2017 Pegasus Zone Athletic Championships

< Return to event  |  View only participants with a placing...

Event Date: 9 Nov 2017 (Last date for entries: 30 Oct 2017)
Postponement date: 10 Nov 2017
Staff helper last date: 1 Nov 207
Date for Ages: As of 1 Oct 2017
Location: Ashgrove Park
Information: This meet provides Pegasus Zone athletes with an opportunity to compete against each other and qualify to enter the Canterbury Primary Schools' Athletics Sports on Wednesday 6th December 2017, at the Ashburton Domain.

Age as at 1 October 2017. Athletes must be in Year 5, and at least 9 years old on this date.
Staff: Organised By Tanaya Blakely (North Canterbury Sports Trust)
Schools: Clarkville, Kaiapoi Borough School, Kaiapoi North School, Ohoka, Ouruhia, Pegasus Bay, St Patricks, Swannanoa, Tuahiwi, West Eyreton, Woodend
Events: 81 (see below)
Event Participants
01. Relay 4 x 50m 9 years and under Boys
8 to 9
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BERRY HamishOhoka 
EVERITT CharlieOhoka 
HARRIS FynnOhoka 
JELLEY Carter Ohoka 
DUNCAN Torin Kaiapoi North School  
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay 
MARSON KasperKaiapoi North School  
MCKENZIE TaiPegasus Bay  
MOORE MatthewPegasus Bay 
MURPHY TobyPegasus Bay 
NEWTON MilanKaiapoi North School 
WALLS LoganKaiapoi North School  
COVILLE SamWoodend  
HALES MathisWoodend  
HURST FinnWoodend  
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend  

02. Relay 4 x 50m 10 year old Boys
10
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay 
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay 
LOFFHAGEN NoahPegasus Bay 
YOUNG ConnerPegasus Bay 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School 
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School 
HOHUA PhillipKaiapoi Borough School 
PAULL Mitchell Kaiapoi Borough School 
GOWANS LaytonKaiapoi North School  
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School  
SINCOCK BlakeKaiapoi North School  
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School  
HAIGH CharlieOhoka  
LOUGH DanielOhoka  
MCCONCHIE WilliamOhoka  
MEALINGS HarrisonOhoka  
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa  
ARONA KaneSwannanoa  
BRADY MatthewSwannanoa  
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa  
BALL KaidenWoodend  
DE BONO SebastianWoodend  
HARRIS JoelWoodend  
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend  

03. Relay 4 x 100m 11 year old Boys
11
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS TomOhoka 
HAWKER RyanOhoka 
JELLEY LeoOhoka 
MARTIN FlynnOhoka 
ARCHER QuinnWoodend 
GROENEWEG ATTKINS ThomWoodend 
LEGG AntonWoodend 
ROSS CharlieWoodend 
MURRAY BenPegasus Bay 
PARKINSON CaelebPegasus Bay 
TAU RakiateaPegasus Bay 
WILSON BrookPegasus Bay 
CLARIDGE JacobKaiapoi Borough School  
DALTON Cooper Kaiapoi Borough School  
DUFFELL Blake Kaiapoi Borough School  
PRADHAN Rico Kaiapoi Borough School  
ADCOCK JacobKaiapoi North School  
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School  
HAGUE TylerKaiapoi North School  
MILLER MaxKaiapoi North School  
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa  
LEEN JesseSwannanoa  
SALTON CameronSwannanoa  
SHAW OliverSwannanoa  

04. Relay 4 x 100m 12 year old Boys
12
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MAUGER NoahClarkville 
POWELL RadfordClarkville 
RYDER Samuel Clarkville 
SINCLAIR-LOMAX Kieran Clarkville 
COLLINS Liam Woodend 
GRABOWSKI Ty Woodend 
STEVENS KyleWoodend 
WOODHAM MichaelWoodend 
BLADE AurionPegasus Bay 
FULLER LukaPegasus Bay 
ROBERTS OscarPegasus Bay 
SCHAARE DylanPegasus Bay 
BLACKLER ConnerKaiapoi Borough School  
HYDE GraysonKaiapoi Borough School  
KEATES Josh Kaiapoi Borough School  
POLLARD Nathaneal Kaiapoi Borough School  
BERRY JakobKaiapoi North School  
SINCOCK JaydenKaiapoi North School  
SOLE BradenKaiapoi North School  
WESNESKI LoganKaiapoi North School  
GRAFTON JakeOhoka  
HAMILTON ThomasOhoka  
LUCAS PeterOhoka  
WARREN Liam Ohoka  

05. Relay 4 x 100m 13+ year old Boys
13 and above
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GATHERCOLE- SMITH HoaniKaiapoi Borough School 
PHILLIPS Tama Kaiapoi Borough School 
RITCHIE IsiahKaiapoi Borough School 
SOLI JordanKaiapoi Borough School 
BELL LewisWoodend 
HALES IsaacWoodend 
SMITH Joshua Woodend 
STOKES CharlieWoodend 
BLOMFIELD DemeKaiapoi North School 
JOHNSON FletcherKaiapoi North School 
MALCOLM EzekielKaiapoi North School 
WATSON LachlanKaiapoi North School 
GIBSON Leon Pegasus Bay  
KOREF XanderPegasus Bay  
MCKENZIE-SHEAT JontyPegasus Bay  
VAN WYK DeclanPegasus Bay  
HATHERELL NikoraSwannanoa  
HERBERT MaxSwannanoa  
LEEN JamesSwannanoa  
MCINTOSH JakeSwannanoa  

06. Distance 1000 Metres 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay 
HALES MathisWoodend 
NEWTON MilanKaiapoi North School 
KEEYS Taine Clarkville  
D'ABBS LucasKaiapoi Borough School  
JELLEY Carter Ohoka  
BERRY HamishOhoka  
RUTHERFORD AlexOhoka  
JONES Lachlan Swannanoa  
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa  
MANSFIELD-BROWN TiareTuahiwi  
TOSHACH MikaWest Eyreton  
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend  

