2017 Rakahuri Zone Athletic Championships

< Return to event  |  View only participants with a placing...

Event Date: 14 Nov 2017 (Last date for entries: 8 Nov 2017)
Postponement date: 15 Nov 2017
Staff helper last date: Friday 3rd November 2017
Date for Ages: As of 1 Oct 2017
Location: Ashgrove Park
Information: This meet provides Rakahuri Zone athletes with an opportunity to compete against each other and qualify to enter the Canterbury Primary Schools' Athletics Sports on Wednesday 6th December at the Ashburton Domain.

Age as at 1 October 2017. Athletes must be in Year 5, and at least 9 years old on this date.
Staff: Organised By Tanaya Blakely (North Canterbury Sports Trust)
Schools: Allenvale, Ashgrove, Ashley, Cust, Fernside, Loburn, North Loburn, Oxford Area, Rangiora Borough, Rangiora New Life, South Island Home Educators, Southbrook, St Joseph's, View Hill
Events: 80 (see below)
Event Participants
01. Relay 4 x 50m 9 years and under Boys
8 to 9
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EASTMOND JordanSouthbrook 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook 
KING Ollie-CooperSouthbrook 
TOOHEY HunterSouthbrook 
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove 
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove 
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove 
TAYLOR-SMITH JoshAshgrove 
EVANS Keegan Cust 
GOODARD SAm Cust 
SMITH Harry Cust 
TAYLOR Oli Cust 
BIRDLING Regan Fernside  
GEORGE CampbellFernside  
SMITH Finn Fernside  
TURNER Mitchel Fernside  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
TAYLOR BlakeOxford Area  
WILLIAMS Thomas Oxford Area  
WILSON MilsOxford Area  

02. Relay 4 x 50m 10 year old Boys
10
Boys
Sprint track
200m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook 
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook 
CORCORAN LucasSouthbrook 
WYETH SamSouthbrook 
FLUTEY DanielFernside2=  
GATERY JamesCust2=  
HORN Max Cust2=  
HOWARD MurphyFernside2=  
HUSBAND ElliotFernside2=  
LAPSLIE Aidan Cust2=  
PACKHAM blake Cust2=  
SIMMONS CodyFernside2=  
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
MATEHAERE ArikiAshgrove  
PALMER JaydenAshgrove  
AIREY MaxLoburn  
BINT WilliamLoburn  
DUNNETT JoshuaLoburn  
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn  
CUNNINGHAM BrydenRangiora Borough  
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough  
HEDGES TroyRangiora Borough  
MURPHY MalachyRangiora Borough  
BOYCE DanielSt Joseph's  
COURNANE HarrySt Joseph's  
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's  
MURPHY Harry St Joseph's  

03. Relay 4 x 100m 11 year old Boys
11
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BINT HarrisonLoburn 
MONOPOLI Josh Loburn 
REAVILL AaronLoburn 
SPIVEY Anaru Loburn 
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove 
HOBSON AstinAshgrove 
MCLAUGHLIN PhoenixAshgrove 
VAN DER HEIDEN ThomasAshgrove 
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside 
GILBERT KodyFernside 
MCLEOD BraydenFernside 
WALSH MaxFernside 
BAGGOTT James Cust  
EAST Lakin Cust  
JOHNSTON Matthew Cust  
KENNEDY Blake Cust  
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area  
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area  
SIBLEY JacksonOxford Area  
SILLARS OliverOxford Area  
DE KLERK CallumRangiora Borough  
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough  
MURDOCH KobeRangiora Borough  
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough  
JANSE VAN RENSBURG SchalkRangiora New Life  
MILNES AlexRangiora New Life  
NYIRENDA ZenganiRangiora New Life  
THORNTON TomRangiora New Life  
LE LIEVRE CorbinSouthbrook  
NELSON TySouthbrook  
PIHEMA-KARU HonaremuSouthbrook  
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook  
CUTBUSH Troy AaronSt Joseph's  
FLECK Luca Jak WalterSt Joseph's  
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's  
STEVENSON Jack MichaelSt Joseph's  

04. Relay 4 x 100m 12 year old Boys
12
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BRISTER WillRangiora New Life 
HANSEN Ethan Rangiora New Life 
RYAN Christopher Rangiora New Life 
SWITALLA Joshua Rangiora New Life 
HEWETT CharlieSouthbrook 
HURST HarrySouthbrook 
TE HUNA OliverSouthbrook 
TWOHIG CaladSouthbrook 
CUTHBERTSON HenryFernside 
HORWARTH FelixFernside 
HOWARD JontyFernside 
THORNE AngusFernside 
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove  
COMPTON JamieAshgrove  
CORBY LiamAshgrove  
PLANNER MichaelAshgrove  
DENSOM Otto Cust  
HORN Toby Cust  
MCLACHLAN QuadeCust  
WITHERS oli Cust  
LEGROS CHARLES KhanRangiora Borough  
TATE-WARDELL JackRangiora Borough  
VENZ CorbanRangiora Borough  

05. Relay 4 x 100m 13+ year old Boys
13 and above
Boys
Sprint track
400m circular relay
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the boys track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GATERY Harry Cust 
MUIR Harry Cust 
PRAIN Archie Cust 
SMITH Angus Cust 
DANSON Jordon AllanRangiora Borough 
LANDER Caleb BevanRangiora Borough 
MYLES Jake OkazakiRangiora Borough 
TAMURA-GOODMAN NeoRangiora Borough 
DOODY JoshuaAshgrove 
DYKES BenjaminAshgrove 
FISHER SamuelAshgrove 
MCLAUGHLIN PaytonAshgrove 
HARDEN Toby Fernside  
MARTY-HIRSIGER SandroFernside  
REGHA-DODGE JohnathanFernside  
SIMMONS JaydenFernside  
CURTIS ZavaOxford Area  
EBEL-WILSON Noah Oxford Area  
GRAYDON ArchieOxford Area  
MONK LoganOxford Area  
BOURKE CobieSouthbrook  
EARL FergusSouthbrook  
MCCLURE JorgeSouthbrook  
STOBBE MattSouthbrook  
BOWRON AustinSt Joseph's  
CUTBUSH Hunter SioneSt Joseph's  
LYNCH Conal JohnSt Joseph's  
MALIN JamesSt Joseph's  

06. Distance 1000 Metres 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BINT WilliamLoburn 
ROWE LACHLANAshley 
GEORGE CampbellFernside 
CAWOOD JontyAshgrove  
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
RODDIS NoahAshgrove  
TAYLOR-SMITH JoshAshgrove  
TAYLOR Oli Cust  
SMITH Finn Fernside  
WILSON MilsOxford Area  
KING Ollie-CooperSouthbrook  
KNAGGS GeorgeSouthbrook  
HOSKING RoryView Hill  

07. Distance 1000 Metres 10yr Boys
10
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WITT HarryNorth Loburn 
HAMPTON RileyFernside 
CORCORAN AshtonSouthbrook 
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
MATEHAERE ArikiAshgrove  
MADDEN JontyAshgrove  
VAN TUINEN JonahAshgrove  
LAPSLIE Aidan Cust  
HUSBAND ElliotFernside  
HOWARD MurphyFernside  
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn  
HEDGES TroyRangiora Borough  
HAMILTON HamishView Hill  

