St Joseph's  

73. Long Jump yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HOLLAND MillieSt Joseph's4.16 
WATSON SiennaFernside3.98 
KRUGER AMBERAshley3.84 
MORPHET PhilippaAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLAN MillieAshgrove  
WILDMAN HayleyAshgrove  
ISHERWOOD ELLAAshley  
EVERS Lilly Cust  
WILLETTS LukaLoburn  
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn  
TAYLOR AbbyOxford Area  
DUNCAN IsabellaOxford Area  
CULSHAW Sophie Rangiora New Life  

74. Long Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JessicaLoburn4.40 
MILLER KeiraAshgrove4.23 
HEY CaitlynCust4.11 
TIDBALL TaylorAshgrove  
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove  
SCOTT ABIAshley  
SCHOLES SOPHIEAshley  
SIMPSON Dayna Fernside  
GREEN AmeliaNorth Loburn  
TIZZARD SofiaOxford Area  
EIFFE Madeline Oxford Area  
THOMPSON LucyRangiora New Life  
MCLACHLAN Bella AnneSouthbrook  
LOFFHAGEN EmmaSouthbrook  
BENNIE-STEEL Maisie ElizabethSt Joseph's  
COUMANE GeorgiaSt Joseph's  

75. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Pit 2

76. High Jump Yr 5 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MILLAR HollySouthbrook1.12 
REAVILL Chelsy`Loburn1.12 
MOIR MadisonRangiora Borough1.10 
SPENCER AvahAshgrove  
OLSEN ZoeAshgrove  
WALDRON EMMAAshley  
CROALL Louisa Cust  
WILSON AlexisFernside  
GALWAY Jero Oxford Area  
GRAHAM AlexisOxford Area  
HUTTON BrookeRangiora New Life  
ANTONIUK-NEWALL FeliciteSt Joseph's  
COURNANE MaggieSt Joseph's  

77. High Jump Yr 6 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LAWLER Hannah Cust1.20 
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn1.18 
SHARPLIN GabrielleRangiora New Life1.18 
LEECH EmilyAshgrove  
JAMES HadleyAshgrove  
FERRARI Bella-RoseAshgrove  
MARTY-HIRSIGER LaraFernside  
CAUGHLEY ElizaNorth Loburn  
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area  
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area  
RUSSELL AmberSouthbrook  
HANLON KaylaSouthbrook  
PETERSON CharlotteSt Joseph's  

78. High Jump Yr 7 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATSON SiennaFernside1.30 
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough1.30 
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough1.30 
LENNOX BellaAshgrove  
PLANNER AimeeAshgrove  
WILDMAN HayleyAshgrove  
ISHERWOOD ELLAAshley  
KING EmmaAshley  
STEPHENSON Emma Cust  
WILLETTS LukaLoburn  
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn  
TAYLOR AbbyOxford Area  
TOOTELL MichelleOxford Area  
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook  

79. High Jump Yr 8 Girls
All ages
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JessicaLoburn1.35 
MILLER KeiraAshgrove1.25 
EDWARDS KaitlynRangiora Borough1.25 
REAN AshlynAshgrove  
LILLEY TaylaAshgrove  
DICKSON SASHAAshley  
BRODIE PEACHESAshley  
COSTER MYJRAshley  
WHITTAKER Lauren Cust  
SIMPSON Dayna Fernside  
RICHARDSON SophieOxford Area  
THOMPSON Emily Rangiora New Life  
LOFFHAGEN EmmaSouthbrook  
MIDDLETON CharlotteSouthbrook  
AMTMANN KirstenSt Joseph's  
COURNANE GeorgiaSt Joseph's  

80. DO NOT USE
All ages
Girls
Stand 2