07. Distance 1000 Metres 10yr Boys
10
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend 
BALL KaidenWoodend 
DE BONO SebastianWoodend 
SAUNDERS JosephClarkville  
PULLIN Hunter Kaiapoi Borough School  
GILMORE Benjamin Kaiapoi North School  
FRAZER CooperOhoka  
LOUGH DanielOhoka  
MACPHERSON LiamOhoka  
MESSERLY SolomonOuruhia  
LOFFHAGEN NoahPegasus Bay  
BRADY MatthewSwannanoa  
ARONA KaneSwannanoa  
FULTON AlexanderWest Eyreton  
LANG CameronWest Eyreton  

08. Distance 1200 Metres 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS TomOhoka 
JELLEY LeoOhoka 
HAWKER RyanOhoka 
RYDER BenClarkville  
BROOKLANDS FlynnClarkville  
DALTON Cooper Kaiapoi Borough School  
FITZGERALD JaydenKaiapoi North School  
MILLER MaxKaiapoi North School  
MURRAY BenPegasus Bay  
PHILLIPS RileyPegasus Bay  
GUNN ThomasSt Patricks  
SHAW OliverSwannanoa  
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa  
PENE XavienTuahiwi  
ROSS CharlieWoodend  
SINCLAIR Bailey Woodend  

09. Distance 1200 Metres 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FERN Dylan Kaiapoi North School 
DE BONO ZacharyWoodend 
POWELL RadfordClarkville 
RYDER Samuel Clarkville  
BLACKLER ConnerKaiapoi Borough School  
WARREN Liam Ohoka  
HAMILTON ThomasOhoka  
FULLER LukaPegasus Bay  
WAKE ScottSwannanoa  
MCINTOSH JakeSwannanoa  
HOUGH JuanTuahiwi  
HARRIS ArchieWest Eyreton  
STEVENS KyleWoodend  
NEWBY SheaWoodend  

10. Distance 1200 Metres 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
COWAN JoshuaWest Eyreton 
HALES IsaacWoodend 
JONES Lachlan Clarkville 
PILE MitchelClarkville  
RITCHIE IsiahKaiapoi Borough School  
REID HarryKaiapoi North School  
WATSON LachlanKaiapoi North School  
RADONOVICH JayOhoka  
LEEN JamesSwannanoa  
MCAULEY AustinWoodend  

11. Sprints 50 Metres 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS FynnOhoka 
DUNCAN Torin Kaiapoi North School 
WATSON ArchieWest Eyreton 
WALLS LoganKaiapoi North School  
EVERITT CharlieOhoka  
KEOWN OliverOuruhia  
MCKENZIE TaiPegasus Bay  
WAIPOURI HemiTuahiwi  
TOSHACH MikaWest Eyreton  
HURST FinnWoodend  
DE LURY LoganWoodend  

12. Sprints 50 Metres 10yrs Boys
10
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NGAWATI Kah'nalTuahiwi 
GOWANS LaytonKaiapoi North School 
MCCONCHIE WilliamOhoka 
STOTT JasperClarkville  
HARTEL Hunter Clarkville  
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School  
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School  
HAIGH CharlieOhoka  
YOUNG ConnerPegasus Bay  
BEAZLEY MaxWest Eyreton  
HARRIS JoelWoodend  
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend  

13. Sprints 60 Metres 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TAU RakiateaPegasus Bay 
HAWKER RyanOhoka 
ROSS CharlieWoodend 
PRADHAN Rico Kaiapoi Borough School  
HAGUE TylerKaiapoi North School  
MILLER MaxKaiapoi North School  
WILSON BrookPegasus Bay  
KERR Te HiiraTuahiwi  
NOAH AlexWest Eyreton  
ARCHER QuinnWoodend  
LEGG AntonWoodend  

14. Sprints 60 Metres 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GRABOWSKI Ty Woodend 
MARSON LucaKaiapoi North School 
WOODHAM MichaelWoodend 
HYDE GraysonKaiapoi Borough School  
BERRY JakobKaiapoi North School  
SIMCOX DraeOhoka  
ROBERTS OscarPegasus Bay  
HOUGH JuanTuahiwi  
SIASAU NikolaiWest Eyreton  
WOOLLEY CameronWest Eyreton  
STEVENS KyleWoodend  

15. Sprints 60 Metres 13+yr Boys
13 and above
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PREBBLE HamishClarkville 
HARRIS ArchieWest Eyreton 
GATHERCOLE- SMITH HoaniKaiapoi Borough School  
JOHNSON FletcherKaiapoi North School  
JEFFERIES Byron Kaiapoi North School  
REID HarryKaiapoi North School  
RADONOVICH JayOhoka  
KOREF XanderPegasus Bay  
HALES IsaacWoodend  
SMITH Joshua Woodend  

16. Sprints 80 Metres 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa 
BERRY HamishOhoka 
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend 
D'ABBS LucasKaiapoi Borough School  
MARSON KasperKaiapoi North School  
NEWTON MilanKaiapoi North School  
JELLEY Carter Ohoka  
FOULDS ReubenPegasus Bay  
JONES Lachlan Swannanoa  
MANSFIELD-BROWN TiareTuahiwi  
COVILLE SamWoodend  
HALES MathisWoodend  

17. Sprints 80 Metres 10yr Boys
10
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay 
HOHUA PhillipKaiapoi Borough School 
MEALINGS HarrisonOhoka 
SINCOCK BlakeKaiapoi North School  
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School  
LOUGH DanielOhoka  
BROWN HarryOuruhia  
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa  
ARONA KaneSwannanoa  
COTTRELL HerbertTuahiwi  
GARLAND TroyWest Eyreton  
UHATAFE SuliWest Eyreton  
BALL KaidenWoodend  
DE BONO SebastianWoodend  