08. Distance 1200 Metres 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REAVILL AaronLoburn 
YARDLEY FinnNorth Loburn 
BINT HarrisonLoburn 
FIRTH SamAshgrove  
MURRAY KorbenAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLIN PhoenixAshgrove  
HOBSON AstinAshgrove  
EAST Lakin Cust  
KENNEDY Blake Cust  
WALSH MaxFernside  
JOHNS RoderickFernside  
MCLEOD BraydenFernside  
JACOMB-DURHAM WyattRangiora Borough  
DE KLERK CallumRangiora Borough  
KING HarrisonRangiora Borough  
JANSE VAN RENSBURG SchalkRangiora New Life  
NELSON TySouthbrook  
GARDINER SimonSouthbrook  
FLECK Luca Jak WalterSt Joseph's  
STEVENSON Jack MichaelSt Joseph's  

09. Distance 1200 Metres 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MCLACHLAN QuadeCust 
THORNE AngusFernside 
HURST HarrySouthbrook 
BELCHER DylanAshgrove  
WRIGHT JacksonAshgrove  
COMPTON JamieAshgrove  
CORBY LiamAshgrove  
CHAPMAN William Cust  
KRUPINSKI JohnathanFernside  
GLINTMEYER CohanFernside  
MURPHY LiamNorth Loburn  
HASSALL TomNorth Loburn  
GRAYDON ArchieOxford Area  
GRAYDON DougOxford Area  
AUSTIN Deacon JamesRangiora Borough  
GOODGAME Jordan Rangiora Borough  
RUDDENKLAU Tavita David MoniRangiora Borough  
PEDLER AustinView Hill  

10. Distance 1200 Metres 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TAMURA-GOODMAN NeoRangiora Borough 
SMITH Angus Cust 
HAMPTON AshtonFernside 
CARTER KyleAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLIN PaytonAshgrove  
DYKES BenjaminAshgrove  
FISHER SamuelAshgrove  
BURGESS JakeNorth Loburn  
ECKARDT LouisNorth Loburn  
BLACKIE Dylan JamesRangiora Borough  
PATERSON JamesRangiora Borough  
MYLES Jake OkazakiRangiora Borough  
LYNCH Conal JohnSt Joseph's  

11. Sprints 50 Metres 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SMITH Harry Cust 
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove 
EASTMOND JordanSouthbrook 
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove  
MATEHAERE ChaseAshgrove  
BLANKEN RILEYAshley  
GOODARD SAm Cust  
GEORGE CampbellFernside  
TURNER Mitchel Fernside  
BIRDLING Regan Fernside  
WILSON MilsOxford Area  
WILLIAMS Thomas Oxford Area  
WEIR AndrewRangiora Borough  
KNAGGS GeorgeSouthbrook  

12. Sprints 50 Metres 10yrs Boys
10
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough 
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook 
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove  
DE MAINE JosephAshgrove  
MATEHAERE ArikiAshgrove  
HORN MaxCust  
WINSON Nate Cust  
HOWARD MurphyFernside  
SIMMONS CodyFernside  
HUSBAND ElliotFernside  
WITT HarryNorth Loburn  
HEDGES TroyRangiora Borough  
MURPHY MalachyRangiora Borough  
LA AULI TheoRangiora Borough  
BOYCE DanielSt Joseph's  
MURPHY Harry St Joseph's  

13. Sprints 60 Metres 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough 
PIHEMA-KARU HonaremuSouthbrook 
SPIVEY Anaru Loburn 
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove  
CAWOOD JackAshgrove  
VAN DER HEIDEN ThomasAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLIN PhoenixAshgrove  
JOHNSTON Matthew Cust  
GILBERT KodyFernside  
WALSH MaxFernside  
SIBLEY JacksonOxford Area  
DE KLERK CallumRangiora Borough  
KING HarrisonRangiora Borough  
JANSE VAN RENSBURG SchalkRangiora New Life  
NYIRENDA ZenganiRangiora New Life  
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook  
NELSON TySouthbrook  
FLECK Luca Jak WalterSt Joseph's  

14. Sprints 60 Metres 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove 
HANSEN Ethan Rangiora New Life 
BRISTER WillRangiora New Life 
BELCHER DylanAshgrove  
COMPTON JamieAshgrove  
JOHNSON KadeAshgrove  
SIMPSON BrodieAshley  
WITHERS oli Cust  
DENSOM Otto Cust  
HORN Toby Cust  
SIMMONS JaydenFernside  
HORWARTH FelixFernside  
GRAYDON DougOxford Area  
EBEL-WILSON Noah Oxford Area  
CRUICKSHANKS GabrielRangiora Borough  
GRANT Griffin NeilRangiora Borough  
TOULSON Jack CrawfordRangiora Borough  
TWOHIG CaladSouthbrook  
TE HUNA OliverSouthbrook  
HEWETT CharlieSouthbrook  

15. Sprints 60 Metres 13+yr Boys
13 and above
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
DOODY JoshuaAshgrove 
GATERY Harry Cust 
BOURKE CobieSouthbrook 
ADAMS JacobAshgrove  
MCINTOSH LachlanAshgrove  
MCLAUGHLIN PaytonAshgrove  
HARDEN Toby Fernside  
REGHA-DODGE JohnathanFernside  
CURTIS ZavaOxford Area  
WHITEHEAD Joel VinceRangiora Borough  
MYLES Jake OkazakiRangiora Borough  
THOMPSON JackRangiora Borough  
EARL FergusSouthbrook  
MCCLURE JorgeSouthbrook  
MALIN JamesSt Joseph's  
LYNCH Conal JohnSt Joseph's  

16. Sprints 80 Metres 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook 
BINT WilliamLoburn 
AIREY MaxLoburn 
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove  
RODDIS NoahAshgrove  
TAYLOR-SMITH JoshAshgrove  
EVANS Keegan Cust  
TAYLOR Oli Cust  
SMITH Finn Fernside  
TAYLOR BlakeOxford Area  
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area  
KING Ollie-CooperSouthbrook  
TOOHEY HunterSouthbrook  
CHUN JayView Hill  

17. Sprints 80 Metres 10yr Boys
10
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove 
CORCORAN AshtonSouthbrook 
MUIR LukasAshgrove  
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove  
NICHOLL JoshuaAshgrove  
GATERY JamesCust  
FLUTEY DanielFernside  
SILLARS OliverOxford Area  
HERRICK BraydenRangiora Borough  
DE ROO NoahRangiora New Life  
WYETH SamSouthbrook  
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's  
COURNANE HarrySt Joseph's  