18. Sprints 100 Metres 11yr Boys
11
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JELLEY LeoOhoka 
HARRIS TomOhoka 
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School 
DALTON Cooper Kaiapoi Borough School  
ADCOCK JacobKaiapoi North School  
MARTIN FlynnOhoka  
MURRAY BenPegasus Bay  
PARKINSON CaelebPegasus Bay  
GUNN ThomasSt Patricks  
SHAW OliverSwannanoa  
SALTON CameronSwannanoa  
PENE XavienTuahiwi  
COWAN DanielWest Eyreton  
DAER HarryWest Eyreton  
SINCLAIR Bailey Woodend  
GROENEWEG ATTKINS ThomWoodend  

19. Sprints 100 Metres 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MAUGER NoahClarkville 
SINCLAIR-LOMAX Kieran Clarkville 
LUCAS PeterOhoka 
RYDER Samuel Clarkville  
POLLARD Nathaneal Kaiapoi Borough School  
FERN Dylan Kaiapoi North School  
SOLE BradenKaiapoi North School  
HAMILTON ThomasOhoka  
GRAFTON JakeOhoka  
GUNN GeorgeSt Patricks  
HATHERELL NikoraSwannanoa  
MANSFIELD RawiriTuahiwi  
BOYD HamishWoodend  
COLLINS Liam Woodend  
DE BONO ZacharyWoodend  

20. Sprints 100 Metres 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SOLI JordanKaiapoi Borough School 
STOKES CharlieWoodend 
BLOMFIELD DemeKaiapoi North School 
MALCOLM EzekielKaiapoi North School  
WALLS AshtonKaiapoi North School  
HERBERT MaxSwannanoa  
LEEN JamesSwannanoa  

21. Discus 10yr Boys 750g
10
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
UHATAFE SuliWest Eyreton18.69 
TEKOETI-WAIKATO Christopher Kaiapoi North School10 12.67 
HARTEL Hunter Clarkville17.21 
TURNER LewisOhoka16.41 
BALL KaidenWoodend16.23 
BALL DylanWoodend15.19 
COTTRELL HerbertTuahiwi15.03 
GOWANS LaytonKaiapoi North School14.06 
MESSERLY SolomonOuruhia13.72 
JOHNSON CharliePegasus Bay13.47 

22. Discus 11yr Boys 750g
11
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WATTS JoshPegasus Bay24.49 
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa10 13.87 
KERR Te HiiraTuahiwi11 11.59 
RYDER BenClarkville21.96 
MORRIS Jay JayKaiapoi North School21.15 
COX OscarOuruhia19.62 
MANNIX KainKaiapoi Borough School18.53 
MARSOM Jarod Pegasus Bay16.68 
GWATKIN TylerWoodend16.32 
DUNBAR MaxKaiapoi North School16.25 
BALDEVISO EbeWest Eyreton15.95 
GUNN ThomasSt Patricks  

23. Discus 12yr Boys 1kg
12
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ATKINSON ZavierWoodend21.22 
KEATES Josh Kaiapoi Borough School19.70 
REID SimonWoodend19.13 
GUNN GeorgeSt Patricks17.58 
SINCOCK JaydenKaiapoi North School17.33 
SIASAU NikolaiWest Eyreton17.23 
SINCLAIR-LOMAX Kieran Clarkville16.66 
SCHAARE DylanPegasus Bay16.30 
ROOYAKKERS ByronPegasus Bay15.14 
WAKE ScottSwannanoa  

24. Discus 13+yrs Boys 1kg
13 and above
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BOWN HoaniKaiapoi Borough School22.90 
VAN WYK DeclanPegasus Bay22.56 
ARPS HarryWoodend22.10 
MALCOLM EzekielKaiapoi North School21.57 
LAFULAFU TayKaiapoi North School20.73 
PILE MitchelClarkville19.93 
BELL LewisWoodend18.64 
WAGHORN JacobWest Eyreton  

25. Shot Put 10yr Boys 2 kg
10
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARIMATE ToaKaiapoi Borough School9.2 
LEECH LachlanWoodend10 6.2 
MOOAR ArchieSwannanoa11 6.1 
RIMMER VincentClarkville7.8 
BALL DylanWoodend7.6 
UHATAFE SuliWest Eyreton7.3 
KENNELLY DaisharnTuahiwi7.2 
TURAGA JoshKaiapoi North School7.1 
TOWART PeytonKaiapoi North School7.0 
TURNER LewisOhoka6.9 
CAMERON BillyPegasus Bay6.8 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa  

26. Shot Put 11yr Boys 2 kg
11
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MORRIS Jay JayKaiapoi North School10.00 
KERR Te HiiraTuahiwi10 7.2 
KENNARD Johnny Kaiapoi North School9.20 
WATTS JoshPegasus Bay9.0 
MARSOM Jarod Pegasus Bay8.5 
GROENEWEG ATTKINS ThomWoodend8.4 
NAIDU RamaClarkville8.1 
FLETCHER LeviKaiapoi North School7= 8.0 
MANNIX KainKaiapoi Borough School7= 8.0 
BALDEVISO EbeWest Eyreton7.9 
GWATKIN TylerWoodend7.7 
SALTON CameronSwannanoa  
HENRY JamesSwannanoa  

27. Shot Put 12yr Boys 3 kg
12
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ATKINSON ZavierWoodend8.8 
SIASAU NikolaiWest Eyreton8.7 
CLIFTON LeviWoodend8.1 
BLACKLER ConnerKaiapoi Borough School4= 7.9 
RYDER Samuel Clarkville4= 7.9 
BERRY JakobKaiapoi North School7.4 
ROOYAKKERS ByronPegasus Bay7.0 
ORMISTON LoganKaiapoi North School  
WESNESKI LoganKaiapoi North School  
LEWIS MarshallSwannanoa  
MCINTOSH JakeSwannanoa  
HOUGH JuanTuahiwi  

28. Shot Put 13+yrs Boys 4 kg
13 and above
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JONES Lachlan Clarkville8.8 
MCINTOSH WadeKaiapoi North School8.6 
JOHNSON FletcherKaiapoi North School7.9 
STOKES CharlieWoodend7.7 
MEAD CodyKaiapoi Borough School5= 6.6 
KOREF XanderPegasus Bay5= 6.6 
BOWN HoaniKaiapoi Borough School  
JEFFERIES Byron Kaiapoi North School  
WAGHORN JacobWest Eyreton  

29. Long Jump 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DUFFY CalebSwannanoa3.92 
DAER JacksonWest Eyreton10 3.38 
HARRIS FynnOhoka3.80 
MOORE MatthewPegasus Bay3.76 
MCDONALD Lukas Woodend3.75 
HURST FinnWoodend3.72 
MURPHY TobyPegasus Bay3.54 
JONES Lachlan Swannanoa3.53 
DUNCAN Torin Kaiapoi North School3.52 
MARSHALL LiamKaiapoi North School3.50 

30. Long Jump 10yr Boys
10
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay01 4.37 
LOFFHAGEN NoahPegasus Bay02 4.00 
GREEN Seth Kaiapoi North School03 3.84 
LEGGETT ArchieWoodend04 3.83 
HARTEL Hunter Clarkville05 3.80 
NGAWATI Kah'nalTuahiwi06 3.71 
MESSERLY SolomonOuruhia07 3.58 
JOUBERT PieterWest Eyreton08 3.45 
FRAZER CooperOhoka  
ARONA KaneSwannanoa  
HAY ConnorSwannanoa  
STOKES TreyWoodend  

31. Long Jump 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TAU RakiateaPegasus Bay4.32 
GUNN ThomasSt Patricks10 3.56 
PENE XavienTuahiwi11 3.26 
GROENEWEG ATTKINS ThomWoodend4.30 
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa4.29 
HARRIS TomOhoka4.20 
SHAW OliverSwannanoa4.10 
PARKINSON CaelebPegasus Bay3.97 
BALDEVISO EbeWest Eyreton3.87 
ROSS CharlieWoodend3.80 
SUNNEX Issac Kaiapoi Borough School3.67 
BROOKLANDS FlynnClarkville  

32. Long Jump 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FULLER LukaPegasus Bay4.44 
MAUGER NoahClarkville4.39 
MANSFIELD RawiriTuahiwi4.36 
FERN Dylan Kaiapoi North School4.30 
GRABOWSKI Ty Woodend4.28 
NEWBY SheaWoodend4.05 
MARSON LucaKaiapoi North School4.00 
WARREN Liam Ohoka3.90 
WAKE ScottSwannanoa  
MCINTOSH JakeSwannanoa  
WOOLLEY CameronWest Eyreton  

33. Long Jump 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SOLI JordanKaiapoi Borough School5.25 
STOKES CharlieWoodend4.66 
WALLS AshtonKaiapoi North School4.56 
COWAN JoshuaWest Eyreton4.44 
BELL LewisWoodend4.36 
VAN WYK DeclanPegasus Bay4.30 
MCKENZIE JontyPegasus Bay3.60 
LEEN JamesSwannanoa  

34. High Jump 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HARRIS FynnOhoka1.17 
BLAIR Oliver Clarkville1.15 
MARSON KasperKaiapoi North School1.10 
MOORE MatthewPegasus Bay1.05 
COVILLE SamWoodend.90 
DAER JacksonWest Eyreton  

35. High Jump 10yr Boys
10
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FRYER JontyPegasus Bay1.22 
OBERNDORFER MaxSt Patricks10 1.05 
HOLLARD BillyWest Eyreton1.16 
HALL FynnKaiapoi Borough School1.15 
SMEDICK SethPegasus Bay1.15 
HATTON CharlieOhoka1.15 
LAIRD RaidynKaiapoi North School1.10 
ARONA KaneSwannanoa1.10 
DE BONO SebastianWoodend8= 1.05 
ANINK JakayaSwannanoa8= 1.05 
HARTEL Hunter Clarkville  
WATSON EthanKaiapoi North School  
STOKES TreyWoodend  

36. High Jump 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BLADE AurionPegasus Bay1.27 
ARCHER QuinnWoodend10 1.00 
HAGUE TylerKaiapoi North School1.25 
NAIDU RamaClarkville1.20 
SUNNEX Issac Kaiapoi Borough School1.20 
FRAME ReganOhoka1.15 
KENNARD Johnny Kaiapoi North School6= 1.15 
HUTCHINGS ConnorSwannanoa6= 1.15 
STEWART Zakari Woodend1.15 
COWAN DanielWest Eyreton1.05 
SALTON CameronSwannanoa  

37. High Jump 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GRABOWSKI Ty Woodend1.35 
MAUGER NoahClarkville1.35 
MARSON LucaKaiapoi North School1.30 
CLARKE Flynn Woodend1.30 
WARREN Liam Ohoka1.25 
GUNN GeorgeSt Patricks1.20 
SOLE BradenKaiapoi North School7= 1.15 
BRETHERTON WilliamWest Eyreton7= 1.15 
MAKAY AngusPegasus Bay  
MCINTOSH JakeSwannanoa  

38. High Jump 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WALLS AshtonKaiapoi North School1.48 
COWAN JoshuaWest Eyreton1.345 
BLOMFIELD DemeKaiapoi North School1.30 
BELL LewisWoodend4= 1.25 
PREBBLE HamishClarkville4= 1.25 
LEEN JamesSwannanoa  