18. Sprints 100 Metres 11yr Boys
11
Boys
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MONOPOLI Josh Loburn 
REAVILL AaronLoburn 
BAGGOTT James Cust 
BROWN HunterAshgrove  
JOHNSON MitchellAshgrove  
HOBSON AstinAshgrove  
MURRAY KorbenAshgrove  
EAST Lakin Cust  
KENNEDY Blake Cust  
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside  
MCLEOD BraydenFernside  
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area  
PERVERA ZywroneOxford Area  
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough  
MURDOCH KobeRangiora Borough  
MILNES AlexRangiora New Life  
LE LIEVRE CorbinSouthbrook  
CUTBUSH Troy AaronSt Joseph's  
HEFFERNAN Thomas FrazerSt Joseph's  
EVANS RyderView Hill  

19. Sprints 100 Metres 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
THORNE AngusFernside 
CUTBUSH HunterSt Joseph's 
PEDLER AustinView Hill 
CORBY LiamAshgrove  
PEIHOPA Tyla-TyronAshgrove  
EATHORNE BrodieAshgrove  
PLANNER MichaelAshgrove  
CUTHBERTSON HenryFernside  
HOWARD JontyFernside  
HENDREN JackLoburn  
TATE-WARDELL JackRangiora Borough  
LEGROS CHARLES KhanRangiora Borough  
HOLLAND Ethan ThomasSt Joseph's  

20. Sprints 100 Metres 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BOWRON AustinSt Joseph's 
SPIVEY Te KiraLoburn 
STOBBE MattSouthbrook 
DYKES BenjaminAshgrove  
FISHER SamuelAshgrove  
MACKIE LeoAshgrove  
SHARMA NavineshAshgrove  
SMITH Angus Cust  
MUIR Harry Cust  
MARTY-HIRSIGER SandroFernside  
ECKARDT LouisNorth Loburn  
MONK LoganOxford Area  
LANDER Caleb BevanRangiora Borough  
DANSON Jordon AllanRangiora Borough  
APICHAIKUNLANIT PunRangiora New Life  
WILDEY BenjaminRangiora New Life  
MAXWELL BrockSouthbrook  

21. Discus 10yr Boys 750g
10
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
VAN DER WALT RJ Rangiora New Life19.59 
LA AULI TheoRangiora Borough18.51 
WITT HarryNorth Loburn18.50 
MCKENZIE AlexSouthbrook18.24 
LOFFHAGEN JoeSouthbrook17.34 
FOSTER LaneFernside14.16 

22. Discus 11yr Boys 750g
11
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough26.57 
MURDOCH KobeRangiora Borough10 16.28 
SCOTT JamesAshgrove22.30 
SPIVEY Anaru Loburn21.76 
BAGGOTT James Cust20.93 
REAVILL AaronLoburn19.01 
SCURR Gus Fernside18.24 
MCCRACKEN RomanRangiora Borough18.13 
PIHEMA-KARU HonaremuSouthbrook17.02 
RATTRAY BradleyAshgrove16.68 

23. Discus 12yr Boys 1kg
12
Boys
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
RILEY GeorgeCust1= 23.41 
MACDONALD JoshFernside1= 23.41 
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove10 15.03 
HURST HarrySouthbrook20.41 
HERILHY Alex North Loburn19.51 
COOPER JoshuaAshgrove19.15 
WARD JackView Hill16.80 
GRANT Griffin NeilRangiora Borough16.70 
CLARK MacKenzieSouthbrook16.40 
TOMASI CaseyRangiora Borough14.62 

24. Discus 13+yrs Boys 1kg
13 and above
Boys
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BOURKE CobieSouthbrook21.43 
EARL FergusSouthbrook20.72 
TAMURA-GOODMAN NeoRangiora Borough19.77 
ROBINSON SEANAshley  
HARDEN Toby Fernside  
BURGESS JakeNorth Loburn  
WHITEHEAD Joel VinceRangiora Borough  
POKOINA Blake RogerRangiora Borough  

25. Shot Put 10yr Boys 2 kg
10
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LOFFHAGEN JoeSouthbrook9.15 
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook10 6.50 
ROBINSON LeoAshgrove11 6.43 
DEEDMAN GeorgeAshgrove12 5.93 
SIMPKINS CohenAshgrove13 5.85 
FORSTER Ruaraidh View Hill14 5.56 
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough8.58 
VAN DER WALT RJ Rangiora New Life8.07 
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area7.76 
MCLEAN JoshuaRangiora Borough7.67 
HASSALL WilliamNorth Loburn7.06 
WHITE LukeFernside6.80 
LA AULI TheoRangiora Borough6.65 
PACKHAM blake Cust6.61 

26. Shot Put 11yr Boys 2 kg
11
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
ROBINSON AlexRangiora Borough10.00 
HUGHES Hunter ThomasSt Joseph's10 7.33 
HARVEY LEVIAshley11 7.20 
FUNGAVAKA KalioFernside9.35 
CAWOOD JackAshgrove8.76 
NYIRENDA ZenganiRangiora New Life8.18 
INCH JacobOxford Area8.01 
COTTON ZavierSouthbrook7.90 
EVANS Dallan Cust7.88 
SMITH MitchellAshgrove7.77 
SLEMINT Brad Loburn7.72 
RATTRAY BradleyAshgrove  
MAHAKI JaydenRangiora Borough  
DE KLERK CallumRangiora Borough  
MILNES AlexRangiora New Life  
NELSON TySouthbrook  

27. Shot Put 12yr Boys 3 kg
12
Boys
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HERILHY Alex North Loburn10.12 
MACDONALD JoshFernside9.63 
PRAIN Archie Cust9.09 
TWOHIG CaladSouthbrook8.29 
AUSTIN Deacon JamesRangiora Borough8.18 
LEGROS CHARLES KhanRangiora Borough8.05 
COOPER JoshuaAshgrove6.99 
VREDENBURG MikeyAshgrove  
HIGGINS JackSouthbrook  

28. Shot Put 13+yrs Boys 4 kg
13 and above
Boys
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
REGHA-DODGE JohnathanFernside8.90 
DOODY JoshuaAshgrove8.15 
BEGG FletcherRangiora Borough7.67 
STEWART TrentOxford Area7.66 
ROBINSON SEANAshley7.48 
FISHER SamuelAshgrove7.20 
APICHAIKUNLANIT PunRangiora New Life7.19 
SPIVEY Te KiraLoburn  
MCGREGOR MatthewSouthbrook  

29. Long Jump 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BINT WilliamLoburn3.89 
TOOHEY HunterSouthbrook10 2.83 
HOSKING RoryView Hill11 2.75 
RODDIS NoahAshgrove12 2.40 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook3.78 
TURNER Mitchel Fernside3.74 
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove3.56 
TAYLOR BlakeOxford Area3.54 
BLANKEN RILEYAshley3.42 
SMITH Harry Cust3.35 
AIREY MaxLoburn3.25 
CHUN JayView Hill3.07 

30. Long Jump 10yr Boys
10
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BAINBRIDGE SamSouthbrook4.18 
MATEHAERE ArikiAshgrove10 3.50 
TIDBALL AustinAshgrove11 3.27 
GLENNIE SamuelSt Joseph's12 3.24 
FORSTER Ruaraidh View Hill13 3.20 
HADLER LukaRangiora Borough4.00 
HASSALL WilliamNorth Loburn3.99 
HUSBAND ElliotFernside3.90 
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook3.88 
SILLARS OliverOxford Area3.87 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove3.84 
LUCAS-FLEMING Rzaiah Oxford Area3.75 
LAPSLIE Aidan Cust3.70 