39. Relay 4 x 50m 9 years and under Girls
8 to 9
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DRURY SophiaOhoka 
LEESON AineOhoka 
NEWELL-HABERFIELD GabriellaOhoka 
SIMON RubyOhoka 
BUTLER JorjaPegasus Bay 
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay 
PICKERING RuhiPegasus Bay 
VAN WYK LindsayPegasus Bay 
BURGMAN KahurangiKaiapoi North School 
HASTIE SophiaKaiapoi North School 
MUIR Maddi Kaiapoi North School 
SIMPSON AliyahKaiapoi North School 

40. Relay 4 x 50m 10 year old Girls
10
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GINNEVER MollyOhoka 
GRANT SophiaOhoka 
LIESHOUT OdetteOhoka 
RICHARDS AmeliaOhoka 
ENSOR TillyPegasus Bay 
JACKMAN AlyssaPegasus Bay 
MACLAIN RubyPegasus Bay 
TAU AnaPegasus Bay 
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend 
BURBURY Zoe Woodend 
COLLINS SophieWoodend 
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend 
HODSON-SEEL AshleighKaiapoi Borough School  
KEATES Brooke Kaiapoi Borough School  
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School  
WARNOCK NikitaKaiapoi Borough School  
GASCOYNE Maddie Kaiapoi North School  
HARRIS-MAY DestinyKaiapoi North School  
MCKINNLAY Ally Kaiapoi North School  
ROBINSON KadinceKaiapoi North School  
AINGER IsabellaSwannanoa  
CHATTERTON PhoebeSwannanoa  
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa  
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa  

41. Relay 4 x 100m 11 year old Girls
11
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BROWNLEE AmberKaiapoi North School 
MILLER BreannaKaiapoi North School 
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School 
TRAVIS-PACEY JadeKaiapoi North School 
EDMUNDSON Payton Ohoka 
JOHNSTONE GeorgiaOhoka 
LEESON EvieOhoka 
STOTT Jorja Ohoka 
KERDEMELIDIS KaiaKaiapoi Borough School 
KING Charlotte Kaiapoi Borough School 
TURNER Lily-Rose Kaiapoi Borough School 
TWOSE ChanellKaiapoi Borough School 
ATTRILL KeeleyPegasus Bay  
GUTSCHLAG-WYBER Sarah-LouisePegasus Bay  
PICKERING JessiePegasus Bay  
WILKIE IndiaPegasus Bay  
HALES ParisWoodend  
MACKENZIE GeorgiaWoodend  
MESSERVEY Maddison Woodend  
RUSS Emma Woodend  

42. Relay 4 x 100m 12 year old Girls
12
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ASHER LucyPegasus Bay 
IMBRIOLO AmyPegasus Bay 
MARSOM EstherPegasus Bay 
NIHONIHO ParisPegasus Bay 
BERRYMAN CharliOhoka 
DRURY Hannah Ohoka 
GRANT ZoeOhoka 
HAIGH Ellese Ohoka 
FORD Meica Woodend 
HUNTER ReneeWoodend 
MANLEY KaraWoodend 
RASMUSSEN Jade Woodend 
NGO EmmaKaiapoi Borough School  
O'CONNOR LuteceKaiapoi Borough School  
REUBEN HollyKaiapoi Borough School  
SINCLAIR NeveKaiapoi Borough School  
FRAMPTON TaylahKaiapoi North School  
GIBSON Annaliese Kaiapoi North School  
JENSEN ZoeKaiapoi North School  
PITAMA AiyanaKaiapoi North School  

43. Relay 4 x 100m 13+ year old Girls
13 and above
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DAWSON SharnaWoodend 
GROENEWEG-ATTKINS GeorginaWoodend 
HUDDLESTONE LiaWoodend 
HUDDLESTONE AmyWoodend 
CAMERON GraceSwannanoa 
HENDERSON PippaSwannanoa 
ROBERTS MadisonSwannanoa 
TANE BellaSwannanoa 
BLACKLER MikaylaKaiapoi North School 
DUNBAR BethKaiapoi North School 
GASCOYNE Amber Kaiapoi North School 
TAKAO HikaruKaiapoi North School 

44. Distance 1000 Metres 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DRURY SophiaOhoka 
PICKERING RuhiPegasus Bay 
LUCAS Absinthe (Abby)Kaiapoi Borough School  
GREEN AnnaleiseKaiapoi Borough School  
WILSON RubyKaiapoi North School  
SIMON RubyOhoka  
CHATTERTON PhoebeSwannanoa  
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa  
HUBBARD CourtneyTuahiwi  
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton  
DUNN LaceyWoodend  

45. Distance 1000 Metres 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the 400m track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa 
POWELL RaffertyClarkville  
WARNOCK NikitaKaiapoi Borough School  
REID EvelynKaiapoi North School  
LIESHOUT OdetteOhoka  
MONTGOMERY MiaOhoka  
GINNEVER MollyOhoka  
JACKMAN AlyssaPegasus Bay  
SCOTT HannahSt Patricks  
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa  
HARRIS EvaWest Eyreton  
BRADSHAW RionWest Eyreton  
DAVIS MaiyaWoodend  
COLLINS SophieWoodend  

46. Distance 1200 Metres 11yr Girls
11
Girls
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School 
SMITH GeorgiaKaiapoi North School 
EDMUNDSON Payton Ohoka 
TURNER Lily-Rose Kaiapoi Borough School  
MCCONCHIE Lexie Ohoka  
LEESON EvieOhoka  
BROWN EmilySwannanoa  
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa  
NELSON HannahTuahiwi  
ORR JessicaWest Eyreton  
WATSON RubyWest Eyreton  
ASHWORTH SarahWoodend  
HALES ParisWoodend  