31. Long Jump 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SPIVEY Anaru Loburn4.31 
MCLAUGHLIN PhoenixAshgrove10 3.37 
JOHNSTON Matthew Cust11 3.26 
PERVERA ZywroneOxford Area12 3.16 
EVANS RyderView Hill13 3.06 
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook14 3.03 
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove4.30 
MONOPOLI Josh Loburn4.13 
PIHEMA-KARU HonaremuSouthbrook4.12 
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough4.00 
SILCOCK JoshFernside3.99 
MACKENZIE RileyOxford Area3.75 
CUTBUSH Troy AaronSt Joseph's3.65 
FIRTH SamAshgrove3.47 

32. Long Jump 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JackLoburn4.55 
GLINTMEYER CohanFernside10 4.02 
MCLACHLAN QuadeCust11 4.00 
JOHNSON KadeAshgrove12 3.93 
TE HUNA OliverSouthbrook13 3.89 
GRAYDON DougOxford Area14 3.87 
BRISTER WillRangiora New Life4.50 
PEDLER AustinView Hill4.47 
HANSEN Ethan Rangiora New Life4.34 
CUTBUSH HunterSt Joseph's4.30 
WARD JackView Hill4.22 
GRAYDON ArchieOxford Area4.15 
HURST HarrySouthbrook4.08 
COMPTON JamieAshgrove4.02 
CORBY LiamAshgrove  

33. Long Jump 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TAMURA-GOODMAN NeoRangiora Borough4.83 
MCINTOSH LachlanAshgrove10 3.58 
BOURKE CobieSouthbrook4.49 
GATERY Harry Cust4.47 
STOBBE MattSouthbrook4.46 
CURTIS ZavaOxford Area4.27 
STEWART TrentOxford Area4.20 
SPIVEY Te KiraLoburn4.06 
DYKES BenjaminAshgrove4.05 
ADAMS JacobAshgrove3.77 

34. High Jump 9yr and Under Boys
9 and below
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BRADSHAW NicholasAshgrove1.18 
BROWN GeorgeNorth Loburn1.16 
MCKENZIE MasonAshgrove1.12 
GUTSELL TobySouthbrook1.10 
GOODARD SAm Cust5= 1.05 
FAIRBROTHER BrodyAshgrove5= 1.05 
EBEL-WILSON HugoOxford Area1.05 
TURNER Mitchel Fernside1.00 

35. High Jump 10yr Boys
10
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FOSTER LaneFernside1.17 
HASSALL WilliamNorth Loburn10 1.05 
DALTON EmmettView Hill11 1.00 
COURNANE HarrySt Joseph's12 1.00 
PACKHAM blake Cust1.15 
PALMER JaydenAshgrove1.15 
BARNARD JesseSouthbrook4= 1.10 
CUNNINGHAM BrydenRangiora Borough4= 1.10 
KIDDEY LachlanLoburn1.10 
MURPHY MalachyRangiora Borough1.05 
MCKENZIE AlexSouthbrook1.05 
JENKINS FletcherAshgrove1.05 
BAIN JarrenAshgrove  

36. High Jump 11yr Boys
11
Boys
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GAVEGAN LiamAshgrove1.35 
HORTON FinlayRangiora Borough10 1.20 
KING SheridanLoburn11= 1.15 
CURLINE SamRangiora New Life11= 1.15 
EVANS RyderView Hill13 1.05 
MURDOCH KobeRangiora Borough1.30 
PEYCHERS JoshFernside3= 1.25 
STEVENSON Jack MichaelSt Joseph's3= 1.25 
KEYTE ZachLoburn1.25 
BROWN HunterAshgrove1.25 
RATTRAY BradleyAshgrove1.25 
JANSE VAN RENSBURG SchalkRangiora New Life1.20 
STUART-FORBES WilliamSouthbrook1.20 
PERVERA ZywroneOxford Area  

37. High Jump 12yr Boys
12
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JackLoburn1.30 
TE HUNA OliverSouthbrook10 1.20 
PRAIN Archie Cust11 1.15 
RUDDENKLAU Tavita David MoniRangiora Borough12 1.15 
VREDENBURG MikeyAshgrove1.25 
HORWARTH FelixFernside1.25 
BRISTER WillRangiora New Life1.25 
EATHORNE BrodieAshgrove1.25 
HEWETT CharlieSouthbrook1.20 
ANDREW ConnorAshgrove7= 1.20 
HASSALL TomNorth Loburn7= 1.20 
SWITALLA Joshua Rangiora New Life1.20 

38. High Jump 13+yrs Boys
13 and above
Boys
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
STOBBE MattSouthbrook1.40 
LANDER Caleb BevanRangiora Borough10 1.15 
DOODY JoshuaAshgrove1.37 
BOWRON AustinSt Joseph's1.33 
STEWART TrentOxford Area1.30 
ROBINSON SEANAshley5= 1.25 
MONK LoganOxford Area5= 1.25 
REGHA-DODGE JohnathanFernside7= 1.25 
MUIR Harry Cust7= 1.25 
WILDEY BenjaminRangiora New Life7= 1.25 
THOMPSON JackRangiora Borough  

39. Relay 4 x 50m 9 years and under Girls
8 to 9
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FERRARI Bella RoseAshgrove 
JAMES HadleyAshgrove 
LEECH EmilyAshgrove 
MCLAUGHLIN JaydaAshgrove 
FERGUSON ArianaFernside  
HEEMAN SienaFernside  
MCCURDY EmmaFernside  
THOMAS AmonetFernside  

40. Relay 4 x 50m 10 year old Girls
10
Girls
Sprint track
200m circular relay. Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BELL SophieCust 
EGINTON-ABBOTT Bella Cust 
EVERS Lilly Cust 
LAWLER Hannah Cust 
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove 
LUISETTI MarthaAshgrove 
RATTRAY SophieAshgrove 
TULL GraceAshgrove 
MILLETT TaylaFernside 
RAYNER EmeliaFernside 
THORNE LucyFernside 
WATTS KirstyFernside 
SMITH CharlizeOxford Area  
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area  
PINCOTT LucyOxford Area  
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area  
ARCHER LibbyRangiora Borough  
CURRIE AleeshaRangiora Borough  
JACOBS-MITCHELL Grace-JuneRangiora Borough  
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough  
HANLON KaylaSouthbrook  
JONES JaylaSouthbrook  
JONES TahliaSouthbrook  
TEMPLE ZoeSouthbrook  
BOWRON AlexisSt Joseph's  
HOLLAND MillieSt Joseph's  
PETERSON CharlotteSt Joseph's  
WHALEY MadeleineSt Joseph's  

41. Relay 4 x 100m 11 year old Girls
11
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JANE Xanthe Fernside 
PHILLIPS MyaFernside 
WATSON SiennaFernside 
WHEELER RosaFernside 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove 
JAMES RubyAshgrove 
NORTON HannahAshgrove 
SHIPLEY ElenaAshgrove 
CROFT Lucia Cust 
EVERS Ella Cust 
MCROBBIE RibhCust 
WHITTAKER Lauren Cust 
KELMAN EllaLoburn  
LUMSDEN KatelynLoburn  
TOBECK RachelLoburn  
WILLETTS LukaLoburn  
COURTNEY AmeiOxford Area  
HOWARD Chillie Oxford Area  
TOOTELL MichelleOxford Area  
WEATHERLEY KittyOxford Area  
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough  
EDWARDS KaitlynRangiora Borough  
HAEHAE SavanahRangiora Borough  
JOHNSON AlyxandraRangiora Borough  
AUSTIN AbbySouthbrook  
SMITH SophieSouthbrook  
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook  
WOTHERSPOON Bree-EllynSouthbrook  
ANTONIUK-NEWALL Amelie DaisySt Joseph's  
BENNIE-STEEL Maisie ElizabethSt Joseph's  
CUYOS AngelaSt Joseph's  
SHERIDAN Holly PetaSt Joseph's  

42. Relay 4 x 100m 12 year old Girls
12
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove 
GERRARD LilyAshgrove 
LEECH LucyAshgrove 
MILLER KeiraAshgrove 
BENSON Tinesha Cust 
HEY CaitlynCust 
PACKHAM PiageCust 
THOMAS RubieCust 
AIREY AnnieLoburn 
HENDREN JessicaLoburn 
MONOPOLI PhoebeLoburn 
UDY HannahLoburn 
FUNGAVAKA AmeliaFernside  
GARDNER Georgia Fernside  
SMITH LydiaFernside  
YOUNGMAN ZoeFernside  
GEDDES Savanah-RoseRangiora Borough  
MERCER Mariah Rangiora Borough  
RIDDELL JessicaRangiora Borough  
WILDERMOTH Simmone OliviaRangiora Borough  
DAVIS IsabellaRangiora New Life  
FITZGIBBON BelleRangiora New Life  
THOMPSON Emily Rangiora New Life  
THOMPSON LucyRangiora New Life  
LOFFHAGEN EmmaSouthbrook  
REID CharlotteSouthbrook  
ROGERS EllieSouthbrook  
WILLIAMS GreerSouthbrook  
AMTMANN KirstenSt Joseph's  
COURNANE GeorgiaSt Joseph's  
GALLAGHER Katie Robyn JaninaSt Joseph's  
NOYE MariskaSt Joseph's  

43. Relay 4 x 100m 13+ year old Girls
13 and above
Girls
Sprint track
400m circular relay.
Relay heats will be run as the first events of the meeting with finals at the end of the girls track session.
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LAPSILE KendraCust 
NALDER AnnaCust 
SMITH Emily Cust 
THOMPSON Harriet Cust 
BAINBRIDGE RubyAshgrove 
HAMBLYN ShelbyAshgrove 
LEATHAM JuliaAshgrove 
PALMER BrookeAshgrove 
BUXTON AbbieOxford Area 
EDEN-PINNELL Ryleah Oxford Area 
EIFFE Madeline Oxford Area 
FERGUSON EmmaOxford Area 
EDWARDS CourtenayFernside  
FUNGAVAKA IlaisaaneFernside  
MALCOLM Olivia Fernside  
WHITE JaydenFernside  
ABRAHAM KahurangiRangiora Borough  
DICKIE Ataleya Te MiriRangiora Borough  
GARRETT Siena EtienneRangiora Borough  
WALLIS HollyRangiora Borough  
DELA CRUZ DrewRangiora New Life  
JONES Annabelle Rangiora New Life  
MA'U SinivaRangiora New Life  
TARAWA Serena Rangiora New Life  
KALLIOLA-COOPER SkyeSouthbrook  
PAWSEY EmmaSouthbrook  
WILLETT-HALL EllaSouthbrook  
WILLETT-HALL LaurenSouthbrook  

44. Distance 1000 Metres 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JANSE VAN RENSBURG KarlizeRangiora New Life 
JOHNSTON AnaAshgrove 
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook 
MCLAUGHLIN JaydaAshgrove  
FIRTH EleanorAshgrove  
FERRARI Bella RoseAshgrove  
MERRIT Caitlyn Cust  
HEEMAN SienaFernside  
FERGUSON ArianaFernside  
GLASSEY MakaylaRangiora Borough  
DOLAN Reeni-RoseSouthbrook  

45. Distance 1000 Metres 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Oval track
2.5 laps of the 400m track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn 
WATTS KirstyFernside 
PINCOTT LucyOxford Area 
ETTEMA AnnikaAshgrove  
LUISETTI MarthaAshgrove  
PACKER SophieAshgrove  
PLANNER AimeeAshgrove  
MCLACHLAN Billie Cust  
BELL SophieCust  
THORNE LucyFernside  
MALCOLM NicolaFernside  
JONES DaisyNorth Loburn  
CURRIE AleeshaRangiora Borough  
ARCHER LibbyRangiora Borough  
HANLON KaylaSouthbrook  
RUSSELL AmberSouthbrook  
HALL HarrietView Hill  

46. Distance 1200 Metres 11yr Girls
11
Girls
Oval track
3 laps of the track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JANE Xanthe Fernside 
TOBECK RachelLoburn 
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove  
LEATHAM MonicaAshgrove  
ORCHARD GeorgynaAshgrove  
SMART TaylaFernside  
SMART MaddisonFernside  
GREEN AmeliaNorth Loburn  
TAYLOR AbbyOxford Area  
JOHNSON AlyxandraRangiora Borough  
EDWARDS KaitlynRangiora Borough  
AUSTIN AbbySouthbrook  
BLAKEMORE FaithSouthbrook  
CHUN AmberView Hill  

47. Distance 1200 Metres 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BENSON Tinesha Cust 
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove 
BARTLETT Katie Loburn 
LILLEY TaylaAshgrove  
GERRARD LilyAshgrove  
LEECH LucyAshgrove  
GARDNER Georgia Fernside  
AIREY AnnieLoburn  
BEATTIE Lily Loburn  
GIBSON Mollie ElizabethRangiora Borough  
MERCER Mariah Rangiora Borough  
MCLACHLAN Bella AnneSouthbrook  
MARSH LaraSouthbrook  
ROGERS EllieSouthbrook  
COURNANE GeorgiaSt Joseph's  

48. Distance 1200 Metres 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Oval track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FERGUSON EmmaOxford Area 
PAWSEY EmmaSouthbrook 
JONES Annabelle Rangiora New Life 
PALMER BrookeAshgrove  
LEATHAM JuliaAshgrove  
HIGBY IndiaAshgrove  
LENNOX AlexAshgrove  
SMITH SashaAshley  
NALDER AnnaCust  
MALCOLM Olivia Fernside  
EDWARDS CourtenayFernside  
MOFFATT LucyLoburn  
BANKS EmilyNorth Loburn  
GHAZIZADA HamidaRangiora Borough  
LINDSAY NascitaSouthbrook  
KALLIOLA-COOPER SkyeSouthbrook  
BRIAN-LUMSDEN Brieanna LeighSt Joseph's  

49. 50m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Age is at 1 October 2016. Athletes must be 9 years or over or in Year 5 on this date.