47. Distance 1200 Metres 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TANE BellaSwannanoa 
HAIGH Ellese Ohoka 
WILLIS SopheeClarkville 
MACGILLIVRAY PetreaClarkville  
HODSON SEEL HollyKaiapoi Borough School  
MCCONCHIE IsabellaOhoka  
MCALLISTER Amelia Ohoka  
FOULDS GeorgiaPegasus Bay  
NIHONIHO ParisPegasus Bay  
GIBBS AbiPegasus Bay  
HENDERSON PippaSwannanoa  
PENE Taya Woodend  
HUNTER ReneeWoodend  
RASMUSSEN Jade Woodend  

48. Distance 1200 Metres 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HUDDLESTONE AmyWoodend 
HUNTER CassidyPegasus Bay 
MELLISH TaylaKaiapoi Borough School  
ROBERTS MadisonSwannanoa  
CAMERON GraceSwannanoa  

49. 50m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Age is at 1 October 2011. Athletes must be 9 years or over or in Year 5 on this date.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka 
HURST AvaWoodend 

50. Sprints 50 Meters 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NEWELL-HABERFIELD GabriellaOhoka 
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton 
PARRY Eva Clarkville 
TROWBRIDGE Pippa Clarkville  
BURGMAN KahurangiKaiapoi North School  
SIMPSON AliyahKaiapoi North School  
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay  
PICKERING RuhiPegasus Bay  
PAKI ArabellaTuahiwi  
MINCHIN SophieWest Eyreton  
DUNN LaceyWoodend  

51. Sprints 50 Metres 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School 
ENSOR TillyPegasus Bay 
COLLINS SophieWoodend 
MCKINNLAY Ally Kaiapoi North School  
GASCOYNE Maddie Kaiapoi North School  
RICHARDS AmeliaOhoka  
GRANT SophiaOhoka  
LIESHOUT OdetteOhoka  
MCDONALD BrooklynOuruhia  
MACLAIN RubyPegasus Bay  
BARNES EllaWest Eyreton  
BURBURY Zoe Woodend  

52. Sprints 60 Metres 11 yr Girls
11
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JOHNSTONE GeorgiaOhoka 
NEWTON Aliyah Kaiapoi North School 
KING Charlotte Kaiapoi Borough School 
MILLER BreannaKaiapoi North School  
LEESON EvieOhoka  
GUTSCHLAG-WYBER Sarah-LouisePegasus Bay  
ATTRILL KeeleyPegasus Bay  
LAURENSON BriarWest Eyreton  
MACKENZIE GeorgiaWoodend  
HALES ParisWoodend  
SMITH Abbi-LeeWoodend  

53. Sprints 60 Metres 12 yr Girls
12
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GRANT ZoeOhoka 
IMBRIOLO AmyPegasus Bay 
HOLLARD CaileyWest Eyreton 
FRAMPTON TaylahKaiapoi North School  
PITAMA AiyanaKaiapoi North School  
HAIGH Ellese Ohoka  
MANSFIELD TamikaTuahiwi  
LOGAN SamanthaWest Eyreton  
HARRIS OliviaWoodend  
HUNTER ReneeWoodend  

54. Sprints 60 Metres 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HUDDLESTONE LiaWoodend 
GROENEWEG-ATTKINS GeorginaWoodend 
DUNBAR BethKaiapoi North School 
MELLISH TaylaKaiapoi Borough School  
WILLIAMS MacieKaiapoi North School  
JENKINS IndiaOhoka  
RUPENE-GRAY JewlzOhoka  
SINCLAIR-PHILLIPS MarthaPegasus Bay  
SHORTLAND KennedyWest Eyreton  
DAWSON SharnaWoodend  

55. Sprints 80 Metres 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SIMON RubyOhoka 
LEESON AineOhoka 
DRURY SophiaOhoka 
LUCAS Absinthe (Abby)Kaiapoi Borough School  
HASTIE SophiaKaiapoi North School  
MUIR Maddi Kaiapoi North School  
VAN WYK LindsayPegasus Bay  
BUTLER JorjaPegasus Bay  
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa  
CHATTERTON PhoebeSwannanoa  
DAVIS PoppyWoodend  
SHERWOOD KatieWoodend  

56. Sprints 80 Metres 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GILROY ZaraClarkville 
TAU AnaPegasus Bay 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa 
KEATES Brooke Kaiapoi Borough School  
HARRIS-MAY DestinyKaiapoi North School  
GINNEVER MollyOhoka  
JACKMAN AlyssaPegasus Bay  
SCOTT HannahSt Patricks  
AINGER IsabellaSwannanoa  
HARRIS EvaWest Eyreton  
BRADSHAW RionWest Eyreton  
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend  
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend  

57. 100m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Age is at 1 October 2011. Athletes must be 9 years or over or in Year 5 on this date.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.

58. Sprints 100 Metres 11yr Girls.
11
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BROWNLEE AmberKaiapoi North School 
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa 
STOTT Jorja Ohoka 
TWOSE ChanellKaiapoi Borough School  
TRAVIS-PACEY JadeKaiapoi North School  
EDMUNDSON Payton Ohoka  
MESSERLY CharlotteOuruhia  
WILKIE IndiaPegasus Bay  
PICKERING JessiePegasus Bay  
BROWN EmilySwannanoa  
JOHNSTONE KaitlynWest Eyreton  
WATSON RubyWest Eyreton  
MALCOLM ZoeWoodend  
RUSS Emma Woodend  
MESSERVEY Maddison Woodend  

59. Sprints 100 Metres 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ROCHE CharlotteClarkville 
MARSOM EstherPegasus Bay 
BERRYMAN CharliOhoka 
NGO EmmaKaiapoi Borough School  
JENSEN ZoeKaiapoi North School  
DRURY Hannah Ohoka  
HENDERSON PippaSwannanoa  
TANE BellaSwannanoa  
FORD Meica Woodend  
MANLEY KaraWoodend  
RASMUSSEN Jade Woodend  

60. Sprints 100 Metres 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LECOMPTE Kalese Kaiapoi Borough School 
CAMERON GraceSwannanoa 
HUDDLESTONE AmyWoodend 
GASCOYNE Amber Kaiapoi North School  
TAKAO HikaruKaiapoi North School  
ROBERTS MadisonSwannanoa  
COOPER JessicaWest Eyreton  
GODFREY AmeliaWoodend  

61. Discus - Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Disabled Athletes discus weights :
9 & 10 yrs - rubber discus (200gm)
11 & 12 yrs - 500gm
13+ yrs - 750gm
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka9.73 
HURST AvaWoodend1.65 

62. Discus 10yr Girls 750g
10
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACEFIELD LucyPegasus Bay14.65 
POWELL RaffertyClarkville14.00 
IRONS Eva JadePegasus Bay13.87 
ROBERTSON Kandince Kaiapoi North School13.13 
LITTLE DaisyWoodend12.66 
BARNES EllaWest Eyreton12.50 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa11.26 
MCCURRIE AbbieKaiapoi North School9.68 
PHILPOTT MadisonKaiapoi Borough School  
GINNEVER MollyOhoka  
MULIPOLA AhliWoodend  

63. Discus 11yr Girls 750g
11
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TROWBRIDGE SkyeClarkville18.27 
ASHWORTH SarahWoodend10 11.89 
RAIMONA MakaiaTuahiwi11 11.81 
BATTERBURY LiliWoodend12 10.74 
EDMUNDSON Payton Ohoka14.43 
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School13.98 
MESSERLY CharlotteOuruhia13.21 
MCALLISTER Kacey Kaiapoi North School13.04 
LAURENSON BriarWest Eyreton12.69 
MORGAN-BASHAM JadePegasus Bay12.56 
THOMPSON KayleeKaiapoi North School12.18 
ATTRILL KeeleyPegasus Bay12.14 
FORRESTER NerissaKaiapoi Borough School  
JAGGER HannahSwannanoa  

64. Discus 12yr Girls 750g
12
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ROCHE CharlotteClarkville30.18 
HENDERSON PippaSwannanoa10 14.09 
HOLLARD CaileyWest Eyreton11 13.98 
GIBSON Annaliese Kaiapoi North School12 12.68 
SINCLAIR NeveKaiapoi Borough School19.63 
MANLEY KaraWoodend18.57 
MCCONNELL ZoeOuruhia18.54 
MEYERS JessicaWoodend16.54 
MORRISON HollyKaiapoi North School16.18 
MCCONCHIE IsabellaOhoka16.10 
ASHER LucyPegasus Bay15.90 
PIRINI AtaahuaTuahiwi15.85 
KITTO RubyKaiapoi North School  
RYAN BrookeSwannanoa  

65. Discus 13+yrs Girls 1kg
13 and above
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LECOMPTE Kalese Kaiapoi Borough School18.95 
CRUMP ParisPegasus Bay16.88 
WILLIAMS MacieKaiapoi North School14.30 
JOYCE Sophia Kaiapoi North School13.40 
HARMON GeorgiaKaiapoi North School12.17 
SHORTLAND KennedyWest Eyreton10.47 

66. Shot Put 10yr Girls 2 kg
10
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
IRONS Eva JadePegasus Bay6.9 
ENSOR TillyPegasus Bay6.8 
ROBERTSON Kandince Kaiapoi North School6.65 
PRATTLEY AbbySwannanoa4= 6.2 
LITTLE DaisyWoodend4= 6.2 
HARRIS-MAY DestinyKaiapoi North School6.1 
KEATES Brooke Kaiapoi Borough School5.8 
BARNES EllaWest Eyreton5.1 
SINCLAIR Brea Swannanoa4.6 
ROSSITER Holly Clarkville  
TANE EdenSt Patricks  
BARRETT ChelseaWoodend  

67. Shot Put Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Shot Put Disabled Athletes Weights:
9 & 10 yrs - soft shot (600gm)
11 & 12 yrs - 1Kg
13+ yrs - 2Kg
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MACKENZIE AndrewOhoka7.7 
HURST AvaWoodend2.0 

68. Shot Put 11yr Girls 2 kg
11
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School01 7.2 
O'CONNOR BrodieWoodend02 7.1 
MORGAN-BASHAM JadePegasus Bay03 6.9 
AGER IsabelKaiapoi North School04 6.6 
RUSS Emma Woodend05 6.20 
TROWBRIDGE SkyeClarkville06= 
TWOSE ChanellKaiapoi Borough School06= 
ETWELL LilyOuruhia08 5.95 
LORD AshleeWest Eyreton09 5.7 
O'CONNOR BrodieWoodend7.1 

69. Shot Put 12yr Girls 3 kg
12
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MANLEY KaraWoodend01 7.70 
BERRYMAN CharliOhoka02 7.60 
MARSOM EstherPegasus Bay03 7.40 
TURAGA TabithaKaiapoi North School04 7.40 
ASHER LucyPegasus Bay05 7.00 
GIBSON Annaliese Kaiapoi North School06 6.90 
GIBSON-TAYLOR Cassie Clarkville07 6.60 
MANSFIELD TamikaTuahiwi08 6.60 
REUBEN HollyKaiapoi Borough School09 6.40 
SKELLEY NikitaWoodend10 6.30 
MCCONNELL ZoeOuruhia11 6.20 
PITAMA AiyanaKaiapoi North School12 5.80 
RYAN BrookeSwannanoa  