Please see CPSSA directory for Disabled Athlete Classifications
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LAPPIN ZackFernside 

50. Sprints 50 Metres 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
OCONNOR CIARAAshley 
JANSE VAN RENSBURG KarlizeRangiora New Life 
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn 
JAMES HadleyAshgrove  
LEECH EmilyAshgrove  
JOHNSTON AnaAshgrove  
MAHONEY Keirra Cust  
MERRIT Caitlyn Cust  
THOMAS AmonetFernside  
HEEMAN SienaFernside  
SMITH CharlizeOxford Area  
GLASSEY MakaylaRangiora Borough  
MAXWELL CamrynSouthbrook  
PAWSON MaddisonSt Joseph's  

51. Sprints 50 Metres 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JONES TahliaSouthbrook 
WILLETTS LukaLoburn 
LUISETTI MarthaAshgrove 
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove  
RATTRAY SophieAshgrove  
TULL GraceAshgrove  
BELL SophieCust  
EGINTON-ABBOTT Bella Cust  
WATTS KirstyFernside  
ARCHER LibbyRangiora Borough  
CURRIE AleeshaRangiora Borough  
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life  
TEMPLE ZoeSouthbrook  
WHALEY MadeleineSt Joseph's  
BOWRON AlexisSt Joseph's  

52. Sprints 60 Metres 11 yr Girls
11
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WHEELER RosaFernside 
WATSON SiennaFernside 
HOWARD Chillie Oxford Area 
BAINBRIDGE LeilaAshgrove  
BROWN SophieAshgrove  
NORTON HannahAshgrove  
SHIPLEY ElenaAshgrove  
CROFT Lucia Cust  
MCROBBIE RibhCust  
STEWART EllaNorth Loburn  
HAEHAE SavanahRangiora Borough  
EDWARDS KaitlynRangiora Borough  
VERE HeatherRangiora New Life  
STYANT AlexandraRangiora New Life  
AUSTIN AbbySouthbrook  
BLAKEMORE FaithSouthbrook  
SMITH SophieSouthbrook  
SHERIDAN Holly PetaSt Joseph's  
ANTONIUK-NEWALL Amelie DaisySt Joseph's  

53. Sprints 60 Metres 12 yr Girls
12
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GERRARD LilyAshgrove 
MILLER KeiraAshgrove 
WALKER LilyAshgrove 
OPTHOOG MaiaAshgrove  
THOMAS RubieCust  
HEY CaitlynCust  
KERR Isabella Fernside  
FUNGAVAKA AmeliaFernside  
FUNGAVAKA IlaisaaneFernside  
MERCER Mariah Rangiora Borough  
WILDERMOTH Simmone OliviaRangiora Borough  
REID CharlotteSouthbrook  
NOYE MariskaSt Joseph's  
AMTMANN KirstenSt Joseph's  

54. Sprints 60 Metres 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BAINBRIDGE RubyAshgrove 
TARAWA Serena Rangiora New Life 
SMITH SashaAshley 
STONE-CARROLL TawhiriAshgrove  
FINNEY LeithAshgrove  
HAMBLYN ShelbyAshgrove  
LAPSILE KendraCust  
MALCOLM Olivia Fernside  
BANKS EmilyNorth Loburn  
FIELD GinaOxford Area  
EDEN-PINNELL Ryleah Oxford Area  
DICKIE Ataleya Te MiriRangiora Borough  
WILLETT-HALL EllaSouthbrook  
WILLETT-HALL LaurenSouthbrook  
GIBBS MonicaSouthbrook  

55. Sprints 80 Metres 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
GEORGE SophiaRangiora Borough 
FERRARI Bella RoseAshgrove 
BIRNIE HollyLoburn 
MCLAUGHLIN JaydaAshgrove  
GREEN JessicaAshgrove  
HUBBER Maddie Cust  
MCCURDY EmmaFernside  
FERGUSON ArianaFernside  
COTTON TrinitySouthbrook  

56. Sprints 80 Metres 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MILLETT TaylaFernside 
HOLLAND MillieSt Joseph's 
PETERSON Charlotte St Joseph's 
GARGETT RebeccaAshgrove  
SYDDALL TasiAshgrove  
WATT TanithAshgrove  
OPTHOOG LukkahAshgrove  
RAYNER EmeliaFernside  
THORNE LucyFernside  
WHITE MeadowNorth Loburn  
PINCOTT LucyOxford Area  
SMITH ReefeRangiora New Life  
JONES JaylaSouthbrook  
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook  
HANLON KaylaSouthbrook  

57. 100m Sprint Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Age is at 1 October 2011. Athletes must be 9 years or over or in Year 5 on this date.


Disabled Athlete Classification
W - Wheelchair - This classification is for athletes who use a wheelchair for competition.
PD - Physical Disability - Standing - This classification is for athletes with physical impairments, who don't use a wheelchair, that affects their ability to compete against able bodied athletes. Examples include Cerebral Palsy, Spina Bifida, amputee, club foot etc.
VI - Vision Impairment - This classification is for athletes who are or qualify to be a member of the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind.
O - Open - This classification is for disabled athletes who do not meet the criteria for the above classifications (unable to gain a provisional physical disability or vision impairment classification from Paralympics New Zealand). Examples include Down Syndrome, development delay etc.

58. Sprints 100 Metres 11yr Girls.
11
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JANE Xanthe Fernside 
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn 
PATTERSON AmberAshgrove  
MORPHET PhilippaAshgrove  
JAMES RubyAshgrove  
LEATHAM MonicaAshgrove  
THOMPSON Libby Cust  
EVERS Ella Cust  
TOBECK RachelLoburn  
TOOTELL MichelleOxford Area  
JOHNSON AlyxandraRangiora Borough  
CULSHAW Sophie Rangiora New Life  
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook  
WOTHERSPOON Bree-EllynSouthbrook  
CUYOS AngelaSt Joseph's  
BENNIE-STEEL Maisie ElizabethSt Joseph's  
CHUN AmberView Hill  

59. Sprints 100 Metres 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
EIFFE Madeline Oxford Area 
HENDREN JessicaLoburn 
YOUNGMAN ZoeFernside 
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove  
LILLEY TaylaAshgrove  
LEECH LucyAshgrove  
WARD HayleeAshgrove  
PACKHAM PiageCust  
BENSON Tinesha Cust  
SMITH LydiaFernside  
GARDNER Georgia Fernside  
AIREY AnnieLoburn  
RIDDELL JessicaRangiora Borough  
THOMPSON Emily Rangiora New Life  
THOMPSON LucyRangiora New Life  
LOFFHAGEN EmmaSouthbrook  
ROGERS EllieSouthbrook  
WILLIAMS GreerSouthbrook  
COUMANE GeorgiaSt Joseph's  

60. Sprints 100 Metres 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Sprint track
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
THOMPSON Harriet Cust 
SMITH Emily Cust 
HOUPAPA-HURA JuahnaAshgrove 
BIGGS JasminAshgrove  
HIGBY IndiaAshgrove  
LEATHAM JuliaAshgrove  
EDWARDS CourtenayFernside  
WHITE JaydenFernside  
EDEN-PINNELL Ryleah Oxford Area  
GARRETT Siena EtienneRangiora Borough  
WALLIS HollyRangiora Borough  
KALLIOLA-COOPER SkyeSouthbrook  
BRIAN-LUMSDEN Brieanna LeighSt Joseph's  

61. Discus - Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Disabled Athletes discus weights :
9 & 10 yrs - rubber discus (200gm)
11 & 12 yrs - 500gm
13+ yrs - 750gm
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LAPPIN ZackFernside16.69 

62. Discus 10yr Girls 750g
10
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SKILTON MollyRangiora Borough14.33 
HALL HarrietView Hill10 8.94 
BAYNON Amy-LeeSouthbrook11 8.83 
TEMPLE ZoeSouthbrook12 8.26 
LAWLER Hannah Cust14.16 
JACOBS-MITCHELL Grace-JuneRangiora Borough13.45 
KOPPERT MakaylaAshgrove13.42 
SEATON GraceAshgrove13.11 
MURPHY EvaNorth Loburn13.10 
JAMES EmmaOxford Area12.45 
RAYNER EmeliaFernside12.01 
HAUKAMAU HineRangiora Borough11.39 

63. Discus 11yr Girls 750g
11
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PHILLIPS MyaFernside23.05 
WEATHERLEY KittyOxford Area10 11.86 
DUNN DevonRangiora Borough11 11.73 
KELMAN EllaLoburn12 11.26 
REAN AshlynAshgrove18.51 
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn17.08 
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook15.55 
LUMSDEN KatelynLoburn15.41 
THOMPSON Libby Cust14.58 
HAEHAE SavanahRangiora Borough13.87 
PATTERSON AmberAshgrove13.11 
WILLIAMS ShylohRangiora Borough12.03 
DOODY SophieAshgrove DQ 
MIDDLETON CharlotteSouthbrook  

64. Discus 12yr Girls 750g
12
Girls
Discus Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
MA'U SinivaRangiora New Life26.96 
BUXTON AbbieOxford Area10 15.92 
MARSH LaraSouthbrook11 15.64 
FORMAN MillieNorth Loburn12 14.83 
WALKER LilyAshgrove13 12.15 
GEDDES Savanah-RoseRangiora Borough25.49 
FUNGAVAKA AmeliaFernside20.50 
SMITH BrookeRangiora New Life19.46 
MATHESON AmySouthbrook17.67 
LAWLER Ashleigh Cust17.22 
CROMARTY OliviaAshgrove16.92 
JENKINS KyraAshgrove16.60 
TIZZARD SofiaOxford Area16.49 
GILSENAN LucyNorth Loburn DQ 

65. Discus 13+yrs Girls 1kg
13 and above
Girls
Discus Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
SMITH Emily Cust20.25 
MURDOCH TaylaRangiora Borough19.59 
MOFFATT LucyLoburn17.35 
COWAN LilyAshgrove4= 16.45 
STONE-CARROLL TawhiriAshgrove4= 16.45 
PALMER BrookeAshgrove16.08 
GIBBS MonicaSouthbrook15.40 
SIBLEY CourtneyOxford Area15.35 
KALLIOLA-COOPER SkyeSouthbrook12.57 

66. Shot Put 10yr Girls 2 kg
10
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area7.02 
EVERS Lilly Cust10 5.02 
WATTS KirstyFernside11 4.84 
SYDDALL TasiAshgrove12 4.75 
STEVENSON LucyRangiora New Life13 4.74 
FREER Summer-RoseSouthbrook14 4.71 
AURET-DUBOIS AdrianaRangiora Borough15 4.00 
SEATON GraceAshgrove6.15 
HAUKAMAU HineRangiora Borough6.11 
SKILTON MollyRangiora Borough5.90 
MURPHY EvaNorth Loburn5.90 
TEMPLE ZoeSouthbrook5.75 
ISHERWOOD ELLAAshley5.73 
WRIGHT LilaAshgrove5.17 
GROUNDS Mia St Joseph's5.17 

67. Shot Put Disabled Athletes
All ages
Girls & Boys
Shot Put Disabled Athletes Weights:
9 & 10 yrs - soft shot (600gm)
11 & 12 yrs - 1Kg
13+ yrs - 2Kg
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
LAPPIN ZackFernside5.62 

68. Shot Put 11yr Girls 2 kg
11
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PHILLIPS MyaFernside10.00 
LUMSDEN KatelynLoburn10 6.44 
JAMES RubyAshgrove11 6.29 
JOHNSON AlyxandraRangiora Borough12 6.10 
PATTISON KatieSouthbrook13 5.40 
FORD BreannaSouthbrook14 4.72 
WHITTAKER Lauren Cust8.87 
HAEHAE SavanahRangiora Borough7.40 
COURTNEY AmeiOxford Area7.15 
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough6.97 
DOODY SophieAshgrove6.96 
WEATHERLEY KittyOxford Area6.56 
DE ROO NICOLEAshley6.48 
PATTERSON AmberAshgrove6.44 
WEBB AmeliaLoburn  

69. Shot Put 12yr Girls 3 kg
12
Girls
Shot Put Area 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
FUNGAVAKA AmeliaFernside9.43 
ALDERSON-BOYCE Jasmine MarieRangiora Borough10 6.17 
EDWARDS lucyCust11 5.47 
MA'U SinivaRangiora New Life7.70 
CROMARTY OliviaAshgrove7.34 
BUXTON AbbieOxford Area6.76 
KEATING GeorgiaAshley6.63 
KIDDEY EllaLoburn6.61 
MATHESON AmySouthbrook6.60 
JENKINS KyraAshgrove6.58 
WALKER LilyAshgrove6.37 
JONES BLOOMFIELD ShemyaRangiora Borough  
MARSH LaraSouthbrook  

70. Shot Put 13+yrs Girls 3 kg
13 and above
Girls
Shot Put Area 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
JAMES MayaAshgrove7.80 
STONE-CARROLL TawhiriAshgrove10 6.11 
WIN Katelyn MaryRangiora Borough11 6.01 
MOFFATT LucyLoburn12 5.74 
EDWARDS CourtenayFernside13 5.74 
WILLETT-HALL LaurenSouthbrook7.64 
GIBBS MonicaSouthbrook7.42 
DICKIE Ataleya Te MiriRangiora Borough7.10 
HOLLAND MegAshgrove6.96 
GARRETT Siena EtienneRangiora Borough6.50 
WIKI JordanAshley6.43 
MOLONEY MaiaAshley6.37 
SIBLEY CourtneyOxford Area6.33 

71. Long Jump 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
OCONNOR CIARAAshley3.41 
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area10 2.89 
GLASSEY MakaylaRangiora Borough11 2.57 
PAWSON MaddisonSt Joseph's12 2.38 
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn3.30 
GEORGE SophiaRangiora Borough3.21 
HUBBER Maddie Cust3.21 
JAMES HadleyAshgrove3.16 
MERRICK JayneRangiora New Life3.12 
MAXWELL CamrynSouthbrook3.08 
LEECH EmilyAshgrove3.06 
LUBBERS TeganSouthbrook2.98 