70. Shot Put 13+yrs Girls 3 kg
13 and above
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CRUMP ParisPegasus Bay9.5 
LECOMPTE Kalese Kaiapoi Borough School8.3 
DUNBAR BethKaiapoi North School7.9 
GODFREY AmeliaWoodend7.4 
DAWSON SharnaWoodend6.9 
COOPER JessicaWest Eyreton5.9 
BLACKLER MikaylaKaiapoi North School5.8 

71. Long Jump 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BALDWIN Johanna (Jojo)West Eyreton3.44 
WOOLFORD Loretta Kaiapoi North School10 2.64 
HANCOCK NicoleKaiapoi North School11 2.22 
PERRINS Lily Pegasus Bay3.39 
TROWBRIDGE Pippa Clarkville3.23 
CHATTERTON PhoebeSwannanoa3.01 
HIGGS JolieSt Patricks2.97 
CARTER IsabellaOhoka2.96 
PAKI ArabellaTuahiwi2.93 
HAMBLYN Dylan St Patricks2.82 
RICHARDSON NicolleSwannanoa2.78 

72. Long Jump 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SCOTT HannahSt Patricks01 3.75 
GILROY ZaraClarkville02 3.70 
TAU AnaPegasus Bay03 3.70 
GRANT SophiaOhoka04 3.67 
MCDONALD BrooklynOuruhia05 3.52 
RANGER TanayaPegasus Bay06 3.49 
COLLINS SophieWoodend07 3.45 
TANE EdenSt Patricks08 3.44 
HENRY LucindaSwannanoa09 3.37 
FAWCETT Holly Kaiapoi North School10 3.30 
AINGER IsabellaSwannanoa11 3.15 
PATERSON LucyWoodend12 3.13 
GASCOYNE MaddieKaiapoi North School13 3.07 
COUTTS LouceeKaiapoi North School14 3.05 
GASCOYNE Maddie Kaiapoi North School  
LAMONT JadeSt Patricks  

73. Long Jump 11yr Girls
11
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
RYAN Ayla Kaiapoi North School3.92 
RUSS Emma Woodend10 3.07 
BROWNLEE AmberKaiapoi North School3.85 
TROWBRIDGE SkyeClarkville3.85 
LAURENSON BriarWest Eyreton3.69 
WOOLLETT OliviaSwannanoa3.50 
WILKIE IndiaPegasus Bay3.40 
MESSERVEY Maddison Woodend3.39 
TURNER Lily-Rose Kaiapoi Borough School3.30 
PICKERING JessiePegasus Bay3.12 
BROWN EmilySwannanoa  

74. Long Jump 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
IMBRIOLO AmyPegasus Bay4.18 
HENDERSON PippaSwannanoa4.14 
NIHONIHO ParisPegasus Bay4.14 
NGO EmmaKaiapoi Borough School4.02 
GOULD AmieSwannanoa3.65 
GRANT ZoeOhoka3.64 
BURBURY Lily Woodend3.58 
HUNTER ReneeWoodend3.56 
ROCHE CharlotteClarkville  

74. Long Jump
All ages
Girls

75. Long Jump 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HUDDLESTONE LiaWoodend4.32 
GROENEWEG-ATTKINS GeorginaWoodend3.92 
SINCLAIR-PHILLIPS MarthaPegasus Bay3.85 
JENKINS IndiaOhoka3.78 
HARMON GeorgiaKaiapoi North School3.71 
FORSYTH-FOX SarahSwannanoa  
ROBERTS MadisonSwannanoa  
WYLLIE IsabellaWest Eyreton  

76. High Jump 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TROWBRIDGE Pippa Clarkville1.10 
SIMON RubyOhoka1.05 
WILSON RubyKaiapoi North School1.00 
JOHNSON CleoPegasus Bay1.00 
GREEN AnnaleiseKaiapoi Borough School.95 
FITZGERALD DanaWest Eyreton6= .90 
TOLI HannahKaiapoi North School6= .90 
DUNN LaceyWoodend.85 
CHATTERTON PhoebeSwannanoa.80 

77. High Jump 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GILROY ZaraClarkville01 1.15 
NGO EllyKaiapoi Borough School02 1.10 
MCKINNLAY Ally Kaiapoi North School03= 1.05 
TANE EdenSt Patricks3= 1.05 
AINGER IsabellaSwannanoa3= 1.05 
MCDONALD BrooklynOuruhia6= 1.05 
LEGGETT FrankieWoodend6= 1.05 
BRADSHAW RionWest Eyreton8= 1.00 
GINNEVER MollyOhoka8= 1.00 
PILKINGTON AddisonSwannanoa8= 1.00 
PILKINGTON AddisonSwannanoa  
LITTLE DaisyWoodend  

78. High Jump 11yr Girls
11
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TRAVIS-PACEY JadeKaiapoi North School1.26 
MEYRICK LibbyKaiapoi North School1.20 
SPARK LilyWoodend1.20 
AITCHISON IsabellaClarkville4= 1.20 
MESSERVEY Maddison Woodend4= 1.20 
LEESON EvieOhoka1.15 
JOHNSTONE KaitlynWest Eyreton1.00 

79. High Jump 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDERSON PippaSwannanoa1.37 
ROCHE CharlotteClarkville1.36 
NIHONIHO ParisPegasus Bay1.34 
HOLLARD CaileyWest Eyreton1.25 
PENE Taya Woodend5= 1.20 
GOULD AmieSwannanoa5= 1.20 
GRANT ZoeOhoka1.20 
BURBURY Lily Woodend1.10 
O'CONNOR LuteceKaiapoi Borough School  

80. High Jump 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HUDDLESTONE LiaWoodend1.22 
HARMON GeorgiaKaiapoi North School1.20 
WILLIAMS MacieKaiapoi North School1.15 
COOPER JessicaWest Eyreton1.10 
ROBERTS MadisonSwannanoa