72. Long Jump 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn3.91 
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough10 3.17 
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook11 3.10 
GARGETT RebeccaAshgrove12 3.10 
SOUTH LarkinRangiora Borough13 2.84 
JONES TahliaSouthbrook14 2.67 
WILLIAMS AaliOxford Area15 2.63 
HALL HarrietView Hill16 2.49 
HOLLAND MillieSt Joseph's3.74 
WILLETTS LukaLoburn3.70 
CARTER SaraAshgrove3.64 
MILLETT TaylaFernside3.60 
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove3.54 
EVERS Lilly Cust3.40 
WHITE MeadowNorth Loburn3.31 
TARAWA MelodieRangiora New Life3.20 

73. Long Jump 11yr Girls
11
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
PHILLIPS MyaFernside4.07 
MIDDLETON CharlotteSouthbrook10 3.41 
KELMAN EllaLoburn11 3.40 
THOMPSON Libby Cust12 3.25 
SMITH SophieSouthbrook13 3.06 
BAILEY LexiRangiora Borough14 3.00 
REAN AshlynAshgrove3.84 
BROWN SophieAshgrove3.84 
HIRA-TAUA HayleyNorth Loburn3.78 
JAMES RubyAshgrove3.71 
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough3.65 
VERE HeatherRangiora New Life3.55 
COURTNEY AmeiOxford Area3.48 
GREEN AmeliaNorth Loburn3.42 
EDWARDS KaitlynRangiora Borough  
STYANT AlexandraRangiora New Life  
BENNIE-STEEL Maisie ElizabethSt Joseph's  

74. Long Jump 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Pit 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JessicaLoburn4.51 
AIREY AnnieLoburn10 3.77 
HEY CaitlynCust11 3.67 
TIZZARD SofiaOxford Area12 3.61 
LEECH LucyAshgrove13 3.47 
THOMPSON Emily Rangiora New Life14 3.45 
WILDERMOTH Simmone OliviaRangiora Borough15 3.28 
MARSH LaraSouthbrook16 3.25 
MCKAY NinaSouthbrook17 3.12 
YOUNGMAN ZoeFernside4.32 
GALLAGHER KatieSt Joseph's4.20 
GEDDES Savanah-RoseRangiora Borough4.18 
THOMPSON LucyRangiora New Life3.94 
CHEESEMAN LilliAshgrove3.93 
EIFFE Madeline Oxford Area3.92 
BARTLETT Katie Loburn3.86 
UDY HannahLoburn3.85 
GIBSON Mollie ElizabethRangiora Borough  

75. Long Jump 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Pit 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
TARAWA Serena Rangiora New Life4.18 
WALLIS HollyRangiora Borough10 3.77 
FIELD GinaOxford Area11 3.76 
STRANG KateLoburn12 3.58 
WILLETT-HALL EllaSouthbrook13 3.24 
LAPSILE KendraCust4.05 
JONES Annabelle Rangiora New Life4.05 
HOUPAPA-HURA JuahnaAshgrove4.00 
MOLONEY MaiaAshley3.97 
PAWSEY EmmaSouthbrook3.96 
BAINBRIDGE RubyAshgrove3.90 
BANKS EmilyNorth Loburn3.80 
HAMBLYN ShelbyAshgrove3.78 

76. High Jump 9yr and Under Girls
9 and below
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
BOURGEOIS MillieOxford Area1.14 
JANSE VAN RENSBURG KarlizeRangiora New Life1.10 
GEORGE SophiaRangiora Borough1.09 
FERRARI Bella RoseAshgrove1.08 
ROCHE CEIREAshley5= 1.06 
JAMES HadleyAshgrove5= 1.06 
MAHONEY Keirra Cust7= 1.04 
MCDERMOTT Maggie Loburn7= 1.04 
STEWART MillieSouthbrook9= .96 
BRODERSON OliviaSouthbrook9= .96 

77. High Jump 10yr Girls
10
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WILLETTS LukaLoburn1.15 
PETERSON Charlotte St Joseph's10= 1.00 
HENDRIKS CassiaRangiora Borough10= 1.00 
OPTHOOG LukkahAshgrove12 1.00 
LAWLER Hannah Cust1.15 
NEAME HarriettRangiora Borough1.10 
WARD MARTIN SophieNorth Loburn1.10 
SMITH ReefeRangiora New Life1.05 
LEATHAM KyraAshgrove1.05 
HIGGINS SarahSouthbrook1.05 
JONES TahliaSouthbrook8= 1.00 
TULL GraceAshgrove8= 1.00 
MILLETT TaylaFernside  

78. High Jump 11yr Girls
11
Girls
Stand 1
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
WHITTAKER Lauren Cust1.275 
WILLETT-HALL AmySouthbrook11= 1.06 
BEGG KeeleyRangiora Borough11= 1.06 
TOOTELL MichelleOxford Area13 1.04 
REAN AshlynAshgrove1.25 
WATSON SiennaFernside1.23 
HOWARD Chillie Oxford Area1.19 
MIDDLETON CharlotteSouthbrook1.17 
CULSHAW Sophie Rangiora New Life1.17 
LENNOX BellaAshgrove1.17 
WILLIAMSON LillianAshgrove8= 1.12 
TOBECK RachelLoburn8= 1.12 
LUMSDEN KatelynLoburn8= 1.12 
VERE HeatherRangiora New Life  

79. High Jump 12yr Girls
12
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
HENDREN JessicaLoburn1= 1.25 
GEDDES Savanah-RoseRangiora Borough1= 1.25 
REID CharlotteSouthbrook10 1.10 
THOMPSON Emily Rangiora New Life11 1.10 
OPTHOOG MaiaAshgrove12 1.10 
GERRARD LilyAshgrove13 1.10 
LAWLER Ashleigh Cust1.25 
KERR Isabella Fernside1.25 
GALLAGHER KatieSt Joseph's5= 1.15 
BARNARD CharliSouthbrook5= 1.15 
MILLER KeiraAshgrove5= 1.15 
SMITH BrookeRangiora New Life8= 1.15 
UDY HannahLoburn8= 1.15 

80. High Jump 13+yrs Girls
13 and above
Girls
Stand 2
ParticipantSchoolPlaceInfo
THOMPSON Harriet Cust1.33 
WHITE JaydenFernside10= 1.15 
WIKI JordanAshley10= 1.15 
BAINBRIDGE RubyAshgrove12 1.10 
LINDSAY NascitaSouthbrook13 1.10 
TARAWA Serena Rangiora New Life1.30 
PAWSEY EmmaSouthbrook1.30 
MOLONEY MaiaAshley1.25 
FERGUSON EmmaOxford Area1.25 
DICKIE Ataleya Te MiriRangiora Borough1.20 
LEATHAM JuliaAshgrove7= 1.15 
PALMER BrookeAshgrove7= 1.15 
FIELD GinaOxford Area1.15 
ABRAHAM KahurangiRangiora Borough